Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KCVL/Kochuveli
10 Trains / 40 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCVL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KCVL   

Shortest Route: 2822.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TVC*111:00+653h 10m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3013 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+0TVC*414:20+5352h 15m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0TVC*414:20+1:0352h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km54 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TVC*108:00-345h 5m17
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0TVP114:08-50h 43m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3032 km60 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNZM413:55+45KCVL*317:45+2751h 50m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2837 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+23KCVL*117:45+1:4351h 50m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2849 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNZM413:55+28KCVL*117:45+4651h 50m17
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2837 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+7TVP118:38-52h 3m38
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3022 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+41TVC*005:30-1053h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km53 km/hr

40 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KCVL/Kochuveli

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +58/Dep +11h 25m-57KCVL??13:00+3554h 35m17
 M    S
3079 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +58/Dep +225m-56TVP??12:10-53h 45m37
SMT T S
3118 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11TVC??07:10+2872h 10m42
S      
3868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +52/Dep +01h 45m-52TVC??11:55+752h 45m27
 M    S
2975 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +52/Dep +01h 40m-52TVP??11:04-51h 54m18
 M    S
3095 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37TVP??11:04-51h 54m18
  T T  
3095 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 45m-37TVC??11:55+752h 45m27
  T T  
2975 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +23/Dep +212h 15m-2TVC??20:10+3859h 35m41
   W   
3086 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM??09:15+1CLTArr +1:28/Dep +1323h 10m-1:15TVC??13:50+1776h 35m13
 MTW FS
2979 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +20/Dep +68h 45m-14KCVL??23:00-1261h 22m22
    T  
2929 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+29BDTSArr +26/Dep +02h 50m-26TVC??03:20-365h 18m38
S      
3283 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+24DDArr +1:21/Dep +514h 10m-30TVC??03:20-365h 5m15
S      
3203 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+24PUNEArr +54/Dep +394h 15m-15TVP??09:53-71h 38m29
SMTWTFS
3451 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:19ADIArr +39/Dep +05h 45m-39KCVL??05:35+3764h 40m28
  T    
2898 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT113:45-SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28TVC020:10-78h 25m41
  T    
4079 kmxxx-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0TVC??23:15+2156h 40m20
 M   F 
2971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+8DDArr +29/Dep +512h 20m+22TVC??03:20-360h 20m42
S      
3196 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+8MAOArr +42/Dep +1:113h 50m+29TVP??04:44-61h 44m52
    T  
3088 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +03h 30m-8TVC??19:25+5051h 50m44
S  W F 
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+45BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 20m-56TVC??19:25+5051h 50m44
      S
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +68h 45m-2KCVL??23:00-1255h 25m23
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS316:25+2BCTArr +16/Dep +03h 25m-16TVC319:25+5051h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TVP??09:53-65h 8m48
SMTWTFS
3389 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+19BDTSArr +22/Dep +62h 10m-16KCVL??23:00-1254h 15m8
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +73h 25m+0KCVL??23:00-1254h 15m15
S   T  
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+4MASArr +30/Dep +11h 55m-29TVC??23:15+2152h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2978 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+4BZAArr +39/Dep +43h 45m-35TVC??01:20+3154h 40m26
 M     
3030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54TVC??17:15+1:0570h 0m31
S      
3616 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +9/Dep +03h 20m-9KCVL??05:35+3757h 40m42
  T    
2899 kmIR Food quality is p...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+6DDArr +57/Dep +1:0545m+8TVP??09:53-60h 38m56
SMTWTFS
3299 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +35/Dep +13h 20m-34KCVL??09:00+759h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3233 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+6BNCArr +50/Dep +22h 12m-48KCVL??06:30-157h 15m21
 M     
3236 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+1ERSArr +11/Dep +2123h 25m+10TVC??20:55+1571h 20m10
      S
2844 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -4/Dep +74h 5m+11TVP??04:44-55h 9m52
    T  
2854 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+10BRCArr +30/Dep +72h 59m-23TVP??04:44-54h 54m42
    T  
2861 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +31/Dep +92h 59m-22KCVL??05:35+3755h 45m32
  T    
2856 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +31/Dep +302h 59m-1TVP??04:44-54h 54m46
   W   
2861 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+7BRCArr +31/Dep +442h 59m+13KCVL??05:35-1155h 45m29
      S
2856 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+4NGPArr +44/Dep +211h 0m-23TVC??01:20+3150h 50m27
 M     
3030 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:02MSArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16TVC??06:45+1655h 0m9
S      
3094 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.