Search Trains
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
KATL/Katol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin to KATL/Katol
8 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KATL⇒NZM   Filters   Dep: NZM   Arr: KATL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KATL/Katol

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM204:30+29KATL101:48+1:1621h 18m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1025 km48 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+25PAR121:59+1:2016h 9m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL981 km61 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNZM414:35+20PAR108:48+1:1518h 13m17
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL981 km54 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+15KATL107:48+1:4416h 28m17
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1025 km62 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+8KATL107:48+1:4816h 28m18
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1025 km62 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+1NRKR210:59+5516h 19m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1007 km62 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+0KATL116:22+5517h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1025 km59 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-KATL016:22-17h 22m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1025 km59 km/hr

13 ΣChains between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and KATL/Katol

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23663
Σ Haridwar - Bhopal ...NZM??00:10+35BPLArr +1:20/Dep +261h 15m-54KATL??17:46+4341h 36m23
     F 
1025 kmकर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रा...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+9KOTAArr +13/Dep +363h 20m+23PAR??12:11+4722h 16m12
 M     
1208 kmGopal*^-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NZM??13:55+30KOTAArr +1:04/Dep +363h 20m-28PAR??12:11+4722h 16m16
   W   
1208 kmGopal*^-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ015:10+12KOTAArr +32/Dep +3650m+4PAR212:11+4745h 1m13
no arr/dep
1574 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +361h 20m-1PAR??12:11+4719h 21m19
 M W   
1208 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +331h 20m-4KATL??12:54+3820h 4m18
S    F 
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +351h 20m-2KATL??12:54+4120h 4m18
  T    
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+47INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00PAR??02:17+3431h 2m-11
S      
1515 kmRosH*^-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +3245m-14PAR??12:11+4715h 16m19
 M W   
981 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +283h 10m-18NRKR??15:48+3218h 53m17
      S
999 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...NDLS??21:15+0BPLArr +33/Dep +282h 40m-5NRKR??15:48+3218h 33m17
      S
1007 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...NDLS??22:30+0ETArr +26/Dep +92h 30m-17NRKR??15:48+3217h 18m17
      S
1007 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+13ETArr +23/Dep +1:402h 0m+1:17PAR??17:48+2:0618h 3m2
 M     
989 kmVijay Sekaran-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.