Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

For RailFans, the Journey itself is the Destination. - Sreerup Patranabis

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Nov 16 04:56:41 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEK/Tekkali Halt to MWQ/Motari Halt
64 Trains / 0 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 29 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 3 Humsafar Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: MWQ to TEK
Filters
Dep: TEK
Arr: MWQ

Fastest Train: MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special: 2h 50m: 222 km

Slowest Train: Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved): 7h 49m: 262 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

64 Long-Distance Trains between TEK/Tekkali Halt and MWQ/Motari Halt

22842
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
PSA
0
00:05
-
KUR
0
03:00
-
2h 55m
4
    T  
Unreserved
 
221 km
76 km/hr
11019
Konark Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PSA
0
00:20
-
KUR
2
03:45
-
3h 25m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
65 km/hr
18438
Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express
Exp
ECoR
NWP
0
00:23
-
KUR
4
05:35
-
5h 12m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
247 km
48 km/hr
06338
MGR Chennai Central - Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
PSA
0
00:32
-
KUR
0
04:45
-
4h 13m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
 
222 km
53 km/hr
22884
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
GR
ECoR
PSA
3
01:27
-
KUR
3
04:35
-
3h 8m
3
 M     
3A
RLWL
222 km
71 km/hr
12659
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
PSA
0
02:12
-
KUR
??
05:15
-
3h 3m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
222 km
73 km/hr
12507
Aronai Express (PT)
SF
NFR
PSA
0
02:12
-
KUR
2
05:15
-
3h 3m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
222 km
73 km/hr
15227
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
PSA
0
02:12
-
KUR
2
05:15
-
3h 3m
2
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
73 km/hr
22641
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
PSA
0
02:12
-
KUR
4
05:15
-
3h 3m
2
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
221 km
73 km/hr
22810
Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
NWP
0
02:27
-
KUR
5
06:20
-
3h 53m
6
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
247 km
64 km/hr
18646
East Coast Express (PT)
Exp
SER
NWP
0
02:46
-
KUR
2
07:10
-
4h 24m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
247 km
56 km/hr
18507
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
PSA
0
02:57
-
KUR
??
06:15
-
3h 18m
3
  T  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
222 km
67 km/hr
82507
Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Suvidha Special
Svd
SCoR
PSA
0
02:57
-
KUR
0
06:15
-
3h 18m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
222 km
67 km/hr
08527
Visakhapatnam - Subedarganj Special
Exp
SCoR
PSA
0
02:57
-
KUR
0
06:15
-
3h 18m
1
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
 
222 km
67 km/hr
18448
Hirakhand Express
Exp
ECoR
NWP
0
03:15
-
KUR
4
08:05
-
4h 50m
13
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
247 km
51 km/hr
22878
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
PSA
2
03:35
-
KUR
0
06:40
-
3h 5m
1
   W   
Unreserved
 
222 km
72 km/hr
22818
Mysuru - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
PSA
3
03:35
-
KUR
2
06:40
-
3h 5m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
72 km/hr
82844
KSR Bengaluru - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special
Svd
ECoR
PSA
0
03:35
-
KUR
0
06:55
-
3h 20m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
 
222 km
66 km/hr
12844
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express (via Brahmapur) (PT)
SF
ECoR
PSA
0
04:10
-
KUR
6
07:45
-
3h 35m
5
 MTW  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
62 km/hr
58534
Palasa - Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
PSA*
0
04:25
-
KUR
4
08:50
-
4h 25m
28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
222 km
50 km/hr
07438
Kacheguda - Tatanagar Special Fare Special
Exp
SCR
PSA
0
04:42
-
KUR
0
08:15
-
3h 33m
1
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
222 km
62 km/hr
22872
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
PSA
0
04:55
-
KUR
4
09:00
-
4h 5m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
222 km
54 km/hr
18402
Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
PSA
0
04:55
-
KUR
7
08:55
-
4h 0m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
55 km/hr
22880
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express
SF
ECoR
PSA
0
04:55
-
KUR
4
09:03
-
4h 8m
5
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
222 km
54 km/hr
02784
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar Bi-Weekly SpecialFare Special
Exp
SCR
PSA
0
05:05
-
KUR
0
08:40
-
3h 35m
1
S   T  
SL
3A
2A
 
