Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Chennai EMU - என்னோட உயிர் டா நீ

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Jul 17 07:45:31 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to HTE/Hatia
7 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: HTE to RJPB
Filters
Dep: RJPB
Arr: HTE

Fastest Train: Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express: 7h 55m: 407 km

Slowest Train: Maurya Express: 19h 25m: 616 km

Shortest Route: 416.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patna => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Ranchi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and HTE/Hatia

Try these Via Stations: New Farakka   Jhajha   Kiul   Barauni   Samastipur  
12365
Patna - Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
ECR
PNBE*
8,9
06:00
-
RNC*
3
13:55
-
7h 55m
10
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
GNWL
407 km
51 km/hr
18639
Ara - Ranchi Weekly Express
Exp
SER
ARA*
0
10:00
-
RNC*
0
21:50
-
11h 50m
6
S      
II
SL
3A
 
515 km
43 km/hr
18625
Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express
Exp
SER
RJPB
3
10:16
-
HTE*
2
21:05
-
10h 49m
20
SMTWTFS
II
3A
GNWL
417 km
39 km/hr
18633
Patna - Ranchi AC Express
ACExp
SER
PNBE*
0
10:30
-
RNC*
0
21:30
-
11h 0m
6
S      
3A
2A
 
424 km
39 km/hr
15028
Maurya Express
Exp
NER
SEE
2
12:45
-
HTE*
2
08:10
-
19h 25m
32
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
616 km
32 km/hr
18621
Patliputra Express
Exp
SER
RJPB
4
15:19
-
HTE*
0
05:05
-
13h 46m
42
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
536 km
39 km/hr
18623
Islampur - Hatia Express
Exp
SER
RJPB
3
20:18
-
HTE*
2
08:45
-
12h 27m
25
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
417 km
33 km/hr

9 ΣChains between RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and HTE/Hatia

Xfer Stations: New Farakka   Jhajha   Kiul   Barauni   Samastipur  
7426
Σ GKP/CPR/MFP- DHN/BKSC/RNC bi-weekly ΣChain
SEE
17:55
-
SPJ
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
RNC
11:35
-
17h 40m
-26
   W F 
610 km
16434
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
SEE
03:37
-
BJU
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
RNC
20:55
-
17h 18m
-18
  T  F 
609 km
16436
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Barauni to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
SEE
01:55
-
BJU
Arr /Dep
3h 55m
+0
RNC
20:55
-
19h 0m
-11
     F 
540 km
16435
--
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
HJP
04:30
-
BJU
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
RNC
20:55
-
16h 25m
-1
S      
604 km
16438
--
Σ PatnaHyderabad Bodhgaya-Telangana (via Kiul) ΣChain
RJPB
06:20
-
KIUL
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
RNC
20:55
-
14h 35m
8
  T  F 
529 km
16433
Σ Chhapra-Hajipur-Muzaffarpur to Hyderabad [Bihar to Andhra] ΣChain
HJP
02:10
-
BJU
Arr /Dep
3h 45m
+0
RNC
20:55
-
18h 45m
9
S      
604 km
7149
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Dhanbad/Bokaro/Ranchi ΣChain
SEE
15:45
-
BJU
Arr /Dep
4h 35m
+0
RNC
11:35
-
19h 50m
10
S    F 
609 km
21222
Σ Patna- Secunderabad(Hyderabad) via Mokama-Jhajha [Catch 2nd train 17006/Raxaul-Hyderabad at Jhajha] ΣChain
RJPB
06:20
-
JAJ
Arr /Dep
2h 22m
+0
RNC
20:55
-
14h 35m
12
S      
530 km
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbhawan ΣChain
PNBE
14:40
-
NFK
Arr /Dep
3h 7m
+0
RNC
14:35
-
23h 55m
13
  T    
837 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy