Search Trains
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:16:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 06:16:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
24 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒ANVT   Filters   Dep: ANVT   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 716.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+23GKP523:30+2515h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL756 km48 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+13GKP400:05+4912h 55m3
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL761 km59 km/hr
05116Anand Vihar - Chhapr...ExpNERANVT*014:00+4:20GKP005:10+5:4115h 10m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+2GKP302:40+2:1312h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km63 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+10GKP403:50+5813h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL749 km58 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+4:01GKP4,604:25+4:5513h 20m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL761 km57 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+38GKP604:25+2:1513h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+42GKP705:45+3:2014h 25m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL777 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0GKP403:10+3:0211h 20m2
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km69 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+3:43GKP207:55+5:0315h 0m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL756 km50 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*517:10+0GKP*008:20+115h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km49 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRANVT*617:10+2:08GKP007:00+3:4613h 50m5
S   T  
IISL
GNWL716 km52 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDSA217:35+6GKP510:15+2816h 40m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km43 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2GKP209:00+1:2313h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km59 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+2GKP*007:50+6:3011h 50m4
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL769 km65 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+2GKP*907:50+2:3011h 50m4
   W F 
3A
GNWL770 km65 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0GKP*009:15+2:2813h 15m7
 M     
3A
GNWL839 km63 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+24GKP*909:45+1:5413h 20m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL782 km59 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+9GKP410:50+5814h 10m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km53 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0GKP610:50+1:0313h 55m5
   W   
3A
GNWL749 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+40GKP611:55+1:4614h 45m14
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL756 km51 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:47GKP614:40+2:2114h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+26GKP014:40+1:2714h 55m8
    T  
Unreserved
 735 km49 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*523:45+0GKP514:40+4114h 55m8
      S
IISL3A
GNWL735 km49 km/hr

29 ΣChains between ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Jhansi   Varanasi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23362
--
Σ BGKT GKP weekly ex...DLI??05:00+23LKOArr +30/Dep +12h 45m-29GKP??21:35+2616h 35m-7
   W   
763 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
6658
--
Σ Lohitrajya Express...HPU??05:35+4MBArr -2/Dep +1:252h 43m+1:27GKP??20:40+2:0515h 5m14
    T  
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6659
--
Σ Amarrajya Express&...HPU??05:35+4MBArr -2/Dep +442h 43m+46GKP??20:25+1:2514h 50m15
S      
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6660
--
Σ RajyaNath Express&...HPU??05:35+4MBArr -2/Dep +462h 43m+48GKP??20:40+5915h 5m14
   W   
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
6661
Σ Brahmarajya Expres...HPU??05:35+4MBArr -2/Dep +4:332h 43m+4:35GKP??20:40+5:0715h 5m14
      S
699 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +31/Dep +02h 20m-31GKP??22:15+316h 5m16
SMTWTFS
789 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+31LKOArr +1:28/Dep +12h 30m-1:27GKP??21:35+2615h 10m10
S T  F 
789 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+25CNBArr +1:33/Dep +1:241h 0m-9GKP??20:40+2:5213h 55m16
 M     
770 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS311:25+0JHSArr +32/Dep +281h 42m-4GKP407:10+5191h 45m45
SMTWTFS
3596 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
15441
Σ Kashi-Intercity&nb...NDLS??11:35+14BSBArr +26/Dep +958m-17GKP??11:10+223h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1023 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...NDLS??13:10+6LKOArr +33/Dep +12h 5m-32GKP??07:25-118h 15m14
SMTWTFS
822 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+15BEArr +11/Dep +145h 10m+3GKP??12:20+1421h 25m-19
  TW F 
764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+23MBArr +37/Dep +201h 35m-17GKP??07:55+1215h 55m14
      S
756 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS1617:35+0CNBArr +1:02/Dep +181h 20m-44GKP407:10+5161h 35m45
 MT  F 
1792 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+1:10MTJArr +1:52/Dep +1:252h 56m-27GKP??13:25+2:2919h 28m14
 M W F 
835 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +43/Dep +92h 35m-34GKP??12:20+1417h 55m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +43/Dep +61h 15m-37GKP??10:00+2415h 35m3
S T T  
764 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+2MUVArr +26/Dep +030m-26GKP??11:35+2016h 40m3
S T T  
989 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+25GDArr +1:41/Dep +331h 45m-1:08GKP??12:20+1417h 10m12
   W   
759 km™IncredibleGkp®-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:10+25GDArr +1:41/Dep +2:322h 40m+51GKP??13:25+2:2918h 15m10
   W   
759 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+37MTJArr +55/Dep +1:251h 48m+30GKP??13:25+2:2918h 10m-6
 M W F 
842 kmShobhit Jain-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+3LJNArr +1:21/Dep +62h 0m-1:15GKP??10:00+2414h 45m3
S T T  
785 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +1:51/Dep +92h 0m-1:42GKP??12:20+1416h 30m17
SMTWTFS
764 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +1:51/Dep +640m-1:45GKP??10:00+2414h 10m3
S T T  
764 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30+27LKOArr +44/Dep +91h 15m-35GKP??12:20+1414h 50m11
SMTWTFS
706 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...SBB??21:55+17CNBArr +2:33/Dep +1:3255m-1:01GKP??13:25+2:2915h 30m3
 M W F 
771 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +7/Dep +1:561h 0m+1:49GKP??13:25+2:2915h 20m15
 M W F 
768 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+1CNBArr +50/Dep +1:322h 5m+42GKP??13:25+2:2915h 10m15
 M W F 
789 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep +1:201h 50m+48GKP715:20+2:5887h 25m58
SM   F 
789 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.