Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
8 Trains / 83 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2291.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0YPR*419:35+5837h 10m7
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2278 km61 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+16YPR*4,5,606:20+4346h 10m13
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2621 km57 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0YPR200:30+4639h 55m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2278 km57 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+2YPR*306:20+145h 35m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2614 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00+1:04YPR*015:00+2846h 0m15
  T    
SL
3A2A
RLWL2588 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4SBC*8,906:40+2433h 55m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL2384 km70 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+6SBC*413:40+3540h 25m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2410 km60 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+0YPR*407:55+5832h 55m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL2362 km72 km/hr

83 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Miraj   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Ramagundam   Arsikere   Khurda Road   Vijayawada   Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Ahmedabad   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+7AIIArr +20/Dep +817h 10m-12SBC??03:15-1670h 50m33
    T S
2589 kmbhaiyou-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...NZM??05:50+0BZAArr +28/Dep +1:081h 30m+40SBC??00:30+1:3142h 40m19
     F 
2476 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...NZM??05:50+0MRJArr +19/Dep +045m-19SBC??06:40+1548h 50m27
 M     
2620 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...NZM705:50+0MRJArr +31/Dep +040m-31SBC806:40+1572h 50m27
    T  
2667 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +1:05/Dep +1:001h 35m-5YPR??06:20+2648h 30m12
no arr/dep
2614 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...NZM705:50+0MRJArr +31/Dep +111h 35m-20YPR006:20+2672h 30m12
no arr/dep
2661 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +1:05/Dep +162h 50m-49SBC??08:00+650h 10m22
 M     
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...NZM??05:50+0ASKArr +1:05/Dep +23h 30m-1:03SBC??09:10+351h 20m27
 M     
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +4:00/Dep +155h 5m-3:45YPR??20:00+1:0861h 35m25
    T  
3215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...NZM??06:42+38MAOArr +1:44/Dep 50m+0SBC??06:40-47h 58m15
 M    S
2553 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11YPR??18:25+5259h 25m16
   W   
3360 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...NZM??09:15+1MAOArr +1:52/Dep +1955m-1:33YPR??11:25+050h 10m16
S    F 
2671 kmS V Iyer*^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +64h 10m-14KJM??10:28+4349h 8m22
  T T S
2555 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26KJM??10:28+4348h 26m18
   W   
2466 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26KJM??10:28+2648h 26m18
S      
2466 kmCheetah*^~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...NZM??10:05+0MAOArr +1:41/Dep +192h 10m-1:22YPR??11:25+049h 20m16
     F 
2548 kmIBRAHIM-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+24DDArr +1:21/Dep +464h 10m-35KJM??10:28+4348h 13m-5
  TWT S
2387 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+24DDArr +1:21/Dep +514h 10m-30KJM??10:28+2648h 13m-5
S      
2387 kmCheetah*^~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +25/Dep +945m-16YPR??05:00+542h 5m15
   W   
2548 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...NZM??10:55+0MAOArr +25/Dep 1h 15m+0SBC??06:40-43h 45m19
S TW   
2553 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...NZM510:55+2MAOArr +39/Dep 1h 30m+0SBC806:40-43h 45m19
     FS
2553 kmIBRAHIM-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +16/Dep +1730m+1SBC??08:20+045h 25m18
S TW   
2664 kmKishor*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+13MFPArr +1:42/Dep +591h 59m-43YPR??11:50+4272h 40m29
S      
3788 kmprashantsoni43~-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +37/Dep +214h 40m-16SBC??12:05+1048h 40m45
SMTWTFS
2506 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +37/Dep +432h 15m+6YPR??07:15+1743h 50m33
SMTWTFS
2480 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...NDLS??11:25+0KPDArr +30/Dep +351h 0m+5SBC??06:55+2643h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2474 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??11:25+0KPDArr +30/Dep +311h 45m+1SBC??05:10+241h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2474 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +37/Dep +82h 25m-29YPR??09:45+946h 20m19
S T T  
2450 kmBMTIR*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+19DDRArr +1/Dep +02h 22m-1YPR??21:30+1556h 0m0
S   T S
2584 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+24KOTAArr +54/Dep +383h 20m-16SBC??12:50+4247h 10m41
   W   
2551 kmGopal*^-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:21KGPArr +5:59/Dep +37h 50m-5:56YPR??07:15+1765h 30m33
  T    
3313 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+23KOTAArr +37/Dep +383h 20m+1SBC??12:50+4246h 55m36
 M     
2544 kmGopal*^-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...NDLS??14:15+16MASArr -2/Dep +23h 15m+4SBC??20:05+1153h 50m-13
S  W  S
2566 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...NDLS714:15-JTJArr /Dep +214h 17m+0SBC212:30+1594h 15m4
  T    
3108 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+52RDMArr +1:27/Dep +1:307h 0m+3YPR??13:30+5246h 55m22
no arr/dep
