Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
TNA/Thane ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to TNA/Thane
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TNA⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: TNA   

Shortest Route: 1655.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TNA/Thane

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR*205:30+0TNA815:13+833h 43m21
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km52 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRHJP112:25+1:14TNA816:42+5:0028h 17m15
     F 
3A
2A1A
 1691 km60 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRCPR118:40+29TNA802:52+032h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km51 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCPR*021:15+36KYN504:52+5:2931h 37m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1829 km58 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRCPR022:50+2:08LTT*006:00+031h 10m16
      S
Unreserved
 1672 km54 km/hr

22 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and TNA/Thane

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Patliputra   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CPR??00:30+42JHSArr +2:20/Dep +491h 57m-1:31LTT??11:45+2:3035h 15m4
   W   
1857 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CPR??03:05+1:06ETArr +3:52/Dep +2720m-3:25LTT??12:25+1533h 20m11
  T    
1864 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CPR003:05+1:06NGPArr +5:02/Dep +12h 10m-5:01TNA604:38+097h 33m27
  T    
4243 kmDinesh Gada-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CPR??07:05+1:43BJUArr +2:16/Dep +26h 10m-2:14BCT??11:40+028h 35m-33
  T T  
1376 kmChak De India-
10588
--
Σ Chhapra-Mumbai Dur...CPR??07:15+25ALDArr +1:58/Dep +54h 15m-1:53LTT??14:50+2531h 35m8
  T   S
1683 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22353
Σ THE SV CPR PPTA LT...CPR??08:45+1:34PPTAArr +2:32/Dep +418m-2:28LTT??15:15+4530h 30m-24
SMTWTFS
1751 kmrajkamalspj~-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...CPR??12:35+3TATAArr +3:25/Dep +285h 10m-2:57CSTM??10:30+4745h 55m7
SMT T  
2343 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CPR??12:50+21NDLSArr +36/Dep +441h 7m+8PNVL??04:55+3140h 5m2
S    F 
2356 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...CPR??12:50+21LKOArr +28/Dep +01h 50m-28TNA??21:53+1033h 3m4
S T T  
1840 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...CPR??13:45+14GKPArr +16/Dep +32h 10m-13TNA??03:33+5237h 48m38
SMTWTFS
1840 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...CPR??13:45+14TDLArr +1:51/Dep +1:580m+7ADH??04:02+5838h 17m58
 M W FS
2012 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...CPR??14:40+43GKPArr +43/Dep +132h 55m-30LTT??04:00+1:0437h 20m-1
 M WT S
1864 kmSir S Sreesanth-
23450
--
Σ Pataliputra-Lokman...CPR??17:30+46GKPArr +1:04/Dep +131h 5m-51LTT??04:00+1:0434h 30m13
 MTW FS
1864 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
17617
Σ Azamgarh Mumbai&nb...CPR??18:00+15SHGArr +19/Dep +181h 46m-1LTT??05:00+3535h 0m16
  T    
1724 kmआज़मगढ़ लखनऊ इण्टरसिटी...-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CPR??19:50+1:57NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +24h 45m-4:26BCT??08:15+1236h 25m-4
   W   
2348 kmVishal Khopkar~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CPR??20:40+52NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +184h 15m-4:44ADH??14:17+2741h 37m30
SMTWTFS
2333 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CPR??20:40+52NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +23h 55m-5:00BCT??08:15+1235h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
2350 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...CPR??20:40+52CNBArr +3:40/Dep +231h 50m-3:17TNA??05:18+4532h 38m3
 M W   
1843 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20793
--
Σ [Duronto] Chhapra-...CPR??21:00+7NGPArr +1:58/Dep +11h 10m-1:57CSTM??07:55+1234h 55m3
 M W   
2082 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...CPR??21:20+1:30NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +01h 40m-2:38BDTS??08:10+234h 50m-2
    T  
2308 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...CPR??21:20+1:30NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +22h 30m-2:36BCT??08:15+1234h 55m-3
SM  T  
2327 kmRailfan Z*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...CPR322:50+10PUNEArr +4/Dep +111h 5m+7KYN611:47+2560h 57m17
     F 
1884 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.