Search Trains
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:20:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:20:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KZJ/Kazipet Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
19 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KZJ   Filters   Dep: KZJ   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 565.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Dornakal => Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRKZJ*202:30+24VSKP*613:30+1511h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 568 km52 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRKZJ002:30-VSKP*613:30-11h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km52 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRWL103:10+57VSKP*014:35+2811h 25m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km49 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRWL106:32+1:43VSKP*517:30+5110h 58m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKZJ107:32+28VSKP117:30+159h 58m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km57 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRWL107:45+33VSKP817:30+269h 45m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL558 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERWL107:45+44VSKP020:35+1412h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km43 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL107:50+1:10VSKP*2,518:25+1610h 35m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKZJ110:20+25VSKP121:00+2710h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km53 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRKZJ111:25+47VSKP*522:05+1610h 40m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km53 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKZJ312:40+20VSKP??23:35+2210h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km52 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL115:33+46VSKP302:00+210h 27m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL558 km53 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRKZJ018:27+39VSKP*004:50+2:2210h 23m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL568 km55 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRKZJ119:32+23VSKP*105:50+1410h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL568 km55 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRKZJ019:45+31VSKP*007:00-811h 15m11
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL568 km50 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRWL122:10+44VSKP*807:40+129h 30m9
SMTWTFS
3A
GNWL558 km59 km/hr
18520Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...ExpECoRKZJ123:30+37VSKP*011:15+1711h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL595 km51 km/hr
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFECoRKZJ123:55+31VSKP*410:15+1910h 20m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km55 km/hr
12756Nagavali Express (PT...SFECoRKZJ123:55+27VSKP210:15+1310h 20m3
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL568 km55 km/hr

42 ΣChains between KZJ/Kazipet Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Samalkot   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8924
Σ Ratnamachli expres...KZJ??00:24+30BZAArr +25/Dep +21h 40m-23VSKP??12:15+1011h 51m9
SMTWTFS
568 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11993
Σ Secunderabad Tatan...KZJ??00:24+30BZAArr +25/Dep +333h 5m+8VSKP??15:15+4714h 51m54
SMTWTFS
568 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23090
--
Σ Overnight & Double...KZJ??00:24+30BZAArr +25/Dep +2935m+4VSKP??11:00+2010h 36m14
 M  T S
568 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
430
--
Σ Secunderabad-Visak...KZJ??00:50+14BZAArr +17/Dep +21h 50m-15VSKP??12:15+1011h 25m10
SMTWTFS
568 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
5811
--
Σ Secunderabad Howra...KZJ??00:50+14BZAArr +17/Dep +171h 25m+0VSKP??11:40+2710h 50m12
   W  S
568 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14154
--
Σ 800 Hyderabad- Tat...KZJ??00:50+14BZAArr +17/Dep +111h 25m-6VSKP??11:40+710h 50m4
  T    
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14214
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+14BZAArr +17/Dep +333h 15m+16VSKP??15:15+4714h 25m55
SMTWTFS
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14420
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??00:50+14BZAArr +17/Dep +82h 25m-9VSKP??13:00+1012h 10m14
SMTWTFS
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15335
--
Σ Secunderabad Dibru...KZJ??00:50+14BZAArr +17/Dep +81h 25m-9VSKP??11:40+1310h 50m4
     F 
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
7501
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...KZJ??01:20+43BZAArr +15/Dep +2135m+6VSKP??13:15+2411h 55m21
 M WTFS
568 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14213
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??01:20+43BZAArr +15/Dep +331h 10m+18VSKP??15:15+4713h 55m45
