Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:46:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:46:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
10 Trains / 28 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 765.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45-CSTM*1403:55-16h 10m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL786 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25-CSTM*1007:10-18h 45m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL876 km47 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10-LTT*304:40-15h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL769 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57-CSTM*904:55-13h 58m16
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL781 km56 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00-KYN604:37-13h 37m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL734 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00-KYN604:37-13h 37m11
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL734 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00-KYN704:37-13h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL734 km54 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25-LTT*011:05-14h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBMT220:51-CSTM*1013:05-16h 14m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL781 km48 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05-LTT*511:05-12h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL769 km64 km/hr

28 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20-AKArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CSTM??06:25-23h 5m12
 M     
1090 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20-AKArr /Dep 15m+0CSTM??05:20-22h 0m43
 M     
1090 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50-NZMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BDTS??08:10-48h 20m8
SM W F 
3095 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10-DEEArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BDTS??08:10-47h 0m11
S      
3108 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC509:20-NEDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DR505:07-43h 47m26
S  WT  
868 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC1009:20-NEDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DR505:07-43h 47m17
 MT   S
868 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00-GYArr /Dep 2h 19m+0LTT??16:00-26h 0m16
  T    
1189 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45-SURArr /Dep 3h 8m+0CSTM??06:50-16h 5m14
SM WTFS
786 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45-SURArr /Dep 1h 33m+0CSTM??05:10-14h 25m7
SM  TFS
786 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45-SURArr /Dep 4h 13m+0KYN??07:47-17h 2m12
S    F 
734 kmRailway privatisatio...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CSTM??04:40-13h 55m61
SM WTFS
786 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40-WADIArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KYN??07:47-16h 7m24
 M     
734 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55-KGPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LTT??04:50-60h 55m82
SMTWTFS
3263 kmRajShekhar-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00-WADIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KYN??07:47-15h 47m24
 M     
735 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40-MMRArr /Dep 55m+0CSTM??14:15-21h 35m10
 M W  S
949 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40-AWBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DR??12:30-19h 50m0
  T    
942 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??09:53-16h 3m2
   W   
786 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10-MMRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LTT??13:00-18h 50m9
SMTWTFS
861 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10-NZBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LTT??13:45-19h 35m19
S      
859 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00-MMRArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LTT??18:05-20h 5m59
    T  
859 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 5h 35m+0KYN??21:27-22h 30m18
     F 
779 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 21h 55m+0BSR??14:40-39h 43m0
S      
821 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYN??17:42-18h 45m2
S    F 
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CSTM??19:50-20h 53m33
S T  F 
831 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0KYN??17:42-18h 45m1
  T    
779 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57-PUNEArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CSTM??19:35-20h 38m9
S T  F 
831 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21-MRJArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CSTM??07:25-32h 4m17
SMTWTFS
1413 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21-UBLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LTT??07:15-31h 54m13
SMTWTFS
1393 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.