2279 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +512h 20m+22KJM??10:28+2643h 28m22
S      
2380 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +462h 20m+17KJM??10:28+4343h 28m22
  TWT S
2380 kmCheetah*^~-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...NZM??15:00-UBLArr /Dep +01h 35m+0SBC??17:40-150h 40m14
SMTWTFS
2620 kmIBRAHIM-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +45/Dep +3850m-7SBC??12:50+4245h 40m37
   W   
2549 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +12h 20m-26KJM??16:20+1:3149h 0m28
      S
2499 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +12h 20m-26KJM??16:20+1:3049h 0m29
    T  
2482 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
1122
Σ Duronto-Bangalore ...NZM??15:45+26MASArr +50/Dep +13h 5m-49SBC??05:10+237h 25m6
  T   S
2535 kmSaurabh*^~-
17500
Σ tour de banglore v...NZM??15:45+26MASArr +50/Dep +250m-48SBC??03:45+1236h 0m14
  T   S
2535 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
5421
Σ Gwalior--Mysore li...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +22/Dep +245m-20SBC??03:45+1235h 50m14
   W F 
2535 kmGopal*^-
6779
Σ garib rath yeswant...NZM??15:55+8BZAArr +46/Dep +432h 40m-3YPR??07:15+1739h 20m33
 M     
2473 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15789
--
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...NZM??15:55+8MASArr +35/Dep +245m-33SBC??03:45+1235h 50m14
 M     
2535 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE316:20+1BDTSArr +22/Dep +45h 50m-18SBC021:50+5053h 30m28
    T  
2482 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS316:25+2BCTArr +16/Dep +64h 5m-10KJM210:28+4342h 3m22
  TWT S
2506 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +381h 20m-2SBC??12:50+4244h 0m43
 M W   
2544 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +22/Dep +02h 25m-22KJM??10:28+4341h 38m22
  TWT S
2507 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS1516:55+3HWHArr +39/Dep +61h 5m-33YPR416:00+4947h 5m6
 MT T S
3406 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS1117:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +1:021h 5m+10YPR416:00+4970h 55m6
SM   F 
3244 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
21103
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-YE...NDLS??17:25+13SCArr +49/Dep +433h 30m-6YPR??17:55+1448h 30m40
    T  
2588 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 40m-2:30YPR??07:15+1761h 40m33
S  WT S
3491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +35/Dep +23h 40m-33YPR??07:15+1761h 40m33
 MT  F 
3411 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NDLS??18:40+4MASArr +30/Dep +21h 5m-28SBC??13:10+542h 30m8
SMTWTFS
2542 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+4ETArr +36/Dep +212h 0m-15SBC??12:50+4242h 10m42
 M W   
2325 kmBMTIR*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+4ETArr +36/Dep +462h 45m+10SBC??00:10+2253h 30m29
    T S
2604 kmIBRAHIM-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:20/Dep +34h 20m-3:17YPR??07:15+1760h 5m33
  T    
3321 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03SBC904:45+3381h 5m36
      S
2890 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE219:40+4AIIArr +1:03/Dep +83h 25m-55SBC803:15-1679h 35m40
   W F 
2820 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+35HTEArr +4:10/Dep +01h 40m-4:10YPR??05:00+1157h 15m23
 M    S
3204 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +9/Dep +120m-8KJM??16:20+1:3144h 25m28
      S
2500 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +3145m-16SBC??12:50+4239h 55m43
 M W   
2317 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS821:50+7BDTSArr +18/Dep +44h 30m-14SBC021:50+5048h 0m18
  TW FS
2509 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +31/Dep +174h 49m-14SBC??03:15-1653h 25m30
      S
2547 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +31/Dep +134h 49m-18YPR??04:20+2154h 30m16
  T    
2612 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +30/Dep +174h 49m-13SBC??03:15-1653h 25m30
    T  
2547 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +31/Dep +114h 49m-20SBC??03:15-1353h 25m33
   W F 
2547 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+9BRCArr +15/Dep +464h 49m+31YPR??04:20+3254h 30m25
S      
2612 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+3BRCArr +14/Dep +124h 49m-2SBC??03:15-1453h 25m22
 M     
2547 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18YPR??21:30-1047h 40m16
  T  F 
2578 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18YPR??21:30+1547h 40m16
      S
2578 kmHussain*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS922:15+1KURArr +56/Dep +71h 40m-49SBC312:05+1061h 50m45
SMTWTFS
3394 kmGopal*^-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +1:463h 0m+35YPR411:50+4285h 35m34
      S
3457 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+4BPQArr +27/Dep +51h 40m-22YPR??13:30+1739h 0m25
   W  S
2286 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+4BPQArr +27/Dep +1925m-8SBC??12:50+4238h 20m43
 M W   
2324 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...NDLS??22:30+4MASArr +15/Dep +240m-13SBC??14:00+039h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2542 kmxxx-
14533
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +473h 55m+3SBC??20:20+1745h 50m38
SMTWTFS
2542 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +431h 5m-1YPR513:30+1387h 0m18
   W   
3376 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +1:271h 5m+43YPR??13:30+5239h 0m29
    T  
2285 kmBMTIR*^~-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+41BRCArr +17/Dep +111h 52m-6SBC??03:15-1351h 40m43
     F 
2540 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+4MLDTArr +4:57/Dep +61h 30m-4:51YPR??18:25+5266h 45m28
  T    
3795 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.