Search Trains
KSV/Kosi Kalan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSV/Kosi Kalan to ASR/Amritsar Junction
9 Trains / 32 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASR⇒KSV   Filters   Dep: KSV   Arr: ASR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KSV/Kosi Kalan and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Ludhiana   Alwar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKSV101:50+1:25ASR*416:30+1:1214h 40m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km41 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRMTJ307:50+18ASR*319:20+1811h 30m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL590 km51 km/hr
19325Indore - Amritsar Ex...ExpWRMTJ208:10+39ASR*321:05+3412h 55m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km50 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRMTJ209:30+1:13ASR*220:20+1:0910h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL590 km54 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRMTJ212:15+1:14ASR*223:30+1:0811h 15m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL590 km52 km/hr
12903Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMTJ416:20+13ASR*205:30+3613h 10m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km49 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRKSV118:05+1:15ASR*308:10+5114h 5m31
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL607 km43 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRKSV118:05-ASR*308:10-14h 5m31
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL607 km43 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRMTJ020:50+2:22ASR310:45+1:2213h 55m5
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL590 km42 km/hr

32 ΣChains between KSV/Kosi Kalan and ASR/Amritsar Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Ludhiana   Alwar   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
245
Σ Sarvodaya - Amrits...MTJ??02:05+22LDHArr +45/Dep +201h 48m-25ASR??13:45+1711h 40m-7
no arr/dep
589 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3482
--
Σ Shatabdiraj Super&...MTJ??02:05+14NDLSArr +2/Dep +02h 45m-2ASR??13:45+1711h 40m-13
    T  
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3483
Σ Swarajshatabdi Sup...MTJ??02:05+36NDLSArr +28/Dep +12h 45m-27ASR??13:45+1011h 40m-8
 MT  FS
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3484
Σ Sindhushatabdi Sup...MTJ??02:05+10NDLSArr +3/Dep +12h 45m-2ASR??13:45+1011h 40m-13
   W   
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3485
Σ Sarvashatabdi Supe...MTJ??02:05+22NDLSArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15ASR??13:45+1011h 40m-7
S      
589 kmVinay Kumar~-
12671
--
Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDL...MTJ??02:05+36NDLSArr +28/Dep +02h 45m-28ASR??13:45+1711h 40m-8
no arr/dep
589 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3077
Σ Shan-E-Malwa ...KSV??02:46+1:30NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +11h 40m-1:33ASR??14:20+1411h 34m-13
SMTWTFS
547 kmVinay Kumar~-
3479
Σ Malwashatabdi Supe...KSV??02:46+1:30NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +02h 20m-1:34ASR??13:45+1710h 59m-19
    T  
547 kmVinay Kumar~-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...MTJ??02:55+47NZMArr +27/Dep +12h 5m-26ASR??13:45+1010h 50m-8
SMTW FS
582 kmxxx-
23207
--
Σ Indori Punjab Inte...MTJ??03:40+12NDLSArr +12/Dep +130m-11ASR??14:20+1410h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
590 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...MTJ??03:50+1:18NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +150m-1:03ASR??13:45+109h 55m-30
SMTW FS
589 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...MTJ??03:50+1:18NDLSArr +1:04/Dep +050m-1:04ASR??13:45+179h 55m-30
    T  
589 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0ASR??13:45+109h 43m-11
SMTW FS
582 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...MTJ??04:02-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0ASR??15:35+4511h 33m-9
SMTW FS
581 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...MTJ??04:02+54NZMArr +30/Dep +11h 0m-29ASR??13:45+109h 43m-21
SMTW FS
582 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5162
Σ BDTS--ASR Another ...MTJ??07:27+14NZMArr +13/Dep +1:043h 0m+51ASR??22:50+5815h 23m18
     F 
590 kmThE BoSs*^~-
17341
Σ Bombay-Amritsar fa...MTJ??07:27+1:27NZMArr +1:17/Dep +3:122h 45m+1:55ASR??19:45+3:4412h 18m8
      S
581 kmRony-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...MTJ??07:37+28NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:543h 40m+2:41ASR??21:05+3:3513h 28m-14
 MT  F 
589 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...MTJ??07:37+28NDLSArr +13/Dep +273h 10m+14ASR??21:45+4114h 8m-21
SMTWTFS
589 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...MTJ??08:30+1:05NDLSArr +21/Dep +271h 50m+6ASR??21:45+4113h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
590 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
16565
--
Σ AK Raj - J.Bagh We...MTJ??09:02+18NZMArr +14/Dep +3:121h 30m+2:58ASR??19:45+3:4410h 43m2
      S
581 kmrommelpandit-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...MTJ??10:10+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +43h 30m-21ASR??22:30+2112h 20m-7
 MT  F 
589 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...MTJ??10:10+38NDLSArr +25/Dep +2:541h 10m+2:29ASR??21:05+3:3510h 55m7
 MT  F 
589 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...MTJ??11:08+1:13NZMArr +1:10/Dep +43h 15m-1:06ASR??22:30+2111h 22m-39
SMTWTFS
582 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...MTJ??11:15+49NDLSArr +41/Dep +42h 45m-37ASR??22:30+2111h 15m-33
SMTWTFS
589 kmHussain*^~-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...MTJ211:15+49NDLSArr +41/Dep 8h 15m+0ASR207:50-68h 35m25
SMTWTFS
588 kmvarungole-
17554
--
Σ mathura alwar hisa...MTJ??13:30+47AWRArr +1:16/Dep +266h 33m-50ASR??14:45+425h 15m29
    T S
845 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9812
--
Σ hostorical tripuri...MTJ??20:00+47JRCArr +1:38/Dep +1:311h 16m-7ASR??12:10+1:0716h 10m8
  T    
606 kmashusain2-
12137
--
Σ Chennai Amristar C...MTJ??20:00+15LDHArr +19/Dep +371h 25m+18ASR??12:10+1:0716h 10m-29
 M  TF 
605 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17930
--
Σ MAS-ASR Harmandir ...MTJ??20:00+15LDHArr +19/Dep +142h 10m-5ASR??11:30+1315h 30m-42
 M  TF 
605 kmxxx-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...MTJ??23:50+21NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1ASR??14:20+1414h 30m-1
    T  
590 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...MTJ??23:50+21NDLSArr +0/Dep +14h 0m+1ASR??13:45+1013h 55m-7
    T  
590 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.