Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
BL/Valsad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:32:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to BL/Valsad
20 Trains / 89 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BL⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: BL   

Shortest Route: 326.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Karjat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BL/Valsad

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRPUNE*500:25+1BL206:50+106h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL330 km51 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRPUNE102:05+1:07BL108:30+596h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRPUNE202:05+23BL108:30+176h 25m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRPUNE202:05+12BL108:39+26h 34m6
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km50 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRPUNE102:05+5BL108:38+86h 33m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL327 km50 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRPUNE205:05+35BL211:06+456h 1m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL327 km54 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRPUNE605:05+14VAPI110:41+295h 36m4
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km54 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRPUNE*205:15+32VAPI110:41+115h 26m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km55 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRPUNE*505:15-VAPI110:43-5h 28m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL301 km55 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRPUNE408:15+28VAPI113:51+225h 36m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL301 km54 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRPUNE217:20+25VAPI100:18+166h 58m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL304 km44 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+5BL201:14+196h 24m5
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+2BL201:17+186h 27m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+6BL201:17+176h 27m6
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRPUNE318:50+7BL201:17+146h 27m3
 M     
IISL2A1A
RLWL327 km51 km/hr
11096Pune Ahmedabad Ahims...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+0BL202:11+266h 21m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL327 km51 km/hr
11050CSMT Kolhapur - Ahme...ExpCRPUNE119:50+4VAPI101:43+185h 53m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL301 km51 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRPUNE*119:50+2BL202:11+186h 21m6
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL329 km52 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRPUNE*419:50+3BL202:11+306h 21m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL327 km51 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRPUNE*519:50+1BL202:11+226h 21m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL327 km51 km/hr

89 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and BL/Valsad

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...PUNE??00:50+15CSTMArr +8/Dep +611h 10m-2BL??19:26-418h 36m-53
S  W F 
374 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...PUNE??00:50+15CSTMArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8VAPI??08:23+147h 33m-54
 MTWTFS
359 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...PUNE??00:50+15DRArr +1/Dep +34h 23m+2BL??12:24+011h 34m-40
SMTWTFS
370 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...PUNE400:50-DRArr +1/Dep 1h 48m+0BL209:16-8h 26m-47
SMTWTFS
379 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2612
--
Σ Hyderabad-Pune-Ahm...PUNE301:15-DRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BL209:16-8h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
374 kmHussain*^~-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...PUNE??01:15+19DRArr /Dep +34h 5m+0BL??12:24+011h 9m2
SMTWTFS
365 kmHussain*^~-
5984
Σ Hyb adi Σ...PUNE??01:15+19DRArr /Dep +01h 58m+0VAPI??08:23+147h 8m-12
 MTWTFS
345 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...PUNE??01:15+19DRArr /Dep +13h 28m+0VAPI??10:23+89h 8m-12
SM  TF 
334 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8137
Σ Pune ADI Mid Night...PUNE102:15-DRArr /Dep 17m+0BL209:16-7h 1m-27
S  W  S
369 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +12h 15m-7VAPI??10:23+88h 8m-33
    TF 
336 kmHussain*^~-
9211
Σ Tirunelveli-Bangal...PUNE102:15-DRArr /Dep +12h 15m+0VAPI110:23-8h 8m-34
S      
338 kmHussain*^~-
9325
Σ UBL-ralam-DELHI-FI...PUNE102:15-KYNArr /Dep +43h 19m+0BL211:42-9h 27m-23
S  W  S
346 kmMJ*^-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...PUNE??02:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +42h 22m+2BL??11:42+39h 27m-10
 M     
346 kmGopal*^-
11710
Σ Pondicherry-Ahmeda...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +41h 19m-4VAPI??08:23+146h 8m-33
  T TF 
318 kmGopal*^-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...PUNE102:15-DRArr /Dep +32h 52m+0BL212:24-10h 9m-20
S  W  S
369 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...PUNE??02:15+14DRArr +8/Dep +32h 52m-5BL??12:24+010h 9m-19
