Search Trains
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:12:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:12:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1042.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+19JAT*001:25+1419h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0JAT313:00+1222h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0JAT010:40+620h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1042 km52 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRKOTA118:15+42JAT*315:30-1221h 15m8
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL1042 km49 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+35JAT314:40+4017h 0m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRKOTA121:40+21JAT314:40+4017h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:40+41JAT114:40+5117h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:40+31JAT214:40+5217h 0m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km61 km/hr

41 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA??01:10+16NZMArr +23/Dep +512h 35m+28JAT??21:10+2920h 0m13
   W   
1046 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??02:15+32JRCArr +39/Dep +373h 13m-2JAT??01:25-423h 10m14
S      
1042 kmRony-
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA??02:15+32NDLSArr +21/Dep +06h 50m-21JAT??03:00+624h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1042 km~-
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr +12/Dep +312h 5m-9JAT??05:45+426h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr +12/Dep +5155m+39JAT??21:10+2917h 45m12
   W   
1054 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA??03:25+27NDLSArr +12/Dep +08h 55m-12JAT??03:00+623h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1043 km~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA??04:30+20JPArr +12/Dep +142h 20m+2JAT??08:20+2427h 50m4
     F 
1376 kmCAG Exposed DLW on W...-
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA??05:20+11NZMArr +14/Dep +14h 55m-13JAT??05:25+1124h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1098 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+11NZMArr +14/Dep +06h 35m-14JAT??03:00+621h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera-
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+2NZMArr +9/Dep +05h 0m-9JAT??03:00+621h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~-
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA??06:05+13UMBArr +1:20/Dep +245h 30m-56JAT??05:25+1123h 20m8
     F 
1043 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA??06:05+12UMBArr +55/Dep +175h 10m-38JAT??04:30+2122h 25m0
 M W   
1043 kmGopal*^-
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA??06:05+12NDLSArr +24/Dep +04h 20m-24JAT??03:00+620h 55m-13
 M W   
1042 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:05+13NDLSArr +55/Dep +04h 20m-55JAT??03:00+620h 55m-15
     F 
1042 kmRony-
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+11NZMArr +10/Dep +03h 45m-10JAT??03:00+620h 30m1
 M  T  
1035 kmRony-
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+15JPArr +13/Dep +143h 45m+1JAT??08:20+2423h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1124 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...-
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA??10:10+36NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 30m-22JAT??06:15+2820h 5m-2
   WT  
1036 kmHussain*^~-
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +34h 10m-19JAT??05:45+419h 10m0
  T   S
1043 kmLakshay-
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +15h 45m-21JAT??07:25+520h 50m-2
  T    
1042 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +14h 20m-21JAT??06:15+2819h 40m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~-
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +326h 0m+10JAT??08:20+2421h 45m16
  T   S
1042 kmRony-
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +43h 40m-18JAT108:05+1:0721h 30m24
  T   S
1042 kmRony-
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +544h 50m+32JAT??10:05+4623h 30m61
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+33NDLSArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22JAT??03:00+616h 25m1
  T   S
1043 kmRony-
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +122h 55m-8JAT??05:25+1142h 30m5
S   T S
1098 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +33h 45m-6JAT??05:45+418h 50m-19
S   T S
1035 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +13h 55m-8JAT??06:15+2819h 20m-16
S   T S
1035 kmHussain*^~-
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA??10:55+22NZMArr +9/Dep +035m-9JAT??03:00+616h 5m-18
S   T S
1035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA??10:55+8NZMArr -5/Dep +035m+5JAT??03:00+616h 5m-4
 MT    
1036 kmxxx-
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +31h 55m-6JAT??05:45+418h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +591h 43m+50JAT??10:05+4623h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1042 kmVinay Kumar~-
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+25UMBArr +43/Dep +3450m-9JAT??08:20+2421h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1102 kmVinay Kumar~-
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +12h 5m-8JAT??06:15+2819h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAbhishek Rai-
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +3:543h 15m+3:45JAT??14:10+2:2827h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1111 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+25JRCArr +1:03/Dep +502h 4m-13JAT??09:45+3022h 40m3
  T    
1102 kmRony-
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +03h 30m-9JAT??07:20+3120h 15m-6
 M W  S
1034 kmRony-
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+25NZMArr +9/Dep +13h 30m-8JAT??07:25+520h 20m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony-
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA??11:05+25ASRArr +36/Dep +4018h 10m+4JAT??04:55+1441h 50m16
S      
1179 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA??13:05+11NZMArr -16/Dep +11h 10m+17JAT??06:15+2817h 10m-3
    T  
1035 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA??22:50+28NZMArr +12/Dep +513h 49m+39JAT??21:10+2922h 20m6
  T    
1046 kmRony-
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA??23:40+22NZMArr +10/Dep +512h 55m+41JAT??21:10+2921h 30m10
  T    
1046 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.