Search Trains
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:34:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SC/Secunderabad Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒SC   Filters   Dep: SC   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 596.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSC1011:45+27PUNE323:45+1712h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL596 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSC113:10+14PUNE100:55+1011h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL596 km51 km/hr
12026Secunderabad - Pune ...ShtbCRSC*314:45+0PUNE*623:10+118h 25m6
SM WTFS
CCEC
GNWL596 km71 km/hr
12702Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SFSCRBMT214:57-PUNE301:10-10h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL591 km58 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRSC215:00+53PUNE102:00+1:0111h 0m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km54 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRSC*1015:00+0PUNE202:00+711h 0m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL596 km54 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRSC*415:00+0PUNE102:00+011h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL596 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRSC417:50+15PUNE*405:00+511h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km53 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRSC220:25-PUNE207:50-11h 25m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL596 km52 km/hr
17032Hyderabad - Mumbai C...ExpSCRBMT220:51-PUNE209:05-12h 14m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
1A
PQWL591 km48 km/hr
17014Hyderabad - Pune Exp...ExpSCRBMT222:57+0PUNE*313:15-114h 18m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL641 km45 km/hr
12220Secunderabad - Mumba...DrntSCRSC*823:05+0PUNE107:50-28h 45m1
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL596 km68 km/hr

15 ΣChains between SC/Secunderabad Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Wadi   Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Parli Vaijnath   Solapur   Nagarsol   Sewagram   Latur Road   Manmad   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Gooty   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8239
Σ Nizamabad Pune Exp...SC??12:25+0NEDArr +13/Dep +03h 20m-13PUNE??09:20+820h 55m14
S T    
935 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...SC??12:25+0TNAArr +4/Dep +21h 1m-2PUNE??09:57+1021h 32m7
SMTWTFS
1000 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20177
--
Σ Mahabubnagar Mumba...KCG??14:00+0GYArr +49/Dep +312h 19m-18PUNE??11:50-1021h 50m13
  T    
1016 kmBMTIR*^~-
17605
Σ Sec'bad WADI Ahmed...SC??15:40+0WADIArr +5/Dep +492h 15m+44PUNE??04:55+3213h 15m22
 M     
596 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22849
--
Σ hyderabad to pune&...HYB??16:00+0WADIArr -2/Dep +491h 45m+51PUNE??04:55+3212h 55m22
 M     
597 kmLHB for SCR Legend-
17702
Σ Bidar Pune Weekly ...SC??16:40+0LTRRArr +22/Dep +4916m+27PUNE??06:15+1913h 35m8
S    F 
646 kmDinesh Gada-
18696
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...SC??16:40+20PRLIArr -6/Dep +543h 5m+1:00PUNE??13:15+1020h 35m2
 M    S
772 kmDinesh Gada-
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +552h 55m+58PUNE??16:20+4222h 10m14
SMTWTFS
934 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...SC??18:10+2MMRArr -3/Dep +1:4855m+1:51PUNE??15:10+4521h 0m63
SMTWTFS
934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1621
Σ Hyderabad Pune Pas...BMT??20:00+0SURArr +3:05/Dep +153h 30m-2:50PUNE??20:15+3124h 15m29
SMTWTFS
591 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19014
--
Σ Hyderabad- Koparga...SC??20:35+9NSLArr +7/Dep +1:441h 50m+1:37PUNE??20:55+1:4924h 20m63
 MTWT S
933 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4673
Σ HYB BPQ SHIRDI KO...SC??23:00+8SEGMArr +10/Dep +344h 11m+24PUNE??04:40+1729h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1312 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +351h 55m+40PUNE103:55+1652h 34m11
SMTWTFS
1270 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -5/Dep +161h 5m+21PUNE103:20+051h 59m9
SMTWTFS
1270 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...BMT223:21+0UBLArr +2/Dep +22h 10m+0PUNE202:50+751h 29m9
SMTWTFS
1550 kmVishal Khopkar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.