Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1632.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+0SEE201:52+2:0533h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1696 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRADI*019:25+1:00SEE207:55+5336h 30m21
     F 
Unreserved
 1867 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRADI*220:50+0SEE214:33+1:0041h 43m62
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL1798 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+1PNBE*104:30+3:0931h 0m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km57 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+0PNBE110:45+1:2837h 15m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+1:11PNBE010:45+2:0537h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRADI*421:50+18PNBE*007:55+934h 5m27
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1669 km49 km/hr

40 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ADI??00:15+7BSLArr +32/Dep +213h 10m-11DNR??11:18+135h 3m16
S      
1822 kmVinay Kumar~-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+8DLIArr +18/Dep +33h 40m-15PNBE??14:45+3:2737h 55m3
     FS
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ADI??03:10+51STArr +1:06/Dep +22h 50m-1:04PNBE??13:15+1:2634h 5m16
  T   S
1831 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ADI606:40+1BSLArr +13/Dep +521h 40m+39SEE020:40+1:0286h 0m35
SMTWTFS
3194 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +25/Dep +142h 40m-11SEE??05:00+2142h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1947 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +09h 40m-6SEE??07:16+1:5643h 46m-1
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +09h 40m-9SEE??07:16+1:5643h 46m0
   W   
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +015h 15m-6SEE??13:28+5949h 58m8
  T    
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ADI??11:30+10NDLSArr +9/Dep +015h 15m-9SEE??13:28+5949h 58m9
   W   
2109 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +3:0810h 30m+3:02SEE??09:02+4:0945h 32m3
  T    
2088 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ADI??17:00+4STAArr +27/Dep +293h 50m+2PNBE??09:30+2140h 30m59
S      
1831 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ADI??17:00+4STAArr +27/Dep +475h 5m+20PNBE??09:50+4340h 50m38
S      
1837 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23HJP??03:03-133h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+13NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23HJP??03:03+1433h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +04h 5m-41SEE??07:16+1:5636h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1950 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +3:084h 55m+2:27SEE??09:02+4:0938h 32m9
  T   S
1929 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +344h 55m-7HJP??09:17+3:2438h 47m22
     F 
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +315h 10m-10SEE??11:00+3:0240h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1945 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +3:336h 45m+2:52SEE??13:10+4:3942h 40m13
S   T  
1924 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +43h 0m-37PNBE??07:05+1:1336h 35m19
SMTWTFS
1938 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+32DLIArr +41/Dep +204h 30m-21PNBE??06:45+2:5436h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1921 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +5/Dep +133h 10m+8PNBE??09:50+4339h 5m27
S      
1697 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ADI418:45-JBPArr -14/Dep +24h 40m+16DNR011:18-64h 33m1
no arr/dep
1838 kmkushanmaths-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ADI??19:40+23DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11SEE??07:16+1:5635h 36m-1
S TW F 
1969 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+23DEEArr +11/Dep +2:324h 40m+2:21PNBE??05:55+4:1934h 15m7
S T    
1940 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+29BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25SEE??18:35+2446h 15m23
 MT T  
1932 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+29DLIArr +38/Dep +23h 0m-36PNBE??07:55+1:3735h 35m-1
  T    
1934 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ADI??22:00+0DDRArr +22/Dep +22h 9m-20PNBE??12:45+1:0738h 45m22
  T  F 
2177 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ADI??22:30+49AIIArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54SEE??17:16+1:4342h 46m10
 M     
2036 kmbhaiyou-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:39/Dep +96h 25m-3:30PNBE??12:45+1:0737h 20m16
  T    
1773 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +3:06/Dep +05h 55m-3:06PNBE??15:55+3840h 30m15
    T  
1774 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +3:06/Dep +5:339h 45m+2:27PNBE??17:30+5:2342h 5m18
    T  
1774 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ADI??23:25+1ALDArr +1:57/Dep +1:154h 40m-42PNBE??11:20+2:3935h 55m11
    T  
1774 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +3:06/Dep +4:025h 50m+56SEE??13:53+4:3538h 28m4
    T  
1804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:586h 30m-1:08SEE??16:00+2:2040h 35m18
    T  
1804 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ADI??23:25+1BSBArr +3:06/Dep +1:463h 40m-1:20SEE??15:31+1:5940h 6m25
    T  
1869 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ADI??23:25+1CNBArr +1:49/Dep +2:353h 5m+46SEE??11:00+3:0235h 35m29
    T  
1790 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:39/Dep +431h 0m-2:56PNBE??07:05+1:1331h 40m13
  T    
1773 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:39/Dep +1:485h 10m-1:51PNBE??11:20+2:3935h 55m13
  T    
1773 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ADI??23:25+1MGSArr +3:39/Dep +27h 5m-3:37PNBE??15:55+3840h 30m17
  T    
1773 kmIndian Railways~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.