Search Trains
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:56:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:56:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒SNSI   Filters   Dep: SNSI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 322.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
51034Sainagar Shirdi - Mu...PassCRSNSI*116:10+0DR603:43-11h 33m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL442 km38 km/hr
12132Sainagar Shirdi - Da...SFCRSNSI*122:25-DR*004:30-6h 5m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL329 km54 km/hr

20 ΣChains between SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Daund   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...BAP??02:20+55PUNEArr +41/Dep +025m-41DR??10:03+47h 43m-24
SMTWTFS
408 kmCheetah*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...KPG??02:30+1:35PUNEArr +1:15/Dep 1h 5m+0DR??12:27+149h 57m15
 M     
454 kmCheetah*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??03:10+49PUNEArr +23/Dep 1h 5m+0DR??12:27+149h 17m-1
S      
408 kmCheetah*^~-
1711
Σ kolhapur nasik&nbs...PB??04:10+45MMRArr +26/Dep +12h 25m-25LTT??13:00+138h 50m-21
SMTWTFS
307 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP204:35+29DDArr -12/Dep +1325m+25DR613:02+1456h 27m18
  T    
1513 kmCheetah*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP204:35+42DDArr +21/Dep +1325m-8DR613:02+1456h 27m18
     F 
809 kmCheetah*^~-
10779
--
Σ Aurangabad Pune Ah...BAP??04:35+40PUNEArr +8/Dep +512h 15m-3BSR??00:45+1220h 10m-11
 M     
407 kmKishor*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+42DDArr -2/Dep +31h 30m+5LTT??14:30+119h 30m24
S T T  
398 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BAP??05:00+36DDArr +6/Dep +31h 30m-3LTT??14:30+119h 30m23
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
8587
--
Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Pu...SNSI??05:00+0DDArr +23/Dep +31h 0m-20LTT??14:30+119h 30m38
S T T  
435 kmCheetah*^~-
22691
--
Σ SNSI TO CST &...SNSI??10:00+0MMRArr +11/Dep +1:521h 3m+1:41LTT??17:30+1:357h 30m27
      S
324 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BAP??11:40+50MAOArr +43/Dep +22h 50m-41DR??21:02+133h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1349 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
1444
Σ Bangalore - Manmad...BAP??12:57+37MMRArr +27/Dep +182h 15m-9DR??21:28+38h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
333 kmmehpra-
8975
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+37MMRArr +27/Dep +1:391h 15m+1:12LTT??21:30+588h 33m-6
S  W  S
326 kmCheetah*^~-
8977
--
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...BAP??12:57+37MMRArr +27/Dep +431h 15m+16LTT??21:30+468h 33m-2
 M   F 
326 kmCheetah*^~-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BAP??17:10+1:12DDArr +55/Dep +411h 20m-14DR??03:42+2:3510h 32m18
 MTWT  
407 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BAP??17:10+1:12DDArr +55/Dep +261h 45m-29DR??03:10+410h 0m36
SMTWTFS
406 kmCheetah*^~-
8796
--
Σ Kolhapur-Nasik Wee...BAP??20:10+19MMRArr +28/Dep +5:3155m+5:03LTT??04:10+4:478h 0m5
  T    
493 kmCheetah*^~-
8797
--
Σ Mahalakshmi-Tramba...BAP120:10+19MMRArr +28/Dep +531h 25m+25LTT304:50+2280h 40m74
  T    
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...KPG??20:20+1:07DDArr +29/Dep +1737m-12DR??06:23+210h 3m-2
  T   S
452 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.