Search Trains
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:36:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:36:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PUNE/Pune Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒PUNE   Filters   Dep: PUNE   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 596.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PUNE/Pune Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Sewagram   Renigunta   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRPUNE401:25+34BMT111:25+1110h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL591 km59 km/hr
12219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...DrntSCRPUNE002:15+36SC*711:05+98h 50m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL596 km68 km/hr
12025Pune - Secunderabad ...ShtbCRPUNE*505:50+0SC*214:20-18h 30m6
SM WTFS
CCEC
GNWL596 km70 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRPUNE610:20+30SC220:55+2710h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL596 km56 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRPUNE*311:15+2SC121:30-310h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km58 km/hr
17013Pune - Hyderabad Exp...ExpSCRPUNE*5,614:15+5BMT103:45+013h 30m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km47 km/hr
17222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...ExpSCRPUNE615:35+49SC101:50+2910h 15m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km58 km/hr
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...ExpSCRPUNE616:35+30BMT104:53+2012h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL591 km48 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRPUNE319:05+30SC2,907:45+1212h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km47 km/hr
17203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...ExpSCRPUNE322:30+44SC110:20+2711h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRPUNE322:30+22SC*810:30+2112h 0m8
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRPUNE322:30+27SC*910:30+1612h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr

14 ΣChains between PUNE/Pune Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Solapur   Sewagram   Renigunta   Kopargaon   Manmad   Kalyan   Bidar   Purna   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4848
Σ Mumbai-Gudur & Nel...PUNE??00:10+18RUArr -7/Dep +162h 2m+23SC??06:25+1230h 15m16
SMTWTFS
1604 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
17050
Σ Mumbai Faluknama E...PUNE??01:10+37SURArr +11/Dep +84h 55m-3SC??18:55+1417h 45m34
SMTWT S
596 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
8227
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Falakn...PUNE??03:35+31SURArr +32/Dep +855m-24SC??18:55+1415h 20m34
SMTWTFS
596 kmCheetah*^~-
9664
Σ Vasco-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10+12MMRArr +13/Dep +01h 0m-13SC??23:00+918h 50m-4
S TWTF 
910 kmCheetah*^~-
9665
--
Σ Hubli-Pune-Nanded ...PUNE??04:10-KPGArr /Dep +02h 5m+0SC??23:00+918h 50m5
S TWTF 
867 kmCheetah*^~-
10675
--
Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma P...PUNE??04:20+33SURArr +50/Dep +840m-42SC??18:55+1414h 35m22
 MTWT  
596 kmCheetah*^~-
8241
Σ Pune - Nizamabad E...PUNE??11:45+3MMRArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33SC??08:50+621h 5m23
SMTWTFS
980 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22587
--
Σ Mumbai LTT-Bidar-K...PUNE??15:35+19BIDRArr -2/Dep +473h 40m+49SC??09:00+3017h 25m17
  T    
645 kmDP~-
16315
--
Σ Mumbai CST GTL Kur...PUNE??15:50+40GTLArr +6/Dep +341h 50m+28KCG??15:50+2624h 0m40
S  WTF 
1000 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1724
Σ pune nanded daily&...PUNE??18:25+10MMRArr +23/Dep +411h 35m+18SC??14:30+920h 5m29
SMTWTFS
932 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12985
Σ Daily Pune Marathw...PUNE??18:35+2KYNArr +27/Dep +211h 20m-6SC??14:30+919h 55m29
SMTWTFS
962 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20315
--
Σ Parli Vaijanath Ti...PUNE??22:00+3PAUArr +46/Dep +262h 55m-20KCG??17:40+919h 40m11
S      
831 kmDinesh Gada-
17611
Σ Okha WADI Sec'bad ...PUNE??22:30+26WADIArr +7/Dep +112h 5m+4SC??11:45+1013h 15m2
     F 
596 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...PUNE??23:20+17SEGMArr +13/Dep +584h 3m+45SC??04:05+3328h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1312 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.