Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 81 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1712.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRADI*606:40+1MAS*1016:05+1333h 25m39
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
GNWL1892 km57 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRADI407:00+4MS*416:25+1:2433h 25m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1897 km57 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRADI*509:40+0MAS*617:10+231h 30m27
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1717 km55 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRADI*015:30+0MAS*022:35+1231h 5m12
 M     
3A
GNWL1717 km55 km/hr

81 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Wardha   Agra Fort   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Coimbatore Main   Dadar Western   Pune   Shoranur   Bhopal   Guntakal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Nagda   Wadi   Nagpur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ADI??00:15+7WRArr +28/Dep +1:072h 49m+39MAS??13:30+837h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1893 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+7NGPArr +10/Dep +2:041h 50m+1:54MAS??14:25+1:0238h 10m22
  T T  
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+7NGPArr +10/Dep +1:5655m+1:46MAS??14:20+3738h 5m29
   W   
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??00:15+7NGPArr +10/Dep +4955m+39MS??14:25+1438h 10m11
 M     
2051 kmKishor*^~-
1353
Σ Bikaner-Jodhpur-Ch...ADI??01:00+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 35m-1MAS??16:30-339h 30m13
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
17003
Σ Jodhpur chennai vi...ADI??01:00+5BDTSArr +3/Dep +02h 25m-3MS??11:00+2234h 0m-3
      S
1749 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+51BDTSArr +37/Dep +02h 35m-37MAS??16:30-337h 20m25
SMTWTFS
1760 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...ADI??03:10+51BDTSArr +37/Dep +09h 5m-37MS??19:45+140h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1757 kmKishor*^~-
996
Σ Jodhpur pune daily...ADI??03:45+11BDTSArr +8/Dep +02h 25m-8MAS??16:30-336h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1760 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3605
Σ Bikaner,Jodhpur t...ADI??04:20+59DDRArr +43/Dep +22h 15m-41MAS??16:30-336h 10m21
S  W   
1756 kmMJ*^-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...ADI??04:20+14DDRArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11MAS??16:30-336h 10m22
  T  F 
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ADI??04:20+55NGPArr +32/Dep +1:152h 35m+43MS??18:05+3837h 45m7
      S
2051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8992
--
Σ Ajmer-Chennai Triw...ADI??04:55+32DDRArr +24/Dep +21h 35m-22MAS??16:30-335h 35m22
 M  T S
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
9361
Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmat...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +1/Dep +01h 25m-1MAS??16:30-335h 35m35
SMTWTFS
1771 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19800
Σ Ahmedabad -Chennai...ADI??04:55+0BCTArr +1/Dep +045m-1MAS??13:10-1432h 15m16
 M     
1754 kmDP~-
10358
Σ Ahmedabad-chennai ...ADI??06:00+2BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6MAS??16:30-334h 30m35
 MTWTFS
1762 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
428
Σ Porbandar - Dadar ...ADI??07:10+5DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 50m-2MS??19:45+136h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1762 kmiyerjiteshp-
15559
--
Σ Porbandar - Ahmeda...ADI??07:10+5BCTArr -5/Dep +05h 0m+5CGL??00:55+2541h 45m1
    T  
1749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18749
--
Σ Jaiselmer-MS Weekl...ADI??09:30+19BDTSArr +1:19/Dep +02h 55m-1:19MS??19:45+134h 15m9
S      
1757 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
4101
Σ Rajkot chennai via...ADI??10:00+3PUNEArr +14/Dep +181h 45m+4MS??19:45+133h 45m22
 M WT  
1719 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4103
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadaba...ADI??10:00+29WADIArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13MS??19:45+133h 45m22
      S
1720 kmCheetah*^~-
4104
--
Σ Rajkot-Ahmadabad-C...ADI??10:00+8GTLArr +45/Dep +191h 30m-26MS??19:45+133h 45m22
S      
1720 kmCheetah*^~-
8597
Σ Ahmedabad/Surat/Va...ADI??10:00+0KYNArr +7/Dep +231h 28m+16MS??19:45+133h 45m19
  T    
1719 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9136
--
Σ Ahmedabad Kalyan C...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +14/Dep +231h 28m+9MS??19:45+133h 45m19
     F 
1720 kmKishor*^~-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...ADI??10:00+1BWTArr +50/Dep +65h 35m-44MAS??04:45-442h 45m-1
     F 
1893 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14607
Σ OKHA-KYN-MAS ...ADI??10:00+1KYNArr +14/Dep +234h 58m+9MAS??03:30-241h 30m43
     F 
1715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...ADI??10:00+29BZAArr +26/Dep +423h 45m+16MAS??03:50+2241h 50m29
      S
1966 kmBMTIR*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...ADI??13:00+0SRRArr -14/Dep +1323h 10m+27MAS??08:00+1367h 0m5
   W   
2227 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...ADI??13:00+21SRRArr +6/Dep +1323h 10m+7MAS??08:00+1367h 0m10
     F 
2228 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...ADI714:00+6ASKArr +1/Dep +281h 33m+27MAS111:55-769h 55m-2
no arr/dep
2238 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...ADI??14:00+14ASKArr +3/Dep +1:001h 33m+57MAS??11:55+3045h 55m11
   W   
2077 kmIBRAHIM-
4634
--
Σ Ahmedabad Mumbai M...ADI??14:40+2BCTArr +5/Dep +02h 55m-5CGL??00:55+2534h 15m21
    T  
1749 kmKishor*^~-
12799
Σ Ahmedabad - Mumbai...ADI??14:40+2BCTArr +5/Dep +22h 25m-3MAS??03:30-236h 50m50
