Search Trains
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANND/Anand Junction to KRD/Karad
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KRD⇒ANND   Filters   Dep: ANND   Arr: KRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+14KRD108:07+4116h 28m10
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km48 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND116:01+13KRD008:08+4116h 7m13
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRANND016:01+44KRD008:08+4216h 7m11
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRANND016:01+14KRD108:08+3216h 7m12
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL765 km47 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND016:01+12STR007:12+3415h 11m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL706 km47 km/hr
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCRANND120:25+13STR210:52+2114h 27m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL706 km49 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRANND121:00+18STR??10:52+4013h 52m7
  T    
3A
 707 km51 km/hr

35 ΣChains between ANND/Anand Junction and KRD/Karad

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2785
--
Σ Okha-Kolhapur ...ANND??00:02+30DDRArr +9/Dep +42h 13m-5KRD??17:23+2641h 21m4
SMTWTFS
807 kmHussain*^~-
2787
Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??01:44+22BCTArr +19/Dep +41h 13m-15KRD??17:23+2615h 39m10
SMTWTFS
778 kmHussain*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...ND??02:13+23BDTSArr +20/Dep +443m-16KRD??17:23+2615h 10m12
S TW F 
821 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...BRC??04:23+22BCTArr +22/Dep +29h 0m-20KRD??03:33+3223h 10m1
SMTWTFS
765 kmS V Iyer*^~-
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:54+20BDTSArr +11/Dep +09h 55m-11KRD??04:53+3423h 59m-5
    T  
802 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4358
--
Σ Durdari Exp &...BRC??05:52+16BCTArr +1/Dep +06h 10m-1KRD??02:53+3621h 1m15
   W F 
787 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
8478
Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur ...BRC??08:09+17BDTSArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16KRD??02:53+3618h 44m9
  T T S
776 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2789
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Pune-Kol...ANND108:13+15DDRArr +14/Dep +12h 33m-13KRD102:53+3618h 40m13
SMTWTFS
813 kmHussain*^~-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ANND108:13+15BCTArr +22/Dep +05h 35m-22KRD104:53+3420h 40m1
    T  
813 kmKishor*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...BRC??08:26-BDTSArr /Dep +13h 19m+0KRD??02:53+3618h 27m-7
SMTWTFS
767 kmHussain*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ANND??08:40+29DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1KRD??04:53+3420h 13m-20
    T  
808 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ANND??08:40+29DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 50m-1KRD??04:52+4220h 12m-20
SM   F 
808 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...BRC??10:29+16DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 22m-1KRD??04:52+4218h 23m-63
SM   F 
772 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...BRC??10:29+16BVIArr +2/Dep +02h 54m-2KRD??04:53+3418h 24m-63
    T  
748 kmGopal*^-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+17BDTSArr +22/Dep +11h 19m-21KRD??02:53+3616h 18m-2
     F 
802 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...ANND??10:35+17BDTSArr +22/Dep +43h 50m-18KRD??04:08+3817h 33m-12
     F 
802 kmS K Jain*^~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ANND??11:08+14KYNArr +9/Dep +182h 31m+9KRD??04:52+4217h 44m0
S      
765 kmGopal*^-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +10/Dep +182h 31m+8KRD??04:52+4217h 44m0
 M     
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +10/Dep +242h 31m+14KRD??04:52+3817h 44m0
   W   
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ANND??11:08+10KYNArr +10/Dep +182h 31m+8KRD??04:53+3417h 45m0
    T  
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...BRC??11:20+14BCTArr +10/Dep +11h 49m-9KRD??02:53+3615h 33m15
S  W   
778 kmCheetah*^~-
17108
Σ Bhavnagar Hubli Ba...BRC??12:02+39KYNArr +31/Dep +242h 31m-7KRD??04:52+3816h 50m1
      S
729 kmBMTIR*^~-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...BRC??12:16+32BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18KRD??04:52+3816h 36m-14
   W  S
766 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...BRC??12:16+32BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18KRD??04:52+4216h 36m-14
S      
766 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...BRC??12:16+32BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18KRD??04:53+3416h 37m-14
    T  
766 kmDP~-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ANND??17:18+17PUNEArr +10/Dep +3820h 20m+28KRD??04:52+3835h 34m-4
no arr/dep
765 kmKishor*^~-
15277
--
Σ Jamnagar-Rajkot-Pu...ANND??21:44+29BDTSArr +12/Dep +43h 13m-8KRD??17:23+2619h 39m8
SMTWTFS
802 kmDP~-
8474
--
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ma...BRC??22:10+30PUNEArr +29/Dep +234h 40m-6KRD??17:23+2619h 13m17
  T   S
729 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BRC??22:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +311h 25m+14KRD??13:08+5114h 58m9
 M     
733 kmGopal*^-
11187
Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP ...BRC322:10+24PUNEArr +17/Dep +511h 25m+34KRD113:08+1:0162h 58m9
no arr/dep
733 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2678
--
Σ Vadodara-Kolhapur&...BRC??22:30+5DDRArr +4/Dep +44h 34m+0KRD??17:23+2618h 53m24
SMTWTFS
772 kmHussain*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BRC??22:36+19PUNEArr +10/Dep +312h 20m+21KRD??13:08+5114h 32m14
 M     
729 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...BRC??23:05+42DDRArr +6/Dep +44h 0m-2KRD??17:23+2618h 18m-6
SMTWTFS
772 kmHussain*^~-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...ANND??23:39+16BDTSArr +22/Dep +42h 18m-18KRD??17:23+2617h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
802 kmDinesh Gada-
2682
Σ Indore-Kolhapur&nb...BRC??23:55+22BCTArr +14/Dep +42h 43m-10KRD??17:23+2617h 28m13
SMTWTFS
778 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.