Search Trains
KJT/Karjat Junction ▼
×
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KJT/Karjat Junction to DD/Daund Junction
23 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DD⇒KJT   Filters   Dep: KJT   Arr: DD   

Shortest Route: 166.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SFCRKJT100:30+36DD503:33+463h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km55 km/hr
51027Mumbai CST - Pandhar...PassCRKJT100:55+37DD305:50+334h 55m12
S    FS
IISL
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
51033Mumbai CST - Sainaga...PassCRKJT100:55-DD305:50-4h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
51029Mumbai CST - Vijayap...PassCRKJT100:55+55DD305:50+384h 55m11
 MTWT  
IISL
GNWL167 km34 km/hr
11027Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...ExpCRKJT101:25+34DD304:55+263h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km48 km/hr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRKJT101:45+44DD3,505:25+273h 40m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km46 km/hr
09027Bandra (T) - Velanka...ExpWRLNL103:05-DD006:20-3h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 139 km43 km/hr
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKJT113:50+36DD517:00+433h 10m2
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km53 km/hr
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRKJT113:50+33DD517:00+503h 10m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km53 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRKJT113:50+30DD517:00+363h 10m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km53 km/hr
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...ExpSCRKJT114:20+33DD218:10+273h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km44 km/hr
11041Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...ExpCRKJT115:45+27DD519:25+213h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km46 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKJT116:50+33DD220:35+343h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km45 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRKJT117:20+33DD320:50+453h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL167 km48 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKJT120:30+22DD223:50+153h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRKJT120:30+23DD223:50+163h 20m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRKJT120:30+30DD223:50+263h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km50 km/hr
22107Mumbai CSMT - Latur ...SFCRKJT122:40+33DD301:50+333h 10m2
SMT T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km53 km/hr
22143Mumbai CSMT - Bidar ...SFCRKJT122:40+33DD2,301:50+263h 10m2
   W FS
IISL3A
1A
GNWL167 km53 km/hr

32 ΣChains between KJT/Karjat Junction and DD/Daund Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Shivajinagar   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4467
--
Σ NDLS --> SUR via P...KJT??05:25+22PUNEArr +16/Dep +32h 20m-13DD??10:30+145h 5m-6
  T  F 
166 kmabhyankarsagar-
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune...KJT??05:25+22PUNEArr +16/Dep +321h 5m+16DD??09:55+484h 30m3
  T  F 
166 km穆罕默德·德恩-
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur ...KJT??05:35+42PUNEArr +23/Dep +32h 20m-20DD??10:30+144h 55m-5
 M W  S
167 kmCheetah*^~-
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(V...KJT??06:00+1:02PUNEArr +22/Dep +31h 25m-19DD??10:30+144h 30m-11
S  W   
167 kmCheetah*^~-
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR&...KJT??06:00+32PUNEArr +18/Dep +31h 25m-15DD??10:30+144h 30m-14
 MT TFS
166 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15541
--
Σ Chinchwad Hadapsar...LNL??06:35+2PUNEArr +4/Dep +3220m+28DD??09:55+483h 20m9
SMTWTFS
139 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5881
Σ Mumbai-Daund-Solap...KJT??07:15+22PUNEArr +13/Dep +325m-10DD??10:30+143h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
167 kmCheetah*^~-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KJT??07:15+22PUNEArr +13/Dep +61h 40m-7DD??12:05+54h 50m-5
S  W   
167 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Bi...KJT??07:25+14PUNEArr +19/Dep +323h 0m-16DD??10:30+1427h 5m-19
   W  S
167 kmCheetah*^~-
11118
--
Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-...KJT??07:25+14PUNEArr +19/Dep +220h 40m-17DD??08:50+325h 25m-10
   W  S
167 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...KJT??07:25+14PUNEArr +19/Dep +615m-13DD??12:05+54h 40m-19
   W   
167 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??08:07+31PUNEArr +14/Dep +648m-8DD??12:05+53h 58m-5
S  W   
167 kmCheetah*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+23MMRArr +19/Dep +1:042h 32m+45DD??20:10+4610h 57m13
SMTWTFS
444 kmAbhishek Rai-
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity&...KJT??10:00+31PUNEArr +13/Dep +35h 55m-10DD??19:00+209h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
166 kmVinay Kumar~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KJT??10:20+32PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16DD??16:20+96h 0m-6
 M    S
167 kmVinay Kumar~-
4368
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +12/Dep +423h 55m-8DD??17:30-226h 35m5
 M     
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4369
--
Σ Lonavala-Nizamuddi...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +12/Dep +623h 55m-6DD??17:30+226h 35m15
     F 
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4371
--
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +12/Dep +340m+22DD??17:30+442h 35m0
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4372
--
Σ Lonavala-Darbhanga...LNL??14:55+4PUNEArr +12/Dep +40m-8DD??17:30+42h 35m0
   W   
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4373
--
Σ Lonavala-Bhopal-Ja...LNL??15:45+5PUNEArr +5/Dep +515m+0DD??18:35+112h 50m1
SMTWTFS
139 kmCheetah*^~-
21700
Σ Mumbai Baramati Da...KJT??16:10+26PUNEArr +12/Dep +95m-3DD??20:25+124h 15m5
SMTWTFS
167 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4374
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur GR...LNL??17:25+5PUNEArr +5/Dep +322h 50m-2DD??18:55+725h 30m0
S T  F 
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4375
--
Σ Lonavala-Nagpur SF...LNL??17:25+5PUNEArr +5/Dep +422h 50m-1DD??18:55+825h 30m0
 M W  S
139 kmCheetah*^~-
4376
--
Σ Lonavala-Bilaspur ...LNL??17:25+5PUNEArr +5/Dep +622h 50m+1DD??18:55+525h 30m0
    T  
139 kmCheetah*^~-
5472
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KJT??18:35+21PUNEArr +14/Dep +51h 35m-9DD??23:10+104h 35m-3
 M W   
167 kmCheetah*^~-
16855
Σ Mumbai-Latur ...KJT??18:35+21PUNEArr +14/Dep +31h 35m-11DD??23:05+164h 30m-2
S    F 
167 kmDP~-
4918
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KJT??19:30+27SVJRArr +25/Dep +527m-20DD??23:10+103h 40m-4
 M W   
164 kmCheetah*^~-
4377
--
Σ Lonavala-Nanded Bi...LNL??20:40+11PUNEArr +12/Dep +50m-7DD??23:10+102h 30m0
 M W   
139 kmCheetah*^~-
5715
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+19MMRArr +23/Dep +1:5853m+1:35DD??06:05+1:289h 25m7
S      
444 kmCheetah*^~-
5717
--
Σ Nasik-Daund SF(Via...KYN??20:40+19MMRArr +23/Dep +4918m+26DD??06:05+99h 25m24
      S
444 kmCheetah*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...LNL??21:20+18PUNEArr +20/Dep +1755m-3DD??00:55+113h 35m9
    T  
138 kmCheetah*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+29MMRArr +40/Dep +5125m+11DD??07:40-39h 15m11
 M     
444 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.