Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:17:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:17:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
21 Trains / 82 ΣChains

 
 
17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 625.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05+54ADI213:55+5311h 50m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05+18ADI313:55+1911h 50m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km53 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05+14ADI313:55+1411h 50m13
S TW   
II3A2A
RLWL626 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05+7ADI513:55+1111h 50m13
    T  
II3A
PQWL626 km53 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05+27ADI316:10+3911h 5m10
  T    
II2A
RLWL626 km56 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+16ADI116:10+2511h 5m10
 M    S
II
RLWL626 km56 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15+19ADI719:30-1011h 15m8
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km56 km/hr
22498Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRPUNE608:15+39ADI??19:02+3410h 47m8
      S
3A
RLWL626 km58 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRPUNE116:55+26ADI*003:15+210h 20m4
    T  
3A
RLWL629 km61 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:20+24ADI*605:45-412h 25m8
 M   F 
II
PQWL629 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+7ADI406:55+012h 5m9
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km52 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+3ADI606:55+1312h 5m10
      S
II3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km52 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+4ADI606:55+1012h 5m13
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km52 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+3ADI606:55+912h 5m12
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km52 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+2ADI606:55+3212h 5m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL626 km52 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+7ADI*107:45+511h 55m14
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km52 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50+1ADI*007:45+311h 55m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL626 km52 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRPUNE*119:50+1ADI707:45+3711h 55m14
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km53 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+3ADI207:45+2211h 55m15
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL626 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+1ADI007:45+811h 55m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km52 km/hr
12298Pune - Ahmedabad AC ...DrntCRPUNE*221:35+5ADI*206:15+198h 40m2
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km72 km/hr

82 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Surat   Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan   Jalgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18551
Σ pune ahmedabad sea...PUNE??00:25+2STArr -1/Dep +31h 26m+4ADI??12:45-212h 20m7
 M     
629 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...PUNE??00:50+12CSTMArr +8/Dep +178h 5m+9ADI??19:20+2318h 30m-50
S TW F 
672 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE??00:50+12CSTMArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6ADI??12:45-211h 55m-48
 MTWTFS
683 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+12DRArr +2/Dep +44h 23m+2ADI??19:45+318h 55m-14
SMTWTFS
667 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE??00:50+12DRArr +2/Dep +51h 48m+3ADI??14:40+1013h 50m-30
SMTWTFS
667 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE??01:15+15DRArr +2/Dep +51h 30m+3ADI??14:40+1013h 25m10
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE??01:15+15DRArr +2/Dep +44h 5m+2ADI??19:45+318h 30m26
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE??01:15+15DRArr +2/Dep +21h 58m+0ADI??12:45-211h 30m-8
 MTWTFS
674 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE??02:15+11DRArr +9/Dep +517m-4ADI??14:40+1012h 25m-10
S  W  S
668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+8DRArr +7/Dep +31h 19m-4ADI??12:45-210h 30m-27
  T TF 
643 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+11DRArr +9/Dep +42h 52m-5ADI??19:45+317h 30m6
S  W  S
668 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:15+8DRArr +7/Dep +42h 52m-3ADI??19:45+317h 30m7
  T TF 
667 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+13DRArr +10/Dep +42h 32m-6ADI??19:45+317h 15m19