  T TF 
367 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...PUNE??02:15+13DRArr +2/Dep +12h 10m-1VAPI??10:23+88h 8m-21
 M     
338 kmIBRAHIM-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...PUNE??02:30+16DRArr +9/Dep +32h 32m-6BL??12:24+09h 54m-7
SMTWTFS
376 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...PUNE??02:30+16DRArr +9/Dep 17h 40m+0BL??02:48+1024h 18m-21
SMTWTFS
382 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE??02:30+16DRArr +9/Dep +816h 15m-1BL??01:03+1422h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
376 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...PUNE??02:30+16DRArr +9/Dep +11h 55m-8VAPI??10:23+87h 53m-21
SM  TF 
345 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE??02:30+16DRArr +9/Dep +025m-9VAPI??08:23+145h 53m-21
 MTWTFS
356 kmKishor*^~-
15528
Σ Chennai - Mumbai -...PUNE??02:30+16DRArr +9/Dep +250m-7BL??09:55+117h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
371 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6719
Σ SUR-BDTS-ASR SF Ch...PUNE??03:05+15DRArr +2/Dep +25h 37m+0BL??14:49+2511h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
363 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8741
Σ SUR-PUNE-BDTS-BRC-...PUNE??03:05+15DRArr +2/Dep +11h 32m-1VAPI??10:23+87h 18m-6
SM  TF 
337 kmxxx-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...PUNE??03:35+9DRArr +8/Dep +31h 34m-5BL??12:24+08h 49m4
SMTWTFS
368 kmRAAJ 25-
17418
--
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...PUNE??03:35+9DRArr +8/Dep +24h 47m-6BL??14:33+1210h 58m-8
   W   
363 kmDP~-
446
Σ Pune Amritsar Delu...PUNE406:05+0DRArr +2/Dep +22h 27m+0BL214:49+258h 44m4
SMTWTFS
372 kmiyerjiteshp-
8514
Σ Kolhapur - Jaipur ...PUNE??07:00+14DRArr +6/Dep +44h 25m-2BL??19:26+712h 26m-13
  T T S
363 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15439
Σ Sahyadri Decker&nb...PUNE??07:00+14CSTMArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6BL??16:52+149h 52m-15
 MTWTFS
383 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
9996
--
Σ Pune-Jammu &#...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +42h 12m+0VAPI??14:38+167h 23m1
      S
338 kmHussain*^~-
11194
Σ Pune - Amritsar Sw...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +21h 57m-2BL??14:49+257h 34m4
SMTWTFS
364 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13091
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +23h 37m-2BL??16:37+79h 22m2
SMTWTFS
375 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13092
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:15+0DRArr +4/Dep +24h 17m-2BL??16:52+149h 37m2
 MTWTFS
375 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
263
Σ Pragati - Paschim&...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +21h 6m+0BL??14:49+256h 59m4
SMTWTFS
360 kmxxx-
7920
--
Σ Pune bikaner seaml...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +15/Dep +445h 2m+29VAPI??18:41+4010h 51m15
S      
304 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
9133
Σ Pune-Ajmer Triweek...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +73h 41m+5BL??17:15+149h 25m1
 M  T S
365 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
13088
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +22h 46m+0BL??16:37+78h 47m2
SMTWTFS
371 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
13089
--
Σ Pune - Mumbai - Ah...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +23h 26m+0BL??16:52+149h 2m2
 MTWTFS
371 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20648
Σ ? pune - hsr faste...PUNE??07:50+0DRArr +2/Dep +02h 1m-2VAPI??15:15+37h 25m1
 M     
334 kmरोहित सिंह मुंदालिया-
21821
--
Σ Pune Kota Link&nbs...PUNE??07:50+0PNVLArr +15/Dep +22h 7m-13BL??14:49+256h 59m4
SMTWTFS
303 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5126
Σ Secunderabad jodhp...PUNE??07:55+10LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9VAPI??14:38+166h 43m-2
      S
352 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
10179
--
Σ SC- Mumbai- Okha&n...PUNE??07:55+10LTTArr +13/Dep +710h 43m-6BL??00:34+1316h 39m1
   W  S
383 kmLakshay-
22182
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...PUNE??07:55+10LTTArr +13/Dep +293h 30m+16VAPI??16:49+398h 54m-2
   W   
357 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
989
Σ HYB - ADI - JU - B...PUNE209:10+20DRArr /Dep +102h 38m+0BL218:13+169h 3m-17
SMTWTFS
374 kmSrinivas G Phani~-
4173
Σ Hyderabad-Surat-Bi...PUNE??09:10+20DRArr /Dep +292h 8m+0VAPI??16:49+397h 39m-19
S  W   
344 kmCheetah*^~-
4244
Σ Hyderabad-Ahmedaba...PUNE??09:10+20DRArr /Dep +72h 8m+0BL??17:15+148h 5m-19
 M  T S
370 kmCheetah*^~-
8748
Σ Solapur Jaipur Tri...PUNE??09:10+20DRArr /Dep +43h 23m+0BL??19:26+710h 16m-16
  T T S
365 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9995
Σ Solapur-BCT-ahmeda...PUNE??09:10+20DRArr /Dep +21h 53m+0BL??16:52+147h 42m-18
 MTWTFS
376 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...PUNE609:35+20DRArr +14/Dep +291h 33m+15VAPI116:49+397h 14m-26
S  W   
351 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...PUNE609:35+20DRArr +14/Dep +102h 3m-4BL218:13+168h 38m-24
SMTWTFS
