Search Trains
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (T ▼
×
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 23:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) to BINA/Bina Junction
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BINA⇒KOP   Filters   Dep: KOP   Arr: BINA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and BINA/Bina Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKOP*209:05+0BINA208:20+2523h 15m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1362 km59 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMRJ110:20+17BINA308:20+3022h 0m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1314 km60 km/hr

11 ΣChains between KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and BINA/Bina Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Kalyan   Manmad   Bhopal   Pune   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...MRJ??03:20+9BPLArr +27/Dep +183h 35m-9BINA??06:20+1427h 0m-1
    T  
1315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...KOP??07:55+1PUNEArr +20/Dep +51h 40m-15BINA??11:15+1627h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1361 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...KOP??07:55+1KYNArr +31/Dep +191h 52m-12BINA??12:00+1728h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1392 kmHussain*^~-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...MRJ??12:45+12BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3BINA??23:55+1335h 10m-7
    T  
1536 kmGopal*^-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...KOP??15:30+0NGPArr -16/Dep +202h 55m+36BINA??04:50+2537h 20m34
SMTWTFS
1745 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...KOP??20:30+3KYNArr +22/Dep +222h 32m+0BINA??01:00-1028h 30m14
S      
1392 kmHussain*^~-
992
Σ Vasco-Bareilly Wee...MRJ??22:30+22MMRArr +13/Dep +212h 0m+8BINA??01:00-1026h 30m5
S      
1315 kmHussain*^~-
994
Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsa...MRJ??22:30+22MMRArr +13/Dep +205h 40m+7BINA??02:43+2728h 13m3
SMTWTFS
1315 kmHussain*^~-
23399
--
Σ Goa - Rewa SF Expr...MRJ??22:30+22BPLArr +14/Dep +122h 45m-2BINA??00:20+925h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1315 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...KOP??23:45+0MMRArr -1/Dep +402h 30m+41BINA??05:30+2029h 45m25
    T  
1362 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KOP??23:45+0MMRArr -1/Dep +201h 35m+21BINA??02:43+2726h 58m12
    T  
1362 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.