Search Trains
BAB/Babina ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:39:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:39:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAB/Babina to PURI/Puri
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BAB   Filters   Dep: BAB   Arr: PURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BAB/Babina and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05+1:08KUR216:45+1:1825h 40m27
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1289 km50 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBAB119:50+1:20PURI*106:05+5334h 15m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1688 km49 km/hr

15 ΣChains between BAB/Babina and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+40CNBArr -1/Dep +1:016h 40m+1:02PURI??12:05+3:3135h 45m12
      S
1578 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07+32BZAArr +32/Dep +3430m+2KUR??13:05+335h 58m5
  TW   
2116 kmxxx-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS??03:06+25BPLArr +33/Dep +121h 30m-21PURI??09:45+2830h 39m19
     F 
1621 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+51CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19PURI??16:50+3:5636h 20m-8
  T  F 
1695 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+27CNBArr +34/Dep +1:014h 15m+27PURI??12:05+3:3131h 35m9
      S
1578 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00+16BZAArr +7/Dep +255h 5m+18KUR??05:15+4440h 15m12
   W   
2116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52+27BZAArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23KUR??06:55+2637h 3m34
SMTWTFS
2116 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43+22BZAArr +43/Dep +211h 5m-22KUR??04:00+1731h 17m3
   W F 
2117 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43+22BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10KUR??04:00+1731h 17m4
 M     
2117 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00+39RArr +2:00/Dep +73h 10m-1:53PURI??09:10+3535h 10m22
 MTWT S
1745 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+25RArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24PURI??09:10+3534h 30m20
    T  
1599 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+38CNBArr +16/Dep +345m+18PURI??05:20+3729h 58m24
   W   
1645 kmVinay Kumar~-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS??23:25+18RArr +2/Dep +102h 45m+8PURI??08:55+1:1333h 30m40
S      
1716 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:25+18RArr +2/Dep +121h 45m+10PURI??07:30+3532h 5m27
S      
1600 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:25+18RArr +2/Dep +73h 10m+5PURI??09:10+3533h 45m26
S T  F 
1600 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.