Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, the Journey itself is the Destination. - Sreerup Patranabis

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Sep 21 12:20:29 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AAG/Angar to LONI/Loni
57 Trains / 4 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 37 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 2 DEMU Trains 1 Duronto Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: LONI to AAG
Filters
Dep: AAG
Arr: LONI

Fastest Train: Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved): 1h 45m: 108 km

Slowest Train: Solapur - Pune DEMU: 6h 36m: 196 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

57 Long-Distance Trains between AAG/Angar and LONI/Loni

Try these Via Stations: Miraj  
71414
Solapur - Pune DEMU
DEMU
CR
AAG
1
12:41
-
LONI
1
19:17
-
6h 36m
22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
196 km
30 km/hr
71416
Solapur - Pune DEMU
DEMU
CR
AAG
1
23:58
-
LONI
1
05:22
-
5h 24m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
196 km
36 km/hr
11012
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express
Exp
CR
KWV
4
15:25
-
PUNE
2
19:50
-
4h 25m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
184 km
42 km/hr
11076
Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Exp
CR
KWV
4
15:25
-
PUNE
1
19:50
-
4h 25m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
184 km
42 km/hr
17614
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express (Via Latur)
Exp
SCR
KWV
4
02:05
-
PUNE
6
06:15
-
4h 10m
1
 MTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
184 km
44 km/hr
51028
Pandharpur - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
Pass
CR
KWV
1
18:40
-
URI
1
22:04
-
3h 24m
4
S    FS
II
SL
GNWL
155 km
46 km/hr
51030
Vijayapura - Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger
Pass
CR
KWV
1
18:40
-
URI
1
22:04
-
3h 24m
3
 MTWT  
II
SL
GNWL
155 km
46 km/hr
07617
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
KWV
3
02:05
-
PUNE
6
06:10
-
4h 5m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
184 km
45 km/hr
16217
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
KWV
3
04:11
-
DD
2
06:30
-
2h 19m
0
  T    
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
108 km
47 km/hr
16332
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KWV
3
12:50
-
PUNE
2
16:40
-
3h 50m
1
S      
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
184 km
48 km/hr
16340
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)
Exp
SR
KWV
3
12:50
-
PUNE
2
16:40
-
3h 50m
1
  TWT S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
184 km
48 km/hr
11028
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
Exp
CR
KWV
2
19:37
-
PUNE
3
23:25
-
3h 48m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
184 km
48 km/hr
16352
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)
Exp
SR
KWV
3
12:50
-
PUNE
2
16:40
-
3h 50m
1
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
184 km
48 km/hr
21028
Solapur - Gondia Maharashtra Express Slip
Exp
CR
KWV
2
19:37
-
DD
4A,6
21:50
-
2h 13m
3
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL
108 km
49 km/hr
17032
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
KWV
3
05:10
-
URI
1
08:19
-
3h 9m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
155 km
49 km/hr
11074
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
SUR
3
06:45
-
PUNE
3
11:55
-
5h 10m
0
   W   
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
51 km/hr
11018
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
SUR
3
14:45
-
PUNE
1
19:50
-
5h 5m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
52 km/hr
11042
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KWV
2
05:57
-
PUNE
6
09:30
-
3h 33m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
184 km
52 km/hr
17014
Hyderabad - Pune Express
Exp
SCR
KWV
4
09:40
-
PUNE*
3
13:15
-
3h 35m
1
 M W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
184 km
51 km/hr
17321
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Exp
SWR
SUR
3
06:50
-
PUNE
6
11:55
-
5h 5m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
262 km
52 km/hr
11014
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KWV
3
07:10
-
PUNE
1
10:40
-
3h 30m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
184 km
52 km/hr
16587
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
SUR
3
23:58
-
PUNE
6
05:00
-
5h 2m
0
S    F 
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
52 km/hr
18519
Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT)
Exp
SCoR
SUR
4
20:00
-
PUNE
1
00:55
-
4h 55m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
262 km
53 km/hr
11020
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
SUR
3
18:55
-
PUNE
3
23:45
-
4h 50m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
54 km/hr
19419
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT)
Exp
WR
SUR
3
12:20
-
PUNE
2
17:10
-
4h 50m
0
 M   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
54 km/hr
11406
Amravati - Pune Express
Exp
CR
KWV
4
09:40
-
URI
1
12:29
-
2h 49m
2
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
155 km
55 km/hr
22882
Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
SUR
3
00:15
-
PUNE*
4
05:00
-
4h 45m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
55 km/hr
19567
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
SUR
3
00:15
-
PUNE
2
05:00
-
4h 45m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
55 km/hr
11302
Udyan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
KWV
3
12:25
-
URI
1
15:09
-
2h 44m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
155 km
57 km/hr
22108
Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express
SF
CR
KWV
2
00:55
-
PUNE
2
04:10
-
3h 15m
1
  TWT S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
184 km
56 km/hr
17221
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
SUR
1
03:10
-
PUNE
2
07:50
-
4h 40m
0
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
56 km/hr
16229
Mysuru - Varanasi Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
SUR
4
03:10
-
DD
2,6
06:30
-
3h 20m
0
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
187 km
56 km/hr
22144
Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur)
SF
CR
KWV
3,4
00:55
-
PUNE
2
04:10
-
3h 15m
1
SM   F 
II
SL
3A
1A
RLWL
184 km
56 km/hr
17323
Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
SUR
4
03:10
-
DD
2
06:30
-
3h 20m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
187 km
56 km/hr
19315
Lingampalli - Indore Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
SUR
3
03:10
-
PUNE
1
07:50
-
4h 40m
0
 M     
3A
RLWL
262 km
56 km/hr
17204
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
SUR
5
21:25
-
PUNE
1
02:00
-
4h 35m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
57 km/hr
16382
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KWV
2
21:22
-
PUNE
4
00:35
-
3h 13m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
184 km
57 km/hr
11044
Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
CR
SUR
5
21:25
-
PUNE
1
02:00
-
4h 35m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
57 km/hr
16614
Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT)
Exp
SR
SUR
5
21:25
-
PUNE
2
02:00
-
4h 35m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
57 km/hr
17018
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
SUR
3
21:25
-
PUNE
2
02:00
-
4h 35m
1
 MT   S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
262 km
57 km/hr
19201
Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
WR
SUR
3,5
21:25
-
PUNE
1
02:00
-
4h 35m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
262 km
57 km/hr
11140
Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Express
Exp
CR
KWV
3
22:17
-
PUNE
3
01:25
-
3h 8m
0
SMTWT S
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
184 km
59 km/hr
12164
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
SUR
3
21:55
-
PUNE
5
02:20
-
4h 25m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
262 km
59 km/hr
12627
Karnataka Express (PT)
SF
SWR
KWV
3
08:51
-
DD
5,6
10:40
-
1h 49m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
108 km
60 km/hr
12170
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) SF Express
SF
CR
KWV
3
15:00
-
PUNE*
2
18:05
-
3h 5m
2
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
184 km
60 km/hr
12702
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
KWV
2
22:10
-
PUNE
3
01:10
-
3h 0m
0
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
184 km
61 km/hr
11002
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Exp
CR
KWV
2,4
14:20
-
DD
2,3
16:05
-
1h 45m
4
S T T  
Unreserved
 
