Search Trains
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOAA/Kolkata to SC/Secunderabad Junction
6 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒KOAA   Filters   Dep: KOAA   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRHWH1001:05+10SC*304:20+027h 15m15
     F 
II
RLWL1581 km58 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRADL??02:20+1:44SC*009:15+1:5830h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km50 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRHWH*2107:25+3SC*209:05+3125h 40m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1545 km60 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERHWH*2111:45+5SC517:00+5429h 15m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1581 km54 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERSHM*112:10+0SC*514:25+4626h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km60 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRSHM*216:05+0SC*919:00+726h 55m14
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1578 km59 km/hr

42 ΣChains between KOAA/Kolkata and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Bilaspur   Manmad   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Rajahmundry   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...HWH??01:05+1:34BZAArr +1:42/Dep +52h 0m-1:37SC??05:50+428h 45m-3
no arr/dep
1581 kmPDPL Junction-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...HWH??06:00+2BBSArr +17/Dep +02h 40m-17SC??11:35+929h 35m23
SMTWTFS
1581 kmxxx-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...HWH??08:15+1ALDArr +58/Dep +1:033h 15m+5MJF??01:13+1:3940h 58m18
    T  
2299 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...HWH??08:20+1CSTMArr +47/Dep +02h 15m-47BMT??04:53+2044h 33m24
 MTW F 
2746 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??10:55+0BZAArr +2:03/Dep +01h 55m-2:03SC??11:55+825h 0m7
 M     
1566 kmShivam~-
19216
--
Σ DaltonGanj- Hydera...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +29/Dep +104h 10m-19SC??14:00-1148h 50m5
      S
2439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...KOAA??13:10+0BPLArr +29/Dep +355h 50m+6MJF??21:44+3556h 34m26
      S
2501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10716
Σ HWH-NGP-HYB DAILY ...HWH??13:50+12NGPArr +28/Dep +1:022h 25m+34SC??19:00+2929h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1706 kmxxx-
2488
--
Σ Howrah-Nanded ...HWH??14:35+20AKArr +33/Dep +23h 6m-31SC??00:05+1:1933h 30m19
     F 
1895 kmDB*^~-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...HWH??14:50+15VSKPArr +1:00/Dep +12h 15m-59SC??18:45+927h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1570 kmVinay Kumar~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+2NGPArr +26/Dep +2:132h 5m+1:47MJF??01:13+1:3934h 13m18
    T  
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...SHM??15:00+2NGPArr +26/Dep +422h 5m+16MJF??01:14+434h 14m9
     F 
1701 kmBMTIR*^~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...HWH??15:35+8GNTArr +1:11/Dep +381h 40m-33SC??18:45+927h 10m19
   W   
1529 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SRC??15:50+0VSKPArr +1:02/Dep +11h 45m-1:01SC??18:45+926h 55m19
    T  
1563 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...HWH??16:10+0BZAArr +26/Dep +22h 25m-24SC??20:10+928h 0m10
 M     
1581 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21375
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+0JHSArr +2:32/Dep +378h 25m-1:55SC??19:00+2949h 15m13
S TW   
2448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21376
--
Σ Gaya-Sasaram to Hy...HWH??17:45+26JHSArr +2:39/Dep +378h 25m-2:02SC??19:00+2949h 15m13
     F 
2448 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...HWH??18:50+21CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:492h 57m-43SC??15:10+2:5644h 20m29
  T    
2489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...HWH??18:50+21CNBArr +2:32/Dep +1:552h 57m-37SC??15:10+2:5944h 20m29
     F 
2489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...SRC??19:00+0BZAArr +49/Dep +31h 10m-46SC??21:50+1826h 50m12
  T  F 
1574 kmSRG*^~-
13136
Σ HWH-NGP-SC daily&n...HWH??20:15+1NGPArr +19/Dep +443h 35m+25SC??04:05+3331h 50m43
SMTWTFS
1706 kmxxx-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...HWH??20:15+1CPHArr +43/Dep +162h 43m-27KCG??01:25+2229h 10m18
   W  S
1625 kmSudarshan*^~-
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...SHM??20:22+0BSPArr +3/Dep +102h 25m+7KCG??01:25+2229h 3m18
      S
1621 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+2BZAArr +34/Dep +36h 0m-31SC??04:35+1232h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1581 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...HWH??20:35+2BZAArr +34/Dep +45h 50m-30SC??04:55-232h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1544 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
16700
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+4NGPArr +27/Dep +14h 10m-26SC??08:25+635h 10m12
     F 
1833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16701
--
Σ Adra- Chakradharpu...HWH??21:15+4NGPArr +27/Dep +1:454h 30m+1:18KCG??07:05+1:4933h 50m4
     FS
1839 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...HWH??21:50+5MMRArr +49/Dep +412h 15m-8SC??14:30+940h 40m29
SMTWTFS
2326 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
9906
Σ Bilaspur to Secund...HWH??21:50+5NGPArr +22/Dep +442h 5m+22SC??04:05+3330h 15m43
SMTWTFS
1706 kmคภנคคภ~-
16511
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -H...HWH??22:00+3ETArr +16/Dep +415h 20m+25MJF??21:44+3547h 44m26
      S
2348 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...HWH??22:50+4GArr +29/Dep +2047m-9KCG??01:25+2226h 35m18
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...HWH??22:50+0GArr +8/Dep +2047m+12KCG??01:25+2226h 35m18
      S
1631 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...HWH??22:50+2GArr +31/Dep +2047m-11KCG??01:25+2226h 35m18
   W   
1625 kmVinay Kumar~-
5334
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad e...HWH??22:50+2NGPArr +20/Dep +441h 25m+24SC??04:05+3329h 15m43
SM WT  
1706 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7428
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...SHM??23:05+0VSKPArr +30/Dep +92h 25m-21SC??07:30-132h 25m39
S T    
1569 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...HWH??23:30+45BZAArr +2:36/Dep +43h 50m-2:32SC??04:55-229h 25m10
   W   
1544 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...HWH??23:30+45BZAArr +2:36/Dep +34h 0m-2:33SC??04:35+1229h 5m9
   W   
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
19659
--
Σ Gaya -Dehri-Sasara...HWH??23:40+3MGSArr +4/Dep +66h 13m+2SC??21:30+4345h 50m29
SMTWTFS
2291 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...HWH??23:45+4VSKPArr +27/Dep +03h 35m-27SC??05:45+430h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1581 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...HWH??23:45+4RJYArr +44/Dep +283h 39m-16SC??06:55+2231h 10m9
 M W  S
1609 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16223
Σ Rourkela Bilaspur ...HWH??23:55+26NGPArr +53/Dep +13h 0m-52SC??08:25+632h 30m12
 M W F 
1707 kmBMTIR*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...HWH??23:55+26NGPArr +53/Dep +1:453h 20m+52KCG??07:05+1:4931h 10m4
SM W FS
1713 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.