 M WTFS
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14421
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...KZJ??01:20+43BZAArr +15/Dep +63h 20m-9VSKP??15:55+2114h 35m8
 M WTFS
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...WL??04:40+1:08BZAArr +29/Dep +655m-23VSKP??15:55+2111h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
557 kmVinay Kumar~-
13919
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-HWH DA...KZJ??09:45+29BZAArr +3/Dep +171h 55m+14VSKP??21:50+912h 5m0
SMTWTFS
568 kmSRG*^~-
14132
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??09:45+29BZAArr +3/Dep +34h 25m+0VSKP??00:10+1214h 25m1
   W   
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14133
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...KZJ??09:45+29BZAArr +3/Dep +2410h 15m+21VSKP??06:15+620h 30m20
     F 
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14248
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??09:45+29BZAArr +3/Dep +83h 30m+5VSKP??22:45+1513h 0m4
    T  
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18033
Σ SC-BZA-VSKP-SRC BI...KZJ??09:45+29BZAArr +3/Dep +251h 5m+22VSKP??20:35+1410h 50m3
S   T  
568 kmSRG*^~-
18458
--
Σ Secunderabad Hatia...KZJ109:45+29BZAArr +3/Dep +101h 5m+7VSKP020:35+734h 50m7
 M     
600 kmBMTIR*^~-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KZJ??11:25+57BZAArr +1:00/Dep +32h 50m-57VSKP??00:10+1212h 45m-19
   W   
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KZJ??11:25+49BZAArr +38/Dep +81h 50m-30VSKP??22:45+1511h 20m-17
    T  
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??11:26+46BZAArr +32/Dep +171h 5m-15VSKP??21:50+910h 24m-3
    T S
558 kmxxx-
14145
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chakrad...KZJ??15:07+32BZAArr +9/Dep +162h 0m+7VSKP??04:10-1413h 3m3
      S
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14206
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...KZJ??15:07+32BZAArr +9/Dep +172h 0m+8VSKP??04:10+413h 3m7
   W F 
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14227
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??15:07+32BZAArr +9/Dep +102h 0m+1VSKP??04:10+1113h 3m5
 M     
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...KZJ016:07+52SCArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24VSKP706:35+338h 28m-4
S T  F 
1556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18489
--
Σ Secunderabad- Ranc...KZJ??18:07+26BZAArr +7/Dep +1723h 45m+10VSKP??04:10+434h 3m12
  T T  
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19500
--
Σ Hyderabad- vijayaw...KZJ??18:07+26BZAArr +7/Dep +241h 35m+17VSKP??06:15+612h 8m24
     F 
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23406
--
Σ Hyderabad Howrah&n...KZJ??18:07+26BZAArr +7/Dep +755m+0VSKP??05:10+1211h 3m0
S      
568 kmBMTIR*^~-
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...WL??18:43+1:12BZAArr +12/Dep +25h 25m-10VSKP??12:15+1017h 32m-52
SM  T  
558 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...WL??19:35+1:11BZAArr +39/Dep +3630m-3VSKP??06:15+1310h 40m-22
  TW   
558 kmxxx-
14148
Σ Hyderabad- Kiul (f...KZJ320:20+23BZAArr +11/Dep +12h 25m-10VSKP008:30+1036h 10m13
     F 
955 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21801
--
Σ NDLS-VSKP 2N 1D ...WL??20:50+1:03BZAArr +34/Dep +121h 10m-22VSKP??06:35+39h 45m-7
 M W  S
558 kmSouth East Coast Rai...-
12281
--
Σ vizag alternate&nb...KZJ??20:55+24BZAArr +13/Dep +172h 30m+4VSKP??11:30+914h 35m32
SMTWTFS
567 kmDrPraveen-
14149
--
Σ Hyderabad-Kiul (fo...KZJ120:55+24BZAArr +13/Dep +11h 55m-12VSKP008:30+1035h 35m13
     F 
999 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14150
Σ Hyderabad-Tatanaga...WL??22:45+31BZAArr +30/Dep +113h 50m-19VSKP??11:40+712h 55m4
 M     
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14223
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...WL??22:45+31RJYArr +1:04/Dep +1:034h 25m-1VSKP??15:15+4716h 30m55
 M W F 
586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19170
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah ...WL??22:45+31BZAArr +30/Dep +251h 5m-5VSKP??08:30+299h 45m29
     F 
558 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14079
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+17RJYArr +1:06/Dep +412h 16m-25VSKP??11:40+712h 20m1
 M     
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14081
--
Σ Hyderabad- Tatanag...KZJ??23:20+17RJYArr +1:06/Dep +402h 16m-26VSKP??11:40+1312h 20m1
    T  
568 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14222
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi-...KZJ??23:20+17SLOArr +1:48/Dep +1:324h 31m-16VSKP??15:15+4715h 55m52
SMTWTFS
567 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22811
--
Σ SC-VSKP Σ...KZJ??23:20+17SLOArr +1:48/Dep +1:2328m-25VSKP??11:30+912h 10m30
SMTWTFS
567 kmSrikanth~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.