222 km
62 km/hr
12704
Falaknuma Express (PT)
SF
SCR
PSA
0
06:55
-
KUR
2
10:05
-
3h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
222 km
70 km/hr
68420
Palasa - Bhubaneswar MEMU
MEMU
ECoR
PSA*
0
07:05
-
KUR
2
12:18
-
5h 13m
31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
222 km
42 km/hr
12846
Bengaluru Cantt. - Bhubaneswar SF Express
SF
ECoR
PSA
3
07:37
-
KUR
3
10:45
-
3h 8m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
71 km/hr
22852
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
SF
SER
PSA
0
07:37
-
KUR
4
10:45
-
3h 8m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
222 km
71 km/hr
17480
Tirupati - Puri Express
Exp
SCoR
NWP
0
08:25
-
KUR
4
13:05
-
4h 40m
17
S TWT S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
247 km
53 km/hr
12503
Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express
Hms
NFR
PSA
2
08:25
-
KUR
1,2
11:20
-
2h 55m
1
   W  S
3A
RLWL
222 km
76 km/hr
22888
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
PSA
3
08:25
-
KUR
1
11:20
-
2h 55m
1
     F 
3A
RLWL
222 km
76 km/hr
06058
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special
Exp
SR
PSA
0
08:25
-
KUR
0
11:15
-
2h 50m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
222 km
78 km/hr
58418
Gunupur - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ECoR
TEK
1
08:55
-
MWQ
0
16:44
-
7h 49m
37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
262 km
34 km/hr
15905
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
PSA
0
09:50
-
KUR
1
13:15
-
3h 25m
1
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
222 km
65 km/hr
22826
MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
PSA
2
09:50
-
KUR
2
13:15
-
3h 25m
1
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
221 km
65 km/hr
22860
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
PSA
0
09:50
-
KUR
3
13:15
-
3h 25m
4
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
221 km
65 km/hr
17016
Visakha Express (PT)
Exp
SCR
NWP
0
10:43
-
KUR
2
15:00
-
4h 17m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
247 km
58 km/hr
02842
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT)
SF
SER
PSA
0
11:17
-
KUR
??
14:30
-
3h 13m
2
S      
SL
3A
2A
 
222 km
69 km/hr
18048
Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT)
Exp
SER
PSA
0
11:50
-
KUR
1
14:50
-
3h 0m
1
 M W FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
74 km/hr
08408
Secunderabad - Bhubaneswar AC Special
ACExp
ECoR
PSA
0
13:32
-
KUR
0
16:45
-
3h 13m
1
      S
3A
 
222 km
69 km/hr
12829
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
PSA
3
13:45
-
KUR
2
16:50
-
3h 5m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
221 km
72 km/hr
22973
Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram)
SF
WR
PSA
0
14:20
-
KUR
4
17:35
-
3h 15m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
68 km/hr
22834
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express
Hms
ECoR
PSA
0
14:20
-
KUR
0
17:35
-
3h 15m
1
   W   
3A
 
222 km
68 km/hr
12897
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
PSA
0
15:02
-
KUR
2,8
18:20
-
3h 18m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
67 km/hr
12840
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
SF
SER
NWP
0
16:00
-
KUR
??
20:05
-
4h 5m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
247 km
61 km/hr
18464
Prasanti Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
NWP
2
16:16
-
KUR
2
20:30
-
4h 14m
7
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
247 km
58 km/hr
18118
Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express
Exp
SER
NWP
0
17:37
-
KUR
2,3
21:45
-
4h 8m
7
 MTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
247 km
60 km/hr
06010
Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
PSA
0
17:42
-
KUR
0
21:40
-
3h 58m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
56 km/hr
22820
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
NWP
0
18:16
-
KUR
4
22:45
-
4h 29m
16
SMTWTFS
II
2S
GNWL
247 km
55 km/hr
12864
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
PSA
3
19:15
-
KUR
4
22:35
-
3h 20m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
66 km/hr
12774
Secunderabad - Shalimar AC SF Express
ACSF
SCR
CHE
2
19:52
-
KUR
2,3
00:10
-
4h 18m
1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
294 km
68 km/hr
22854
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express
SF
SER
PSA
0
20:52
-
KUR
4
00:10
-
3h 18m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
222 km
67 km/hr
22874
Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express
SF
SCoR
PSA
3
20:52
-
KUR
2
00:10
-
3h 18m
1
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
222 km
67 km/hr
22850
Secunderabad - Shalimar Superfast Express
SF
SER
PSA
0
20:52
-
KUR
2
00:20
-
3h 28m
2
     F 
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL
221 km
64 km/hr
20816
Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar SF Express
SF
ECoR
PSA
0
20:52
-
KUR
3
00:20
-
3h 28m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
222 km
64 km/hr
02513
Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Exp
NFR
PSA
0
21:12
-
KUR
0
00:40
-
3h 28m
1
    T  
SL
3A
2A
 
222 km
64 km/hr
02844
Coimbatore - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
SF
SER
PSA
0
21:45
-
KUR
0
01:00
-
3h 15m
2
      S
SL
3A
 
222 km
68 km/hr
06017
Coimbatore - Asansol Special (PT)
Exp
SR
PSA
0
21:45
-
KUR
0
01:00
-
3h 15m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
 
222 km
68 km/hr
80824
Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Svd
SER
PSA
0
21:45
-
KUR
0
01:00
-
3h 15m
2
      S
SL
3A
 
222 km
68 km/hr
12509
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
SF
NFR
PSA
0
22:47
-
KUR
1
02:00
-
3h 13m
2
    TFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
69 km/hr
12513
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
PSA
0
22:47
-
KUR
2
02:00
-
3h 13m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
221 km
69 km/hr
12515
Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT)
SF
NFR
PSA
0
22:47
-
KUR
4
02:00
-
3h 13m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
221 km
69 km/hr
22643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
SF
SR
PSA
0
22:47
-
KUR
1
02:00
-
3h 13m
2
  TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
222 km
69 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy