Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to CAPE/Kanniyakumari
2 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CAPE⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: CAPE   

Shortest Route: 2909.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai => Tirunelveli => Nagercoil

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+0CAPE*108:45+1349h 35m26
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2920 km59 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNZM414:35+4CAPE*321:35+2855h 0m42
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3111 km57 km/hr

28 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Kochuveli   Nagpur   Daund   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:05/Dep +025m-1:05CAPE??15:20+2456h 55m47
SMT T S
3208 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+3ASNArr +54/Dep +04h 34m-54CAPE??09:50+3774h 50m44
S      
3954 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +47/Dep +01h 45m-47NCJ??09:45-750h 35m22
  T T  
2905 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +8/Dep +52h 15m-3NCJ??21:50+3561h 15m42
   W   
3158 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEC??09:38+4BDTSArr +13/Dep +74h 10m-6NCJ??03:20-1065h 42m38
  T T S
3282 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+55BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49NCJ??03:20-1065h 18m35
   W   
3203 kmbhaiyou-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+18DDArr +1:23/Dep +584h 10m-25NCJ??03:20-1065h 5m12
  TWT S
3125 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+18PUNEArr +58/Dep +434h 15m-15CAPE??12:35+1274h 20m36
SMTWTFS
3540 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
22561
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...NZM??10:55+0TVCArr -7/Dep +242h 15m+31CAPE??12:35+1249h 40m63
S TW   
2930 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...NZM??10:55+0TVCArr -7/Dep +221h 15m+29CAPE??12:05+149h 10m17
S TW   
2930 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
631
--
Σ New Delhi/ Katpadi...NDLS??11:25+1TVCArr +36/Dep +4822h 10m+12CAPE??15:20+2475h 55m47
SMTWTFS
3120 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:46SRCArr +5:16/Dep +46h 20m-5:12NCJ??21:50+3580h 5m42
  T    
4150 kmxxx-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...NZM??13:55+27KCVLArr +56/Dep +322h 25m-53NCJ??17:50+875h 55m1
   W F 
2908 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0NCJ??21:35-755h 0m16
 M   F 
2900 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +23/Dep +1:293h 50m+1:06NCJ??07:50+3164h 50m54
    T  
3161 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +23/Dep +582h 20m+35NCJ??03:20-1060h 20m39
  TWT S
3117 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +23/Dep +1:072h 20m+44NCJ??04:15-1161h 15m45
 M   F 
3192 kmCheetah*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+0BCTArr +8/Dep +74h 5m-1NCJ??03:20-1058h 55m39
  TWT S
3243 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0CAPE??12:35+1267h 50m55
SMTWTFS
3477 kmDB*^~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+2BCTArr +13/Dep +02h 25m-13NCJ??03:20-1058h 30m39
  TWT S
3245 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+1MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22NCJ??21:35-750h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2908 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+1BZAArr +33/Dep +73h 45m-26NJT102:42+2256h 2m27
 M     
3096 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +44/Dep +1:0245m+18CAPE??12:35+1263h 20m63
SMTWTFS
3389 kmCheetah*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +15/Dep +03h 35m-15NCJ??07:55+158h 40m14
SMTWTFS
3080 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -3/Dep +314h 5m+34NCJ??07:50+3158h 15m54
    T  
2927 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+33BRCArr +48/Dep +312h 59m-17NCJ??07:50+3158h 0m44
    T  
2934 kmVinay Kumar~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +40/Dep +141h 0m-26NJT102:42+2252h 12m28
 M     
3097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7255
Σ New Delhi - Kanyak...NDLS??23:45+1:12MSArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13CAPE??06:30-554h 45m15
S      
2927 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.