372 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...PUNE609:35+20DRArr +14/Dep +62h 48m-8BL219:26-49h 51m-25
S  W F 
372 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...PUNE609:35+20DRArr +14/Dep +71h 33m-7BL217:15+147h 40m-26
 M  T S
377 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...PUNE609:35+20DRArr +14/Dep +89h 13m-6BL201:03+1415h 28m-24
SMTWTFS
377 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...PUNE609:35+20DRArr +14/Dep +78h 46m-7BL200:34+1314h 59m-23
SMTWTFS
377 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...PUNE609:35+20DRArr +14/Dep +21h 18m-12BL216:52+147h 17m-25
 MTWTFS
383 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...PUNE609:35+20KYNArr +26/Dep +21h 23m-24BL216:37+77h 2m-25
SMTWTFS
383 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...PUNE609:35+20DRArr +14/Dep +04h 43m-14BL220:41+511h 6m-25
SMTWTFS
372 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...PUNE609:35+20DRArr +14/Dep +343h 33m+20VAPI118:41+4033h 6m-12
      S
310 kmCheetah*^~-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...PUNE609:35+20DRArr +14/Dep +01h 33m-14BL217:15+57h 40m-25
     F 
372 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...PUNE??10:45+27LTTArr +11/Dep +33h 10m-8BL??20:02+149h 17m-32
SMTWTFS
366 kmapsaxena1956-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...PUNE310:45+27LTTArr +11/Dep +31h 10m-8BL218:13+167h 28m-32
SMTWTFS
337 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...PUNE??10:45+27TNAArr +3/Dep +04h 7m-3BL??20:41+59h 56m-33
SMTWTFS
338 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??10:45+27LTTArr +11/Dep 4h 40m+0BL??21:58+1111h 13m-34
SMTWTFS
366 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12774
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +30/Dep +020m-30BL??17:15+35h 30m1
  T    
303 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12776
Σ Pune Bikaner Link&...PUNE211:45+3PNVLArr +30/Dep +1050m-20BL218:13+1630h 28m3
SMTWTFS
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22616
--
Σ Pune Indore Link&n...PUNE??11:45+3PNVLArr +30/Dep +4840m+18VAPI??19:10+527h 25m22
      S
304 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19801
Σ Chennai-Surat Week...PUNE??12:00+6LTTArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12BL??21:02+39h 2m-9
   W   
373 kmDP~-
20084
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??12:00+8TNAArr +59/Dep +022m-59VAPI??19:08+137h 8m-8
no arr/dep
310 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...PUNE??15:30+1DRArr +1/Dep +72h 40m+6BL??00:34+139h 4m4
SMTWTFS
368 kmninad-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...PUNE??15:45+38DRArr +7/Dep +72h 5m+0BL??00:34+138h 49m-19
SMTWTFS
368 kmRAAJ 25-
2675
Σ Kolhapur-Ahmedabad...PUNE??15:45+38DRArr +7/Dep +82h 32m+1BL??01:03+149h 18m-20
SMTWTFS
368 kmHussain*^~-
19904
Σ Kolhapur Jaipur Ex...PUNE??15:45+38DRArr +7/Dep +01h 12m-7VAPI??23:20+167h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
337 kmDinesh Gada-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...PUNE??15:55+21DRArr +0/Dep +72h 31m+7BL??00:34+138h 39m-26
SMTWTFS
369 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...PUNE??15:55+21DRArr +0/Dep +12h 13m+1BL??00:16+158h 21m-27
SMTWTFS
364 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
5223
--
Σ sbc-dr-adi &#...PUNE??15:55+21DRArr +0/Dep +82h 58m+8BL??01:03+149h 8m-27
SMTWTFS
369 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
6809
Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahe...PUNE??15:55+21DRArr +0/Dep +31h 55m+3VAPI??23:20+167h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
332 kmxxx-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+21DRArr +0/Dep +23h 23m+2BL??01:58+1610h 3m-26
S TW F 
364 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...PUNE??15:55+21DRArr +0/Dep +03h 23m+0BL??01:58+1610h 3m-26
 M  T S
364 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5240
Σ Madurai-Ahmedabad ...PUNE??16:40+34DRArr +14/Dep +81h 58m-6BL??01:03+148h 23m-30
  TWT S
374 kmCheetah*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...PUNE??16:40+31DRArr +23/Dep +81h 58m-15BL??01:03+148h 23m-32
S      
373 kmCheetah*^~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...PUNE??16:40+34DRArr +18/Dep +01h 43m-18BL??01:03+148h 23m-36
 M   F 
373 kmCheetah*^~-
3315
Σ pune-ahmedabad sf&...PUNE??17:55+2DRArr +1/Dep +81h 37m+7BL??01:03+147h 8m3
SMTWTFS
368 kmninad-
20237
--
Σ Pune Jaipur Link&n...PUNE??17:55+2DRArr +1/Dep +017m-1VAPI??23:20+165h 25m3
SMTWTFS
337 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +4/Dep +21h 7m-2BL??01:58+167h 23m4
S TW F 
363 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...PUNE??18:35+3DRArr +4/Dep +01h 7m-4BL??01:58+167h 23m4
 M  T S
363 kmsinhakg15-
7944
Σ Pune Panvel Gandhi...PUNE618:45-PNVLArr +12/Dep 5m+0BL101:30-78h 45m41
S      
1573 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...PUNE??23:35+21CSTMArr +7/Dep +612h 5m-1BL??19:26-419h 51m-42
  T T S
371 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...PUNE??23:50+23DRArr +1/Dep +11h 48m+0VAPI??07:27+57h 37m-33
 MT    
335 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.