Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to MMR/Manmad Junction
13 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1285.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+7MMR301:50+1:2920h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1285 km62 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0MMR3,502:10+1:0820h 20m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0MMR3,502:10+4020h 20m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km63 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+16MMR??03:45+1:2719h 35m4
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1286 km66 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+2MMR503:45+5319h 0m3
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1278 km67 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1MMR304:22+1:1019h 7m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+26MMR3,407:45+1:4321h 30m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km60 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+29MMR508:55+1:3819h 35m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km66 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+7MMR309:45+1:0018h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-MMR409:45-18h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1278 km68 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+14MMR321:45+1:1124h 55m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km52 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+6MMR3,415:10+1:0817h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1285 km72 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+4MMR519:00+3719h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km67 km/hr

39 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Khandwa   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+36BSLArr +1:29/Dep +311h 15m-58MMR??20:20+5144h 10m21
  T  F 
1278 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+36BSLArr +1:29/Dep +493h 5m-40MMR??22:00+1:1145h 50m8
  T  F 
1278 kmVinay Kumar~-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NZM??04:30+42NGPArr +53/Dep +255h 0m-28MMR??16:30+1:1036h 0m-20
    T  
1662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16751
--
Σ Amritsar Nanded Ex...NZM??04:30+42NGPArr +53/Dep +12h 30m-52MMR??00:20+1043h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1881 kmDinesh Gada-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI1004:50-HTEArr +5:07/Dep +19h 55m-5:06MMR219:05+1:0162h 15m-13
S   T  
2966 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +4:2555m+4:00MMR??22:42+5:3016h 42m10
  T    
1286 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +2516h 30m+0MMR??16:20+3234h 20m19
  T    
1286 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +25/Dep +1:522h 40m+1:27MMR??01:10+1:4919h 10m8
S      
1286 kmVinay Kumar~-
7609
Σ Amritsar Jn----Haz...NZM??07:20+13BCTArr +29/Dep +055m-29MMR??11:19-127h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
1638 kmThE BoSs*^~-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...NZM??08:35+0ETArr +29/Dep +232h 50m-6MMR??06:37+4422h 2m8
 M   F 
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23571
--
Σ Amritsar - Nagpur ...NDLS011:15-NGPArr +1:24/Dep +11h 35m-1:23MMR400:20-37h 5m22
 M     
1888 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
11724
--
Σ delhi marathwada&n...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +56/Dep +12h 0m-55MMR??00:20+1036h 55m26
SMTWTFS
1887 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??11:25+0NGPArr +56/Dep +254h 30m-31MMR??16:30+1:1029h 5m13
    T  
1668 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+7BSBArr +1:00/Dep +381h 20m-22MMR??00:35+1:2135h 25m23
     F 
2001 kmHarsh*^~-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...NDLS??14:15+21ETArr +47/Dep +382h 35m-9MMR??16:12+4825h 57m-21
      S
1285 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...NDLS??14:15+3ETArr +43/Dep +1:241h 0m+41MMR??12:40+1:4722h 25m33
  T    
1285 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+11JHSArr +26/Dep +363h 12m+10MMR??14:17+5723h 7m5
    T  
1283 kmRony-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +54h 5m-2MMR??16:25+3324h 50m6
S  W F 
1607 kmxxx-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+15RNCArr +30/Dep +18h 40m-29MMR??19:05+1:0151h 5m13
S   T  
2806 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:27BSBArr +1:11/Dep +82h 20m-1:03MMR??08:15+1:0740h 0m17
  T T  
2040 kmHarsh*^~-
7288
Σ Punjab to Marathwa...NDLS??16:45+16BDTSArr +21/Dep +01h 50m-21MMR??21:46+829h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
1634 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS1117:05+6KGPArr +38/Dep +87h 5m-30MMR323:10+5478h 5m73
SM   F 
3319 kmKunal Rathi-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:21AGCArr +1:54/Dep +251h 30m-1:29MMR??17:17+1:3223h 42m14
      S
1285 km12864 departed from ...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...NDLS??18:40+5JHSArr +25/Dep +3647m+11MMR??14:17+5719h 37m9
SMTWTFS
1286 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +27/Dep +1:211h 50m+54MMR??15:55+1:3821h 15m8
  T  FS
1286 kmCheetah*^~-
20832
--
Σ NDLS-LTT EASY2GETT...NDLS??18:40+5AGCArr +12/Dep +252h 0m+13MMR??17:17+1:3222h 37m13
      S
1285 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...NDLS??18:40+5ETArr +27/Dep +522h 45m+25MMR??18:00+4623h 20m10
    T S
1286 kmIBRAHIM-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...NDLS??19:15+36AGCArr +1:00/Dep +251h 10m-35MMR??17:17+1:3222h 2m-7
      S
1285 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+55HTEArr +4:34/Dep +13h 15m-4:33MMR??19:05+1:0147h 20m13
    T  
2767 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+4BPLArr /Dep +321h 35m+0MMR??14:17+5717h 32m10
 MT  FS
1278 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +42/Dep +1:011h 50m+19MMR??17:17+1:3220h 22m14
      S
1278 kmHussain*^~-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT321:15+0STAArr +1:02/Dep +392h 30m-23MMR304:52+1:1755h 37m56
SMTWTFS
1774 kmPuneet Singh-
1514
Σ Sairaj Super ...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +21/Dep 3h 40m+0MMR??01:58+3128h 8m-4
  T  F 
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +21/Dep +33h 20m-18MMR??01:55+2228h 5m-1
  TW FS
1622 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...NDLS922:15-TATAArr +54/Dep 3h 57m+0MMR323:38-73h 23m36
SMTWTFS
3322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS922:15-TATAArr +54/Dep +185h 37m-36MMR423:50-73h 35m25
SMTWTFS
3322 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+0BPLArr +23/Dep +2:101h 50m+1:47MMR??22:15+2:1423h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1278 km12864 departed from ...-
5178
--
Σ NDLS Shirdi Sai Ex...NDLS??23:25+0BCTArr +9/Dep 5h 30m+0MMR??01:58+3126h 33m6
  T    
1636 kmLakshay-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+9KNWArr +31/Dep +322h 35m+1MMR??22:00+1:1122h 15m0
  T  FS
1286 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.