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+13DRArr +10/Dep +816h 15m-2ADI??06:35+128h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
668 kmR Viswanathan-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+13DRArr +10/Dep +225m-8ADI??12:45-210h 15m-15
 MTWTFS
674 kmKishor*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+8DRArr +6/Dep +41h 34m-2ADI??19:45+316h 10m30
SMTWTFS
668 kmRAAJ 25-
2443
Σ Kolhapur-Jodhpur&n...PUNE??07:00+9DRArr +4/Dep +122h 5m+8ADI??21:15-414h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
663 kmHussain*^~-
4267
Σ Pune abu road ...PUNE??07:00+9DRArr +4/Dep +171h 20m+13ADI??19:20+2312h 20m-12
S TW F 
663 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE??07:00+9CSTMArr +9/Dep +12h 30m-8ADI??21:40+114h 40m-8
 MTWTFS
683 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9172
Σ Pune - Jodhpur Sur...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +123h 27m+12ADI??21:15-414h 0m5
SMTWTFS
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +42h 12m+4ADI??19:30+1:2412h 15m6
      S
663 kmHussain*^~-
9999
--
Σ Pune-Chandigarh&nb...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +292h 12m+29ADI??19:30+4412h 15m5
 M  T  
663 kmHussain*^~-
10000
Σ Pune-Delhi &#...PUNE??07:15+0CSTMArr +10/Dep +172h 20m+7ADI??19:20+2312h 5m5
S TW F 
672 kmHussain*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +23h 37m+2ADI??21:25+214h 10m9
SMTWTFS
674 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +0/Dep +14h 17m+1ADI??21:40+114h 25m9
 MTWTFS
674 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
7511
Σ Pune Porbandar Sup...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +15/Dep +135h 2m-2ADI??00:50-517h 0m21
 M     
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+1PNVLArr +15/Dep +345h 2m+19ADI??00:50+817h 0m20
S      
629 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +2/Dep +153h 41m+13ADI??22:10+4514h 20m8
 M  T S
664 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9174
Σ PUNE-JU SURYAPRAGA...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +2/Dep +122h 36m+10ADI??21:15-413h 25m5
SMTWTFS
659 kmSRG*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +2/Dep +22h 46m+0ADI??21:25+213h 35m9
SMTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +2/Dep +13h 26m-1ADI??21:40+113h 50m9
 MTWTFS
670 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+1DRArr +2/Dep +42h 1m+2ADI??20:35+512h 45m7
 M     
659 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
2850
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +8/Dep +122h 25m+4ADI??21:15-413h 20m2
   W  S
655 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +8/Dep +41h 10m-4ADI??19:30+1:2411h 35m3
      S
655 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +8/Dep 10h 43m+0ADI??05:35-921h 40m7
   W  S
660 kmLakshay-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +8/Dep +171h 40m+9ADI??19:20+2311h 25m2
   W   
655 kmkushanmaths-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+8LTTArr +8/Dep +323h 30m+24ADI??22:10+3714h 15m3
   W   
660 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE209:10+11DRArr +2/Dep +102h 38m+8ADI423:55+2614h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
672 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE209:10+11DRArr +2/Dep +322h 8m+30ADI122:10+3713h 0m-14
S  W   
677 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE209:10+11DRArr +2/Dep +152h 8m+13ADI122:10+4513h 0m-12
 M  T S
677 kmCheetah*^~-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE209:10+11DRArr +2/Dep +11h 53m-1ADI221:40+112h 30m-11
 MTWTFS
683 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE??09:35+11DRArr +2/Dep +321h 33m+30ADI??22:10+3712h 35m-21
S  W   
667 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE??09:35+11DRArr +2/Dep +102h 3m+8ADI??23:55+2614h 20m-17
SMTWTFS
662 kmHussain*^~-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE??09:35+11DRArr +2/Dep +151h 33m+13ADI??22:10+4512h 35m-19
 M  T S
667 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??09:35+11DRArr +2/Dep +89h 13m+6ADI??06:35+121h 0m-15
SMTWTFS
667 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE??09:35+11DRArr +2/Dep 8h 46m+0ADI??05:35-920h 0m-17
SMTWTFS
667 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE??09:35+11DRArr +2/Dep +11h 18m-1ADI??21:40+112h 5m-18
 MTWTFS
673 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??09:35+11KYNArr +22/Dep +21h 23m-20ADI??21:25+211h 50m-18
SMTWTFS
