Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
BSR/Vasai Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to BSR/Vasai Road
10 Trains / 28 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSR⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: BSR   

Shortest Route: 776.13 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+27KYN702:37+3014h 52m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL734 km49 km/hr
17058Devagiri Express (PT...ExpSCRSC*912:25+0KYN605:47+2817h 22m24
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL826 km48 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+12LTT*304:40+1015h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km50 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57+0KYN703:40+3212h 43m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km57 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+47BSR606:10+3915h 10m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km51 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+5BSR606:10+315h 10m13
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL776 km51 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0BSR706:10-415h 10m11
   W   
IISL
PQWL776 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25+26LTT*011:05+1814h 40m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBMT220:51+0KYN611:47+2514h 56m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL730 km49 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0LTT*511:05+1212h 0m2
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL791 km66 km/hr

28 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and BSR/Vasai Road

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Aurangabad   Kharagpur   Akola   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Pune   Miraj   Wadi   Nizamabad   Solapur   Manmad   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18755
Σ HIngoli-Mumbai Dai...STPD??07:20+5AKArr -2/Dep +132h 0m+15KYN??05:01+2221h 41m9
 M     
1038 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
21632
Σ Kacheguda-Akola-Mu...STPD??07:20+5AKArr -2/Dep +2315m+25KYN??04:07+2920h 47m39
 M     
1038 kmshekharnwagh-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...SC??07:50+8NZMArr +11/Dep +13h 25m-10BVI??07:21+2347h 31m7
SM W F 
3076 kmxxx-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...SC??09:10+50DEEArr +1:21/Dep +12h 20m-1:20BVI??07:21+2346h 11m10
S      
3089 kmsvmicse-
17006
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+30NEDArr +20/Dep +202h 40m+0KYN??04:16+2418h 56m22
S  WT  
825 kmDinesh Gada-
17007
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SC??09:20+32NEDArr +17/Dep +202h 40m+3KYN??04:16+2418h 56m13
 MT   S
825 kmDinesh Gada-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +54/Dep +312h 19m-23KYN??15:02+2025h 2m14
  T    
1154 kmBMTIR*^~-
15140
--
Σ Hyderabad-Mumbai 6...SC??14:45+0SURArr +8/Dep +13h 8m-7KYN??05:38+2114h 53m10
SM WTFS
734 kmansariFaiz*^~-
17001
Σ SC-CSTM (HussainSa...SC??14:45+0SURArr +8/Dep +71h 33m-1KYN??03:58+2513h 13m4
SM  TFS
734 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20114
--
Σ Secunderabad Bikan...SC??14:45+0SURArr +8/Dep +104h 13m+2BSR??09:00+1118h 15m13
S    F 
776 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
20402
Σ Secunderabad-Mumba...SC??14:45+0PUNEArr +11/Dep +141h 40m+3KYN??03:22+2412h 37m57
SM WTFS
734 kmThe Journey matters ...-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +6/Dep +472h 15m+41BSR??09:00+2817h 20m25
 M     
776 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SC??15:55+0KGPArr +1:09/Dep +82h 15m-1:01KYN??03:45+1659h 50m79
SMTWTFS
3228 kmRajShekhar-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +471h 45m+49BSR??09:00+2817h 0m25
 M     
777 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...SC??16:40+24MMRArr +4/Dep +1:0255m+58KYN??12:50+4520h 10m7
 M W  S
897 kmsataparni-
12166
Σ fastest Alternate ...SC??16:40+18AWBArr +29/Dep +31h 5m-26KYN??11:27+3118h 47m-3
  T    
899 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...SC??17:50+18PUNEArr +4/Dep +01h 5m-4KYN??08:42+2314h 52m-2
   W   
734 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1708
Σ hyderabad Mumbai&n...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +11h 40m+4KYN??12:00+2117h 50m6
SMTWTFS
824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17651
Σ Sec'bad NZB LTT Mu...SC??18:10+2NZBArr +20/Dep +22h 15m-18KYN??12:37+3118h 27m17
S      
825 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SC??22:00+14MMRArr +0/Dep +1:522h 30m+1:52KYN??17:07+1:2419h 7m57
    T  
824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4403
--
Σ Udgir - Vadodara&n...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +45h 35m+5BSR??22:50+823h 53m20
     F 
820 kmvarungole-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +221h 55m+3BSR??14:40-639h 43m0
S      
820 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16602
Σ Hyderabad- PUNE- S...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +02h 5m+1BSR??19:50-820h 53m5
S    F 
824 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17150
Σ Bidar Mumbai Tri-W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +192h 40m+20KYN??18:32+2419h 35m30
S T  F 
778 kmDinesh Gada-
18197
Σ Hyderabad Jaipur W...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +12h 5m+2BSR??19:50-920h 53m5
  T    
821 kmDinesh Gada-
18373
--
Σ Hyderabad PUNE Mum...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -1/Dep +12h 15m+2KYN??18:18+2119h 21m5
S T  F 
778 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +161h 5m+21KYN??06:08+2330h 47m13
SMTWTFS
1361 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT??23:21+0UBLArr -1/Dep +02h 10m+1LTT??07:15+331h 54m13
SMTWTFS
1393 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.