 MTWTFS
1771 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11228
--
Σ Gandhidham Ahmedab...ADI??14:50+49PUNEArr +36/Dep +1414h 0m-22MAS??16:30-349h 40m31
  T    
1715 kmKishor*^~-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...ADI??14:50+49SBCArr +4/Dep +22h 45m-2MAS??11:00+144h 10m-2
  T    
2013 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...ADI??14:50+6UBLArr -4/Dep +03h 25m+4MAS??11:55-745h 5m7
     F 
2015 kmBMTIR*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -6/Dep +448h 20m+50MAS??13:30+844h 55m22
S  WT  
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -6/Dep +1:0755m+1:13MAS??10:20+441h 45m75
S  W   
2070 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -6/Dep +4955m+55MAS??10:20-241h 45m39
    T  
2070 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -6/Dep +482h 40m+54MAS??06:20+2437h 45m33
S  WT  
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -6/Dep +254h 20m+31MAS??09:45-641h 10m23
S      
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -6/Dep +364h 40m+42MAS??07:10+1538h 35m4
S  WT  
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -6/Dep +1:035h 30m+1:09MS??10:35+4042h 0m13
S      
2051 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -6/Dep +498h 55m+55MS??14:25+1445h 50m4
S      
2051 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+3NGPArr -6/Dep +2:049h 50m+2:10MAS??14:25+1:0245h 50m15
   W   
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +2:049h 50m+0MAS??14:25+1:0245h 50m14
   W   
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+6NGPArr -5/Dep +481h 40m+53MAS??06:20+2437h 45m31
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+6NGPArr -5/Dep +253h 20m+30MAS??09:45-641h 10m21
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+6NGPArr -5/Dep +363h 40m+41MAS??07:10+1538h 35m2
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??16:35+6NGPArr -5/Dep +447h 20m+49MAS??13:30+844h 55m20
     F 
2048 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +482h 40m+0MAS??06:20+2437h 45m32
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...ADI??16:35-NGPArr /Dep +364h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1538h 35m3
S  WT  
2048 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +6/Dep +363h 50m+30MAS??07:10+1537h 50m11
SM  T  
2047 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 50m+42MAS??06:20+2437h 0m40
SM  T  
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +6/Dep +253h 30m+19MAS??09:45-640h 25m30
S      
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +6/Dep +1:034h 40m+57MS??10:35+4041h 15m20
S      
2051 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +6/Dep +447h 30m+38MAS??13:30+844h 10m29
SM  T  
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??17:20+0NGPArr +6/Dep +498h 5m+43MS??14:25+1445h 5m11
S      
2051 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +363h 5m+32MAS??07:10+1537h 10m11
SM  T S
2047 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ADI??18:00+0WRArr +14/Dep +543h 59m+40MAS??06:20+2436h 20m40
SM  T S
1893 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +252h 45m+21MAS??09:45-639h 45m30
S      
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +1:033h 55m+59MS??10:35+4040h 35m20
S      
2051 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +446h 45m+40MAS??13:30+843h 30m29
SM  T S
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +497h 20m+45MS??14:25+1444h 25m11
S      
2051 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+0NGPArr +4/Dep +2:048h 15m+2:00MAS??14:25+1:0244h 25m22
 M     
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 5m+42MAS??06:20+2436h 20m40
     F 
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +6/Dep +252h 45m+19MAS??09:45-639h 45m30
     F 
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +6/Dep +363h 5m+30MAS??07:10+1537h 10m11
     F 
2047 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ADI??18:00+8NGPArr +6/Dep +446h 45m+38MAS??13:30+843h 30m29
     F 
2047 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...ADI??18:00+0BZAArr +10/Dep +201h 50m+10MS??06:30+536h 30m23
   W   
1920 kmBMTIR*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ADI??18:45+2BPLArr +8/Dep +1:062h 35m+58MS??14:25+1443h 40m-4
S      
2125 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +5/Dep +385m+33MS??10:35+4039h 50m5
S      
2125 kmbhaiyou-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...ADI??19:55+17CBEArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18MAS??13:50+841h 55m-2
    T  
2240 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...ADI??19:55+17CBEArr +18/Dep +121h 55m-6MAS??14:40+1642h 45m18
    T  
2240 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ADI420:50+0NADArr +28/Dep +955m-19MS009:55+1:0785h 5m32
  T    
3325 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10212
--
Σ Ahmedabad Pune Che...ADI??22:30+0PUNEArr +23/Dep +1411h 0m-9MAS??16:30-342h 0m35
S T  F 
1715 kmKishor*^~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ADI??23:25+32HWHArr +3:04/Dep +03h 5m-3:04MS??19:55+1268h 30m9
      S
3893 kmVinay Kumar~-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ADI??23:25+1AFArr +14/Dep +82h 32m-6MAS??20:15+3944h 50m3
  T    
2950 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8411
--
Σ ADI CSTM MAS chain...ADI??23:45+0BCTArr +8/Dep +08h 0m-8MAS??16:30-340h 45m35
SMTWTFS
1771 kmKishor*^~-
9000
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +6/Dep +73h 40m+1CGL??13:50+337h 51m18
 M   F 
1746 kmCheetah*^~-
18898
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai ...ADI??23:59+3BDTSArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6MAS??16:30-340h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1760 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.