631 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE??09:35+11DRArr +2/Dep +24h 43m+0ADI??01:45+316h 10m-17
SMTWTFS
662 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE??09:35+11DRArr +2/Dep +253h 33m+23ADI??00:50+815h 15m-7
S      
626 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE??09:35+11DRArr +2/Dep +01h 33m-2ADI??22:10+612h 35m-19
     F 
662 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE??10:45+24LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9ADI??23:55+2613h 10m-25
SMTWTFS
635 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE??10:45+24TNAArr +6/Dep +24h 7m-4ADI??01:45+315h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
638 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +33/Dep +520m-28ADI??22:10+1610h 25m8
  T    
602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +33/Dep +1050m-23ADI??23:55+2612h 10m10
SMTWTFS
602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14619
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +0/Dep +141h 54m+14ADI??04:30+1513h 10m11
 MT TFS
629 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...PUNE??15:20+1JPArr +9/Dep +1540m+6ADI??01:10+1033h 50m10
S  W   
1943 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
21890
--
Σ Pune Bikaner ...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +0/Dep +636m+6ADI??03:25+112h 5m14
    T  
629 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
22949
--
Σ Pune-Rajkot Monday...PUNE??15:20+0BRCArr +0/Dep +1436m+14ADI??03:25-512h 5m31
 M     
629 kmmanowar-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +1/Dep 2h 40m+0ADI??05:35-914h 5m10
SMTWTFS
668 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+29DRArr +4/Dep 2h 5m+0ADI??05:35-913h 50m-13
SMTWTFS
668 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+29DRArr +4/Dep +82h 32m+4ADI??06:35+114h 50m-11
SMTWTFS
668 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+29DRArr +4/Dep +91h 12m+5ADI??04:30+1512h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
663 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +1/Dep 2h 31m+0ADI??05:35-913h 40m-20
SMTWTFS
668 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +1/Dep +12h 13m+0ADI??04:55+1213h 0m-22
SMTWTFS
663 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +1/Dep +82h 58m+7ADI??06:35+114h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
668 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +1/Dep +121h 55m+11ADI??04:30+1512h 35m-19
SMTWTFS
657 kmxxx-
7026
Σ SBC/Bangalore City...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +1/Dep +04h 8m-1ADI??05:55-614h 0m-27
SMTWTFS
674 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22342
--
Σ SBC-DDR-BLDI ...PUNE??15:55+17DRArr +1/Dep +04h 48m-1ADI??07:55+1716h 0m-24
  T  F 
668 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE??16:40+23DRArr +9/Dep +81h 58m-1ADI??06:35+113h 55m-21
  TWT S
668 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE??16:40+31DRArr +20/Dep +81h 58m-12ADI??06:35+113h 55m-23
S      
668 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+21DRArr +0/Dep +01h 43m+0ADI??06:35+113h 55m-27
 M   F 
673 kmCheetah*^~-
7024
--
Σ Nagercoil-Mumbai-A...PUNE??16:40+23DRArr +9/Dep +03h 8m-9ADI??05:55-613h 15m-30
  TWT S
674 kmCheetah*^~-
4206
Σ Shirdi-Amalner-Sur...PUNE??17:20+5JLArr +24/Dep +491h 2m+25ADI??13:25+2420h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1014 kmCheetah*^~-
2879
--
Σ pune-ahmedabad tri...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +02h 47m-1ADI??05:55-612h 0m3
SMTWTFS
674 kmninad-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +81h 37m+7ADI??06:35+112h 40m12
SMTWTFS
668 kmninad-
3930
--
Σ Pune - DR - Bhuj S...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +03h 27m-1ADI??07:55+1714h 0m6
  T  F 
668 kmrdb*^-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+1DRArr +1/Dep +917m+8ADI??04:30+1510h 35m11
SMTWTFS
663 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11387
--
Σ pune-bct-adi ...PUNE??18:35+2DRArr +2/Dep +01h 52m-2ADI??05:55-611h 20m3
SMTWTFS
674 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14856
Σ Pune - Bhuj Kutch ...PUNE??18:35+2DRArr +2/Dep +12h 12m-1ADI??06:20+911h 45m3
S  W F 
663 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE??18:45+17PNVLArr +19/Dep +565m+37ADI??07:15+3212h 30m48
   W   
629 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2917
--
Σ Pune-Amalner-Nandu...PUNE223:20+17JLArr +39/Dep +1832m-21ADI618:45+467h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1561 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.