Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
UHP/Udhampur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to UHP/Udhampur
31 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UHP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: UHP   

Shortest Route: 629.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS500:10+10UHP014:40-614h 30m25
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL646 km45 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNDLS800:10+1UHP014:40-314h 30m25
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL646 km45 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRNDLS500:10-UHP014:40-14h 30m24
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL646 km45 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRNDLS500:10+18UHP314:05+1:0713h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRNDLS600:10+4UHP014:40-214h 30m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km45 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRNDLS1300:10+0UHP014:05+2913h 55m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL646 km46 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRDLI000:55+3:32JAT*013:50+2:5912h 55m5
    T  
II
GNWL576 km45 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRNDLS1501:40+32JAT*315:30-1113h 50m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL577 km42 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+2UHP116:05+3011h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km56 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRNDLS804:50+3UHP016:08+2711h 18m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km56 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS804:50+13UHP016:08+5611h 18m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km56 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS804:50+28UHP016:08+4911h 18m7
 MT  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km56 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS505:20+1:30UHP017:47+1:3912h 27m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km51 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRNDLS507:50+26SVDK*120:25+3912h 35m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL655 km52 km/hr
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRNDLS508:00+5JAT*321:35+313h 35m10
    T  
II
RLWL655 km48 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRDSJ109:30+44JAT*321:10+2411h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRDSJ109:40+1:15JAT*121:10+1:0211h 30m3
    T  
RLWL588 km51 km/hr
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRDSJ014:20+11JAT*001:25+1411h 5m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km53 km/hr
14645Shalimar Express (PT...ExpNRDLI*1615:50+2JAT*305:25+1313h 35m27
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL640 km47 km/hr
22461Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRNDLS*717:30+0UHP104:03+2110h 33m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km60 km/hr
14033Jammu MailExpNRDLI*520:10+3UHP210:08+3013h 58m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL629 km45 km/hr
12425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...RajNRNDLS*1520:40+2JAT*105:45+39h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km64 km/hr
12445Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRNDLS*520:50+1UHP107:48+2110h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL630 km57 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRNDLS621:20+51JAT*110:05+4112h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km45 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERDLI??22:00+4:01JAT*314:10+2:3016h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL653 km40 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERDLI522:00-JAT*314:10-16h 10m22
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL653 km40 km/hr
12265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntNRDEE*222:15+1JAT*107:25+69h 10m1
S T  F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km63 km/hr
22401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...ACSFNRDEE*222:15+0UHP*208:55+1110h 40m6
 M W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL629 km59 km/hr
04401Anand Vihar - Shri M...ExpNRANVT*122:20+0UHP112:05+1:2613h 45m10
 M   F 
IISL
GNWL685 km50 km/hr
12413Pooja SF Express (PT...SFNRDLI1022:30+37JAT*308:20+319h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km59 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRNDLS323:20+7UHP*312:15+112h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL630 km49 km/hr

17 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and UHP/Udhampur

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Bathinda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15325
--
Σ Kathgodam - Indore...DLI904:40+6BGKTArr +45/Dep +402h 46m-5JAT219:35+662h 55m43
SMTWTFS
2000 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22726
Σ NEW DELHI - PATHAN...NDLS??07:20+0JUCArr +22/Dep +4020m+18JAT??19:35+612h 15m54
SMTW FS
585 kmxxx-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NDLS??11:05+21JRCArr +35/Dep +383h 13m+3JAT??01:25+114h 20m5
S      
577 kmRony-
2135
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...NDLS??12:30+1:06ASRArr +1:08/Dep +325h 0m-36JAT??06:35+518h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
655 kmHussain*^~-
4980
Σ NANDED - JAMMU EX...NDLS??12:30+1:06UMBArr +1:18/Dep +175h 35m-1:01JAT??04:30+2416h 0m-7
SMTWTFS
577 kmAbhishek Rai-
20347
Σ Nanded-Vaishno Dev...NDLS??12:30+1:06JUCArr +1:22/Dep +462h 55m-36UHP??06:05+2417h 35m4
 M     
708 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...NDLS??13:25+22UMBArr +43/Dep +175h 10m-26JAT??04:30+2415h 5m-2
 M W   
578 kmGopal*^-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...NDLS??13:55+25UMBArr +12/Dep +173h 50m+5JAT??04:30+2414h 35m2
 M   F 
577 kmRony-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...NDLS??13:55+25CDGArr +9/Dep +21h 35m-7UHP??03:28+1613h 33m-8
     F 
672 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23011
Σ New delhi to SVDK ...NDLS??14:35+2CDGArr +8/Dep +250m-6UHP??03:28+1612h 53m7
  T  F 
673 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
19648
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS??16:30+4JUCArr +30/Dep +262h 28m-4JAT??06:35+514h 5m21
SMTWTFS
655 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19989
Σ Delhi - Katra EASY...NDLS??16:30+4LDHArr +26/Dep +341h 30m+8UHP??03:28+1610h 58m7
  T  F 
630 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21984
--
Σ DELHI SHAMLI JAMMU...DLI??17:05+4SREArr +20/Dep +1:2210m+1:02JAT??08:50+4115h 45m87
SMTWTFS
624 kmJai Jawan 🔫🔫🔫 jai...-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...NZM??19:00+15JRCArr /Dep +512h 4m+0JAT??09:45+2714h 45m-6
  T    
644 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...NZM??19:00+15ASRArr /Dep +4918h 10m+0UHP??06:05+2435h 5m8
S      
774 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
19649
Σ EASY2GET TICKETS&n...NDLS119:15-UMBArr +5/Dep +203h 35m+15JAT107:25-36h 10m11
   W   
594 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20876
--
Σ NDLS-BTI-JAT AVAIL...DEE??22:45+3BTIArr +34/Dep +63h 40m-28JAT??19:35+620h 50m54
SMTWTFS
778 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.