Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:20:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to MMR/Manmad Junction
14 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 619.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nizamabad => Purna

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16003Chennai Central - Na...ExpSRMJF300:25+36NSL*111:55+411h 30m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km52 km/hr
57561Kacheguda - Manmad P...PassSCRATC004:58-MMR*623:00+4418h 2m83
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 621 km34 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+1MMR501:40-513h 15m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL619 km47 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRSC1015:45+0MMR504:20+1512h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL619 km49 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRSC616:40+15MMR507:25+014h 45m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL694 km47 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRSC616:40+25MMR507:25+114h 45m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km47 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRSC*616:40+0MMR507:25-314h 45m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL694 km47 km/hr
17064Ajanta Express (PT)ExpSCRSC*818:10+0MMR*506:55-1112h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km49 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC020:25+50NSL*011:55+3515h 30m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL670 km43 km/hr
17213Narasapur - Nagarsol...ExpSCRSC920:35+2NSL*108:30-811h 55m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRSC021:20+23MMR010:15+412h 55m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL621 km48 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRSC1022:00+11MMR510:15-112h 15m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL619 km51 km/hr
17231Narsapur - Nagarsol ...ExpSCRSC022:00+2NSL*110:00-912h 0m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRKCG123:50+46MMR512:30+1712h 40m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr

22 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Sewagram   Daund   Kharagpur   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Pune   Gooty   Miraj   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+38NEDArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23MMR??15:50-415h 25m-5
    T  
616 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+17NEDArr +31/Dep +155m-30MMR??15:50-411h 50m-7
S  W   
625 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+4AKArr -6/Dep +1415m+20MMR??23:38+3416h 18m35
 M     
833 kmshekharnwagh-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC509:20+19NEDArr +12/Dep +192h 40m+7MMR400:20+439h 0m20
S  WT  
620 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC1009:20+30NEDArr +15/Dep +192h 40m+4MMR400:20+439h 0m11
 MT   S
620 kmDinesh Gada-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...SC??11:45+19DDArr +13/Dep +251h 5m+12MMR??03:25+415h 40m-20
 M W   
759 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...SC??14:45+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +1710m+6MMR??06:10+1515h 25m32
SM WTFS
909 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+5DDArr +19/Dep +3245m+13MMR??06:10+1515h 10m32
 MT   S
759 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...SC??15:00+43DDArr +59/Dep +3245m-27MMR??06:10+1515h 10m22
    T  
759 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+0DDArr +14/Dep +3245m+18MMR??06:10+1515h 10m32
   W   
759 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...SC??15:00+5DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-39h 10m12
 MT   S
759 kmCheetah*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:00/Dep +72h 15m-53MMR??23:10+3655h 15m73
SMTWTFS
3023 kmRajShekhar-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+1GYArr +52/Dep +2833m-24MMR??14:45+2521h 5m22
  T  F 
1185 kmravikiran.cv-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51+0DDArr +4/Dep +423h 0m+38MMR014:45+2541h 54m21
SMTWTFS
1019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...SC??21:10+15DABArr +58/Dep +43h 19m-54MMR??13:20-116h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
620 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +28/Dep +291h 27m+1MMR??15:50-418h 2m2
SMTWTFS
688 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +2/Dep +277h 10m+25MMR??23:20+624h 23m4
S T  F 
803 kmAbhishek Rai-
6020
Σ Latur Howrah Duron...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +02h 0m-3MMR??20:30+121h 33m0
S    F 
954 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19929
--
Σ Bidar Hatia Expres...BMT??22:57+0DDArr +2/Dep +2240m+20MMR??17:20+118h 23m2
  T    
803 kmDinesh Gada-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+6SEGMArr +2/Dep +304h 11m+28MMR??20:20+4921h 20m25
SMTWTFS
999 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...SC??23:10+4NEDArr +43/Dep +12h 55m-42MMR??15:50-416h 40m3
SMTWTFS
620 kmSudarshan*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -7/Dep +221h 55m+29MMR??10:15+1334h 54m16
SMTWTFS
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.