Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 00:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 00:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to MAS/Chennai Central
1 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1201.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRSNSI*108:25+0MAS*1109:40+2125h 15m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1391 km55 km/hr

10 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...PB??04:10+37SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:081h 31m+55MS??10:35+4030h 25m-10
 M     
1585 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...BAP??11:40+53DDArr +22/Dep +244h 45m+2MAS??16:30-328h 50m23
SMTWTFS
1164 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BAP??11:40+53DDArr +22/Dep +1:062h 20m+44CGL??13:50+326h 10m16
  T   S
1159 kmCheetah*^~-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...KPG??13:15+33DDArr +0/Dep +242h 15m+24MAS??16:30-327h 15m-4
   W   
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...BAP??17:10+55SBCArr +16/Dep +21h 20m-14MAS??21:05+027h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1397 kmGopal*^-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SNSI??17:10+0BZAArr +48/Dep +465h 20m-2MAS??03:40+2934h 30m17
S T    
1556 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...BAP??17:10+55GTLArr +41/Dep +511h 35m+10MAS??17:10+224h 0m13
   W  S
1165 km®a¿€sh~-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...KPG??20:20+33DDArr -1/Dep +334h 5m+34MAS??03:30-231h 10m35
  T   S
1209 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...PB??22:35+45DDArr -3/Dep +362h 45m+39CGL??00:55+2526h 20m-9
    T  
1179 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...PB??22:35+45DDArr -3/Dep +332h 25m+36MAS??03:30-228h 55m20
SMTWTFS
1184 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.