Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:16:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PUNE/Pune Junction
10 Trains / 75 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1490.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0PUNE1,309:15+4427h 25m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km58 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0PUNE309:15+2327h 25m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1592 km58 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+10PUNE311:05+1926h 55m6
  T   S
II2A1A
RLWL1599 km59 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+0PUNE111:05+1626h 20m5
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1592 km60 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+17PUNE*315:10+5828h 55m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1599 km55 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0PUNE*607:10+1620h 15m6
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km75 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+2PUNE316:20+4925h 20m14
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL1592 km63 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-PUNE316:20-25h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL1592 km63 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+0PUNE*421:25+5923h 50m9
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1PUNE*221:25+1023h 50m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1511 km63 km/hr

75 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Andheri   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Daund   Khandwa   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Panvel   Tatanagar   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Borivali   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5440
Σ Haridwar-Kolhapur ...NZM??00:10+35BSLArr +1:23/Dep +211h 15m-1:02PUNE??04:40+1252h 30m31
  T  F 
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
9224
--
Σ Haridwar Super&nbs...NZM??00:10+35BSLArr +1:23/Dep +443h 5m-39PUNE??05:30+1753h 20m13
  T  F 
1593 kmVinay Kumar~-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+4AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5PUNE??04:10+547h 45m14
    T S
1560 kmbhaiyou-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +09h 55m-4:51PUNE??02:45+869h 55m-9
S   T  
3113 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...NDLS??05:15+5KYNArr +1:20/Dep +251h 35m-55PUNE??11:05+1229h 50m-7
SMTWTFS
1629 kmHussain*^~-
1803
--
Σ Firozpur-Shirdi-Pu...NDLS??05:15+5BSLArr +1:03/Dep +121h 20m-51PUNE??09:45+828h 30m-2
 M W  S
1600 kmCheetah*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...NDLS??05:15+5KYNArr +1:20/Dep +213h 15m-59PUNE??12:40+1631h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
1629 kmHussain*^~-
6427
--
Σ Vidisha Pune Link&...NDLS??05:15+5BSLArr +1:03/Dep +101h 0m-53PUNE??12:05+1330h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1645 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+5KYNArr +1:20/Dep +1415m-1:06PUNE??09:05+1327h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
1629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NDLS??05:15+5KYNArr +1:20/Dep +254m-1:18PUNE??09:57+1428h 42m-11
SMTWTFS
1647 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +29/Dep +1:572h 40m+1:28PUNE??08:05+1:1226h 5m11
S      
1599 kmVinay Kumar~-
21213
--
Σ EASY2getTICKETS&nb...NDLS??06:15+14BSRArr +15/Dep +045m-15PUNE??08:05+1825h 50m13
 M     
1523 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+24BBSArr +3:55/Dep +020m-3:55PUNE??23:45+1465h 20m33
S T  F 
3592 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+33BBSArr +3:06/Dep +04h 55m-3:06PUNE??23:45+1465h 20m33
 M WT S
3474 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+0WLArr +57/Dep +4222m-15PUNE??23:45+1441h 20m33
SMTWTFS
2283 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2679
--
Σ Amritsar-Pune ...NZM??07:20+13DDRArr /Dep +22h 7m+0PUNE??09:57+1426h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
1554 kmHussain*^~-
2680
--
Σ Amritsar-Kolhapur&...NZM??07:20+13DDRArr /Dep +44h 8m+0PUNE??12:40+1629h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
1554 kmHussain*^~-
13687
Σ Amritsar Pune Supe...NZM??07:20+13DDRArr /Dep +22h 28m+0PUNE??11:05+1227h 45m-2
SMTWTFS
1554 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NZM??08:35+0KCGArr +7/Dep +22h 25m-5PUNE??01:10+940h 35m14
   W   
2264 kmBMTIR*^~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...NZM??09:15+1KYNArr +1:14/Dep +211h 3m-53PUNE??12:40+1627h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1622 kmJOSH*^~-
16084
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...NZM??09:15+1MMRArr +1:13/Dep +823h 58m-1:05PUNE??09:45+248h 30m17
   W   
1549 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +16/Dep +443m-12PUNE??12:40+1627h 20m12
 MT T S
1616 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +16/Dep +1755m+1PUNE??12:05+1326h 45m17
 MT T S
1555 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +16/Dep +74h 10m-9PUNE??15:45+3530h 25m6
  T T S
1616 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+57BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49PUNE??15:45+3529h 43m2
   W   
1527 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+57BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49PUNE??15:45+2929h 43m2
S      
1527 kmCheetah*^~-
7985
Σ Delhi Pune Rainy s...NZM??10:55+0PNVLArr +14/Dep +342h 0m+20PUNE??10:30+1923h 35m20
  T    
1515 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+4BSBArr +48/Dep +31h 20m-45PUNE??08:05+442h 55m28
     F 
2314 kmHarsh*^~-
7766
--
Σ Firozpur Puducherr...NDLS??13:30+17DDRArr +2/Dep +02h 22m-2PUNE??00:50+2935h 20m-22
S   T S
1561 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9163
--
Σ ST-DR-MS daily&nbs...NDLS??13:30+17DDRArr +2/Dep +01h 22m-2PUNE??00:05+434h 35m-22
SMTWTFS
1561 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10467
--
Σ Bhatinda-Mumbai-My...NDLS??13:30+17BVIArr +2/Dep +02h 54m-2PUNE??00:50+2535h 20m-22
   W   
1537 kmGopal*^-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ015:10+12INDBArr -14/Dep +09h 20m+14PUNE108:05+1840h 55m10
   W   
1790 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42PUNE??22:25+1231h 5m15
      S
1560 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 20m-47PUNE??22:25+1431h 5m16
S TW   
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21PUNE??22:25+3931h 5m11
     F 
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50PUNE??22:25+2231h 5m20
 M     
1560 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49PUNE??22:25+2031h 5m17
    T  
1560 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...NDLS??16:00+12RNCArr +50/Dep +08h 40m-50PUNE??02:45+858h 45m17
S   T  
3119 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +35h 50m-17PUNE??01:50+4333h 30m5
    T  
1520 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +21h 19m-18PUNE??21:55+1729h 35m11
    T  
1528 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +43h 50m-16PUNE??00:10+2131h 50m6
    T  
1528 kmS K Jain*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+2BCTArr +12/Dep +74h 5m-5PUNE??15:45+3523h 20m6
  TWT S
1567 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0PUNE??19:15+3126h 30m-3
SMTWTFS
1537 kmDB*^~-
3973
--
Σ Kalka-Pune &#...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +21h 53m+0PUNE??19:50+2027h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1551 kmHussain*^~-
3979
--
Σ Kalka-Kolhapur&nbs...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep +23h 19m+0PUNE??21:55+1729h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1555 kmHussain*^~-
13705
Σ New Delhi-Navi Mum...NDLS??16:45+18ADHArr +27/Dep +22h 21m-25PUNE??19:50+2027h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +18/Dep +02h 25m-18PUNE??15:45+3522h 55m6
  TWT S
1569 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
16724
Σ NZM UBL Weekly Fas...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +18/Dep +29h 0m-16PUNE??23:05+1630h 15m4
SMTWTFS
1548 kmS V Iyer*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NDLS417:25+0HYBArr +22/Dep +21h 5m-20PUNE209:05+639h 40m19
SMTWTFS
2274 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10730
--
Σ New Delhi-Vikaraba...NDLS??17:25+0HYBArr +22/Dep 3h 10m+0PUNE??13:15+343h 50m12
 M  T S
2324 kmCheetah*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+47INDBArr +1:00/Dep +01h 45m-1:00PUNE??08:05+1836h 50m-5
S TWT S
1932 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+4AIIArr +46/Dep +03h 25m-46PUNE??04:10+2432h 30m18
S      
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+4AIIArr +46/Dep +83h 25m-38PUNE??04:10+532h 30m21
    T S
1491 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ANVT??19:45+44HTEArr +3:49/Dep +03h 15m-3:49PUNE??02:45+855h 0m17
    T  
3080 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12PUNE??21:05+2525h 10m10
  T  F 
1565 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4PUNE??22:25+1226h 30m15
      S
1562 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NZM420:45+0SCArr +19/Dep +02h 16m-19PUNE209:05+660h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2975 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +46/Dep +251h 20m-21PUNE??22:55+4225h 40m12
SMTW   
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +46/Dep +211h 45m-25PUNE??23:25+926h 10m43
SMTWTFS
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +18/Dep +34h 30m-15PUNE??01:50+4328h 0m-5
  TW FS
1548 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
8719
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +234h 49m-9PUNE??04:10+530h 20m11
      S
1519 kmRony-
8720
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +574h 49m+25PUNE??04:10+4230h 20m1
  T    
1519 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+29BRCArr +44/Dep +234h 49m-21PUNE??04:10+530h 20m11
    T  
1519 kmRony-
8723
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +154h 49m-17PUNE??04:10+1130h 20m13
   W F 
1519 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+30BRCArr +31/Dep +554h 49m+24PUNE??04:10+2430h 20m8
S      
1519 kmRony-
8725
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+19BRCArr +27/Dep +564h 49m+29PUNE??04:10+3630h 20m3
 M     
1519 kmRony-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18PUNE??00:50+2727h 0m-6
  T  F 
1556 kmHussain*^~-
9214
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Pu...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18PUNE??00:50+2927h 0m-6
      S
1556 kmHussain*^~-
15453
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Mysore ...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18PUNE??00:50+2527h 0m-6
   W   
1556 kmDP~-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...NDLS??22:15+1TATAArr +36/Dep +165h 37m-20PUNE??06:50+1856h 35m30
SMTWTFS
3115 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS??22:15+1BBSArr +46/Dep +011h 50m-46PUNE??23:45+1473h 30m33
SMTWTFS
3542 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5102
Σ New Delhi-Kolhapur...NDLS??23:25+7BCTArr +13/Dep +21h 49m-11PUNE??21:55+1722h 30m11
  T   S
1567 kmCheetah*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+1:03BRCArr +31/Dep +83h 6m-23PUNE??04:40+829h 5m11
   W   
1512 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+1:15BRCArr +31/Dep +151h 52m-16PUNE??04:10+1128h 35m23
     F 
1512 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17513
Σ SGNR - KNW - PUNE ...NDLS??23:45+11KNWArr +51/Dep +252h 35m-26PUNE??05:30+1729h 45m5
  T  FS
1598 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.