Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to PUNE/Pune Junction
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 2037.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Tatanagar => Rourkela => Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERHWH*2108:20+4PUNE*111:45+1127h 25m6
    T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2021 km74 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERSRC*018:30+0PUNE*002:45+2:4532h 15m12
      S
3A2A
GNWL2060 km64 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRHWH*1921:50+7PUNE*306:50+3533h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2021 km61 km/hr

37 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Wardha   Kalyan   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Guna   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...HWH??01:05+49MASArr +1:48/Dep +12h 20m-1:47PUNE??02:20+349h 15m4
 MTW   
2756 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24PUNE??23:45+1841h 45m33
SMTWTFS
2177 kmxxx-
20932
Σ Dhanbad-Bokaro to ...HWH??06:05+0RNCArr -3/Dep +16h 45m+4PUNE??02:45+3244h 40m17
 M   F 
2215 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3711
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??07:25+3BBSArr +38/Dep +21h 35m-36PUNE??23:45+1840h 20m33
SMTWTFS
2177 kmHussain*^~-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...KOAA??07:25+0JHSArr +3:22/Dep +183h 55m-3:04PUNE??09:15+2549h 50m15
S      
2515 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +49/Dep +01h 40m-49PUNE??15:45+2931h 25m6
  TW   
2240 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +49/Dep +01h 40m-49PUNE??15:45+2931h 25m6
 M   F 
2240 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +49/Dep +02h 15m-49PUNE??16:30+2132h 10m5
 MTW F 
2240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...HWH??11:45+6HYBArr +49/Dep +22h 45m-47PUNE??09:05+1445h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2187 kmHussain*^~-
7568
Σ Gaya-Pune (via Mug...KOAA??11:45+1MGSArr +18/Dep +111h 20m-7PUNE??05:30+2241h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2220 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20939
--
Σ Gurpa-Paharpur- Ga...KOAA??11:45+1BSBArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37PUNE??08:05+1:0644h 20m17
  T    
2223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...HWH??11:45+6SCArr +1:05/Dep +06h 5m-1:05PUNE??07:50-244h 5m2
 M  T  
2177 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
7626
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??12:10+0MGSArr +59/Dep +115h 40m-48PUNE??05:30+2241h 20m17
  T   S
2220 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??12:10+0LKOArr +2:21/Dep +03h 45m-2:21PUNE??08:05+5943h 55m11
      S
2450 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20938
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya to Pu...KOAA??12:10+0BSBArr +1:31/Dep +06h 15m-1:31PUNE??08:05+1:0643h 55m17
  T    
2223 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...SRC??13:00+27GUNAArr +1:13/Dep +5850m-15PUNE??20:10-1455h 10m22
     F 
2602 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7627
--
Σ Gaya-Pune(via Mugh...KOAA??13:10+0MGSArr +17/Dep +113h 55m-6PUNE??05:30+2240h 20m17
   W   
2220 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20706
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...KOAA??13:10+0CNBArr +3:27/Dep +214h 40m-3:06PUNE??11:05+2845h 55m15
   W   
2424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1400
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...HWH??13:50+15WRArr +54/Dep +333h 41m-21PUNE??04:40+1738h 50m34
SMTWTFS
2021 kmDB*^~-
15305
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...HWH??14:35+6NGPArr +28/Dep +222h 35m-6PUNE??04:40+1738h 5m34
    T  
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15304
--
Σ Howrah - C Sahumah...SRC??14:50+1NGPArr +11/Dep +222h 35m+11PUNE??04:40+1737h 50m34
   W   
2014 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...SHM115:00+2BSLArr +24/Dep +263h 25m+2PUNE309:15+2566h 15m15
      S
2443 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SHM??16:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +01h 51m-8PUNE??09:05+1441h 0m19
   W   
2169 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...HWH??17:45+17BPLArr +42/Dep +1:321h 50m+50PUNE??15:10+5445h 25m63
 M  T S
2373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +1:082h 20m-1:29PUNE??15:10+5445h 25m63
S TW   
2379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...HWH117:45+4JHSArr +2:29/Dep +1:082h 20m-1:21PUNE315:10+5469h 25m63
     F 
2648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH117:45+4JHSArr +2:29/Dep +296h 12m-2:00PUNE316:20+4970h 35m14
     F 
2648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:37/Dep +296h 12m-2:08PUNE??16:20+4946h 35m14
S TW   
2379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8500
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-Pune&...HWH??18:40+0MGSArr +1:05/Dep +1130m-54PUNE??05:30+2234h 50m17
      S
2216 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...HWH??20:15+0KYNArr +33/Dep +1343m-20PUNE??07:40+2035h 25m12
      S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
2495
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH2120:15+0SEGMArr +46/Dep +1:491h 23m+1:03PUNE119:15+3595h 0m40
      S
2996 kmDB*^~-
13051
Σ Nagpur-Pune Daily ...HWH??20:15+0BSLArr +24/Dep +143h 20m-10PUNE??12:05+1239h 50m17
SMTWTFS
2066 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...HWH??22:00+21MMRArr +1:18/Dep +2:012h 18m+43PUNE??15:10+5441h 10m63
SMTWTFS
2216 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...HWH??22:00+21MMRArr +1:18/Dep +1:004h 18m-18PUNE??16:20+4942h 20m14
SMTWTFS
2216 kmWRIK*^~-
4456
--
Σ HWH --> PUNE via ...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +32/Dep +12h 15m-31PUNE??09:45+634h 55m7
 M  T  
2020 kmabhyankarsagar-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...HWH2122:50+2BSLArr +55/Dep +502h 5m-5PUNE109:15+4258h 25m15
no arr/dep
2470 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...HWH??22:50+2BSLArr +55/Dep +262h 5m-29PUNE??09:15+2534h 25m15
S      
2021 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.