Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
11 Trains / 54 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1667.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0KCG207:05+1:4024h 40m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
GNWL1666 km68 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1KCG209:50+5426h 40m9
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km62 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0KCG212:20+427h 45m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1666 km60 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+36SC*514:00+3322h 15m4
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+2SC*314:00-1022h 5m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km75 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRDSJ116:45+24SC6,1022:45+130h 0m5
     F 
3A
 1665 km56 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00+1:04SC??19:25+1:5326h 25m5
  T    
 1667 km63 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+13SC6,819:00+4925h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km65 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4SC1018:35+2421h 50m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RSWL1660 km76 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+0SC3,904:05+2829h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+0SC1021:15+1:1722h 15m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL1673 km75 km/hr

54 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Narkher   Wardha   Kharagpur   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Ajmer   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
389
--
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM??04:30+38NGPArr +56/Dep +4:1730m+3:21SC??15:10+2:5434h 40m-4
   W   
1661 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NZM??04:30+38NRKRArr +1:17/Dep +13h 7m-1:16STPD??19:58+1039h 28m-4
S TWTFS
1726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +26/Dep +2416h 30m-2SC??07:30+649h 30m31
  T    
1905 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+31BBSArr +4:28/Dep +1:154h 20m-3:13SC??17:00+1:0558h 35m56
S T  F 
2996 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+31BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26SC??11:35+2253h 10m23
S T  F 
2996 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6KGPArr +3:34/Dep +44h 15m-3:30SC??09:05+4050h 40m24
 M WT S
2842 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +24h 55m-3:49SC??11:35+2253h 10m23
 M WT S
2878 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+31KGPArr +3:19/Dep +74h 30m-3:12SC??14:25+1:0156h 0m18
  T    
2996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NDLS??06:25+2WLArr +1:10/Dep +5422m-16SC??11:35+2229h 10m23
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...NDLS??06:25+2WLArr +1:10/Dep +371h 28m-33SC??11:55+1229h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+43VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +1:104h 15m-40SC??17:00+1:0556h 50m50
SM  T  
2825 kmvarungole-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+29AIIArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29SC??00:05+1:1338h 3m15
   W   
2063 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...NDLS??10:15+24DDArr +1:21/Dep +122h 35m-1:09BMT??03:45+041h 30m-15
S T  F 
2088 kmCheetah*^~-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...NDLS??11:25+0WLArr +1:13/Dep +1:3223m+19SC??14:25+1:0127h 0m18
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+24KOTAArr +54/Dep +383h 20m-16KCG??23:40+5334h 0m29
   W   
1900 kmGopal*^-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:21KGPArr +5:59/Dep +43h 20m-5:55SC??19:00+853h 15m14
  T    
2934 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+23KOTAArr +37/Dep +383h 20m+1KCG??23:40+5333h 45m24
 M     
1893 kmGopal*^-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...NDLS??14:15+16WLArr +1:11/Dep +589m-13SC??21:50+2431h 35m-18
S  W  S
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...NZM??14:35+52RDMArr +1:27/Dep +521h 50m-35SC??20:15+3229h 40m5
 M   F 
1661 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...NZM??14:35+52RDMArr +1:27/Dep +1:307h 0m+3MJF??01:13+1:0534h 38m11
no arr/dep
1658 kmरेलगाड़ी-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +1245m-17BMT??03:45+036h 45m12
S T  F 
2081 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +283h 30m-1BMT??04:53+1737h 53m25
SMTWTFS
2032 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +45/Dep +3850m-7KCG??23:40+5332h 30m25
   W   
1898 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...NZM415:20+36WRArr +1:12/Dep +1:052h 26m-7SC221:30+4478h 10m29
S    F 
1976 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +02h 20m-27SC??10:30+2343h 10m25
S TW   
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +292h 20m+2SC??10:20+2343h 0m20
     F 
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +02h 20m-27SC??10:30+1843h 10m27
 M     
2157 kmCheetah*^~-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...NZM??15:55+1WLArr +44/Dep +2:3514h 40m+1:51SC??04:30+2:3736h 35m10
no arr/dep
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +381h 20m-2KCG??23:40+5330h 50m31
 M W   
1893 kmVinay Kumar~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +39/Dep +61h 55m-33SC??17:00+1:0548h 5m56
SMTWT S
3032 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 20m-39SC??14:25+1:0145h 30m18
  T    
3029 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+20KGPArr +55/Dep +121h 27m-43SC??17:00+1:0547h 55m56
  TWT S
2952 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...NDLS??18:40+4ETArr +36/Dep +221h 5m-14SC??00:05+1:1329h 25m18
   W F 
1744 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...NDLS??18:40+4ETArr +36/Dep +212h 0m-15KCG??23:40+5329h 0m30
 M W   
1674 kmBMTIR*^~-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...NDLS420:50+19MMRArr +1:21/Dep +374h 20m-44SC514:30+2465h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
2161 kmrdb*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +3145m-16KCG??23:40+5326h 45m31
 M W   
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +363h 10m-11SC??07:30+2334h 35m31
      S
1726 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+6BPLArr +46/Dep +362h 40m-10SC??07:30+2334h 15m31
      S
1734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...NDLS??21:50+7BDTSArr +18/Dep +33h 20m-15SC??14:30+2440h 40m19
  TW FS
2241 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+1KGPArr +58/Dep +154h 55m-43SC304:20+1:0678h 5m29
  T    
3331 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +05h 0m-1:11SC707:30+657h 15m39
SMTWTFS
3000 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +3910h 20m-32SC209:05+4058h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2973 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09SC1011:35+2261h 20m23
SMTWTFS
3009 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...NDLS??22:30+4BPQArr +27/Dep +51h 40m-22KCG??01:25+3226h 55m18
   W  S
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...NDLS??22:30+4BPQArr +27/Dep +1925m-8KCG??23:40+5325h 10m31
 M W   
1674 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...NDLS??22:30+4BZAArr +34/Dep +3030m-4SC??07:30+633h 0m39
SMTWTFS
2065 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS322:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +431h 5m-1MJF201:14+1174h 44m9
   W   
2755 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +1:271h 5m+43MJF??01:13+1:0526h 43m18
    T  
1664 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+4ETArr +35/Dep +122h 30m-23SC??07:30+2333h 0m31
      S
1734 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...NDLS??23:45+12PAUArr +47/Dep +91h 0m-38SC??07:10+1631h 25m13
  T  FS
1714 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...NDLS??23:45+1:02WLArr +27/Dep +1:1429m+47SC??06:35+3230h 50m19
S      
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+1:02WLArr +27/Dep +481h 15m+21SC??07:15+1431h 30m14
S      
1686 kmPDPL Junction-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...NDLS??23:45+1:02WLArr +27/Dep +4323h 17m+16SC??05:40-953h 55m15
S      
1686 kmPDPL Junction-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...NDLS??23:55+4MMRArr +43/Dep +01h 50m-43SC??08:50+1232h 55m16
S   T  
1904 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.