108 km
62 km/hr
06051
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
SUR
1
12:20
-
PUNE
??
16:35
-
4h 15m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
262 km
62 km/hr
12158
Hutatma Express
SF
CR
KWV
2
07:33
-
PUNE*
2
10:30
-
2h 57m
1
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
GNWL
184 km
62 km/hr
12116
Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
KWV
3
23:53
-
PUNE
3
02:50
-
2h 57m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
184 km
62 km/hr
14805
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
ACExp
NWR
SUR
4
04:00
-
PUNE
4
08:10
-
4h 10m
0
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
262 km
63 km/hr
22919
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express
Hms
WR
SUR
3
12:20
-
PUNE
1
16:30
-
4h 10m
0
    T  
3A
GNWL
262 km
63 km/hr
16502
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
SUR
3
04:00
-
DD
2
06:50
-
2h 50m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
187 km
66 km/hr
22601
MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
SUR
3,5
04:00
-
DD
2,6
06:50
-
2h 50m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
187 km
66 km/hr
12220
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Drnt
SCR
SUR
3
04:00
-
PUNE
1
07:50
-
3h 50m
0
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
 
262 km
68 km/hr
82653
Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express
Svd
SWR
SUR
4
04:00
-
PUNE
0
07:50
-
3h 50m
0
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 
262 km
68 km/hr
12026
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Shtb
CR
SUR
4
19:40
-
PUNE*
6
23:10
-
3h 30m
0
SM WTFS
CC
EC
EA
RLWL
262 km
75 km/hr

4 ΣChains between AAG/Angar and LONI/Loni

Xfer Stations: Miraj  
10680
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---NZM ΣChain
KWV
13:10
-
MRJ
Arr /Dep
4h 10m
+0
PUNE
03:55
-
38h 45m
-6
SMTWTFS
469 km
10682
--
Σ PVR---MRJ---ADI ΣChain
KWV
01:05
-
MRJ
Arr /Dep
9h 30m
+0
PUNE
19:40
-
18h 35m
3
      S
468 km
17120
Σ Nagpur Marathwada Satara ΣChain
KWV
09:00
-
MRJ
Arr /Dep
4h 0m
+0
URI
23:49
-
14h 49m
5
S  W   
498 km
24293
Σ Pandharpur Mumbai Weekly Exp ΣChain
KWV
17:25
-
MRJ
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
PUNE
06:50
-
13h 25m
10
    T  
468 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy