Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

बाज़🦅 आ रहा है ~ सिलीगुड़ी WDP-4 20000 Series - Niraj Kumar

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 17 04:04:22 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDU/Kadambur to VEI/Velliyani
33 Trains / 1 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: VEI to KDU
Filters
Dep: KDU
Arr: VEI

Fastest Train: Nellai Superfast Express (PT): 2h 38m: 154 km

Slowest Train: Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT): 8h 30m: 325 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between KDU/Kadambur and VEI/Velliyani

Try these Via Stations: Madurai  
16724
Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Exp
SR
KDU
0
20:52
-
DG
2
00:13
-
3h 21m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
177 km
53 km/hr
16128
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express (PT)
Exp
SR
MEJ
0
09:35
-
DG
2
13:20
-
3h 45m
6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
190 km
51 km/hr
12634
Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SR
CVP
1
20:12
-
DG
3
23:08
-
2h 56m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
154 km
53 km/hr
12666
Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MEJ
2
10:15
-
DG
1
13:45
-
3h 30m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
190 km
54 km/hr
12668
Nagercoil - Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SR
TEN
2
18:20
-
DG
3
22:18
-
3h 58m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
219 km
55 km/hr
22667
Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MEJ
2
23:30
-
KRR
2
04:08
-
4h 38m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
264 km
57 km/hr
17236
Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Exp
SCoR
CVP
1
21:55
-
KRR
3
02:13
-
4h 18m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
228 km
53 km/hr
16354
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
CVP
1
10:50
-
KRR
3
16:58
-
6h 8m
5
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
325 km
53 km/hr
16352
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (Via. Renigunta) (PT)
Exp
SR
KDU
0
08:42
-
DG
4
12:10
-
3h 28m
4
S   T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
177 km
51 km/hr
16340
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT)
Exp
SR
MEJ
0
08:30
-
KRR
0
13:38
-
5h 8m
6
 MTW F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
264 km
52 km/hr
12690
Nagercoil Jn - MGR Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MEJ
0
21:45
-
KRR
3
04:28
-
6h 43m
7
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
361 km
54 km/hr
82644
Nagercoil Jn - Tambaram Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
CVP
0
16:03
-
DG
0
18:55
-
2h 52m
3
  T    
SL
3A
2A
 
154 km
54 km/hr
22658
Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express
SF
SR
CVP
??
19:22
-
DG
0
22:18
-
2h 56m
3
  TWT  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
154 km
53 km/hr
16192
Nagercoil Jn. -Tambaram Antyodaya Express(via Mayiladuturai Jn)
Ant
SR
CVP
??
18:15
-
DG
2
21:23
-
3h 8m
2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
154 km
49 km/hr
56319
Nagercoil- Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
KDU
1
10:14
-
VEI
1
15:34
-
5h 20m
12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
235 km
44 km/hr
12632
Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
SF
SR
CVP
1
20:40
-
DG
3
23:18
-
2h 38m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
154 km
59 km/hr
12694
Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT)
SF
SR
KDU
1
20:43
-
DG
3
23:53
-
3h 10m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
177 km
56 km/hr
12641
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
MEJ
2
21:45
-
DG
3
01:45
-
4h 0m
5
   W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
190 km
48 km/hr
22628
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express
SF
SR
MEJ
2
14:56
-
DG
3
18:08
-
3h 12m
4
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
60 km/hr
16106
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT)
Exp
SR
MEJ
1
21:00
-
DG
2
01:13
-
4h 13m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
190 km
45 km/hr
56770
Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Passenger (Via Palani) (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
KDU
0
14:00
-
DG
0
17:28
-
3h 28m
9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
177 km
51 km/hr
11022
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT)
Exp
CR
MEJ
3
15:28
-
KRR
1
19:58
-
4h 30m
5
 M  TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
264 km
59 km/hr
01703
Tirunelveli - Jabalpur SF SpecialFare Special (Via - New Amravati) (PT)
SF
WCR
CVP
0
17:00
-
KRR
0
01:30
-
8h 30m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
325 km
38 km/hr
22630
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT)
SF
SR
CVP
1
08:10
-
KRR
0
12:18
-
4h 8m
3
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
228 km
55 km/hr
16787
Tirunelveli - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express (PT)
Exp
SR
MEJ
1
16:28
-
KRR
3
23:43
-
7h 15m
7
 M   F 
II
SL
2A
RSWL
361 km
50 km/hr
06002
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT)
Exp
SR
CVP
0
15:58
-
DG
3
18:55
-
2h 57m
3
S      
SL
3A
2A
 
154 km
52 km/hr
82602
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
CVP
0
19:22
-
DG
0
22:18
-
2h 56m
3
SM     
SL
3A
2A
 
154 km
53 km/hr
82606
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special
Svd
SR
CVP
0
23:00
-
DG
0
02:15
-
3h 15m
3
 M     
SL
3A
 
154 km
47 km/hr
56826
Tirunelveli-Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
SR
KDU
0
06:15
-
VEI
1
12:29
-
6h 14m
15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
235 km
38 km/hr
16130
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express
Exp
SR
MEJ
2,3
09:35
-
DG
3
13:20
-
3h 45m
6
SMTWTFS
II
2S
GNWL
190 km
51 km/hr
22669
Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express
SF
SR
MEJ
2
23:30
-
KRR
2
04:08
-
4h 38m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
PQWL
264 km
57 km/hr
16235
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
KDU
0
17:21
-
KRR
1
22:33
-
5h 12m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
CC
3A
2A
 
251 km
48 km/hr
19567
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Exp
WR
MEJ
2
22:26
-
KRR
3
03:23
-
4h 57m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
RSWL
264 km
53 km/hr

1 ΣChains between KDU/Kadambur and VEI/Velliyani

Xfer Stations: Madurai  
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/Vriddachalam/Villupuram ΣChain
KDU
01:25
-
MDU
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
DG
07:58
-
6h 33m
-41
SMTWTFS
176 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy