Search Trains
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPTY/Tirupati Main to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
30 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒TPTY   Filters   Dep: TPTY   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 736.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRRU001:55+3VSKP*014:35+5912h 40m11
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL727 km57 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY102:35+7VSKP315:55+1613h 20m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERTPTY007:35+8VSKP320:35+913h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL737 km57 km/hr
08302Banaswadi Sambalpur ...ExpECoRRU308:10+13VSKP??20:35+1:0312h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTPTY109:35+16VSKP322:45+1613h 10m10
 M     
II3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+13VSKP000:10+513h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km53 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRTPTY*3,510:35+0VSKP404:40+1818h 5m39
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL764 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTPTY*210:35+2VSKP404:40+818h 5m39
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL764 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+8DVD??00:10+2611h 55m3
  T    
Unreserved
 710 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+2:20VSKP??00:45+3312h 30m6
    T  
3A2A
RLWL727 km58 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRTPTY*212:45+0VSKP302:00+613h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRTPTY*312:45+0VSKP002:00+1413h 15m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km56 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRRU313:20+11VSKP*001:35+1912h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km59 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRTPTY014:40+7VSKP204:10-1013h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERTPTY014:40+7VSKP004:10+213h 30m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERTPTY314:40+4VSKP304:10+1213h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km55 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTPTY014:40+10VSKP204:10+1213h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km55 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRTPTY*215:30+1:45VSKP*006:50+1:5915h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL760 km50 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+1VSKP??05:10-612h 25m3
    T  
3A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
06905Kanniyakumari - Sant...ExpSRRU017:30-VSKP006:15-12h 45m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 727 km57 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRU017:30+21VSKP006:15+412h 45m7
     F 
II
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRRU217:30+18VSKP306:15+212h 45m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRRU5,417:30+12VSKP306:15+012h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km57 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERTPTY019:50+2VSKP008:30+812h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL737 km58 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERTPTY*219:55+4VSKP008:30+712h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL737 km59 km/hr
07487Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpSCRTPTY*020:00-VSKP*010:30-14h 30m11
      S
SL
2A
GNWL737 km51 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRU??20:15+21VSKP008:30+612h 15m6
      S
II3A2A
GNWL727 km59 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTPTY*120:30+3VSKP*211:30+815h 0m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL736 km49 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRTPTY*021:50+7VSKP*011:00+2813h 10m16
S  W F 
CC
GNWL760 km58 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRRU4,522:55+46VSKP311:00+3812h 5m7
  T    
3A
RLWL727 km60 km/hr

21 ΣChains between TPTY/Tirupati Main and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Dhone   Katpadi   Samalkot   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16225
--
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...PAK??00:45+41KCGArr +18/Dep +01h 55m-18VSKP??03:30+026h 45m-2
 M     
1327 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +4/Dep +225h 25m+18VSKP??21:50+717h 53m-17
SMTWTFS
737 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +4/Dep +183h 30m+14VSKP??19:40+1015h 43m-3
SMTWTFS
737 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +4/Dep +111h 25m+7VSKP??17:30+2213h 33m-18
  T    
737 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +4/Dep +151h 25m+11VSKP??17:30+413h 33m-17
     F 
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TPTY??03:57+11BZAArr +4/Dep +153h 20m+11VSKP??19:15+615h 18m-19
S      
737 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TPTY??05:25+3TELArr +39/Dep +81h 2m-31VSKP??19:40+1014h 15m19
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...TPTY??07:35+4BZAArr -1/Dep +62h 35m+7VSKP??23:35+1516h 0m10
S      
737 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...TPTY??07:35+4OGLArr +13/Dep +311h 15m+18VSKP??21:50+714h 15m-6
S      
737 kmSRG*^~-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+15BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5VSKP??23:35+1514h 0m7
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...TPTY??09:35+15BZAArr +1/Dep +2050m+19VSKP??22:45+1413h 10m-4
  T    
737 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...TPTY??09:35-BZAArr /Dep +2050m+0VSKP??22:45+1413h 10m-5
  T    
737 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...TPTY??12:30+1BZAArr +25/Dep +191h 35m-6VSKP??03:30+015h 0m-1
S      
737 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+20KCGArr +4/Dep +02h 10m-4VSKP??17:30+428h 10m-13
    T  
1328 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
13265
--
Σ Pakala-Chittoor to...TPTY??14:50+0KPDArr +14/Dep +392h 7m+25VSKP??15:15+3724h 25m55
 M WT S
1016 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13794
Σ SBC-TPTY-BVRT-SLO-...TPTY??18:05+16SLOArr +1:21/Dep +372h 59m-44VSKP??12:15+318h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
764 kmSRG*^~-
16017
Σ Yelagiri-Vellore-K...TPTY??18:05+16RJYArr +1:01/Dep +133h 56m-48VSKP??13:00+318h 55m2
SMTWTFS
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
18817
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...TPTY??18:05+16RJYArr +1:01/Dep +372h 35m-24VSKP??11:40+1217h 35m0
  T  F 
765 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+22DHNEArr +33/Dep +393h 0m+6VSKP??22:05+1725h 55m10
      S
1052 kmSudarshan*^~-
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...TPTY??22:40+1BZAArr +4/Dep +11h 25m-3VSKP??12:15+313h 35m11
   W  S
737 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
19803
Σ tpty rjy sf weekly...TPTY??22:40+1GDRArr +14/Dep +249m-12VSKP??11:40+1813h 0m10
   W   
737 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.