Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:56:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 03:56:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KOTA/Kota Junction to JAT/Jammu Tawi
7 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒KOTA   Filters   Dep: KOTA   Arr: JAT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...SFWRKOTA106:20+2JAT*001:25+819h 5m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1051 km55 km/hr
19803Kota - Katra Weekly ...ExpWCRKOTA*114:30+0JAT313:00+1522h 30m26
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1059 km47 km/hr
19805Kota Udhampur Weekly...ExpWCRKOTA*214:30+0JAT010:40-120h 10m19
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1043 km52 km/hr
12475Hapa - Shri Mata Vai...SFNRKOTA121:45+3JAT314:40+116h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km62 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Shri Mata...SFNRKOTA121:45+7JAT314:40+3816h 55m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km62 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRKOTA121:45+0JAT114:40+016h 55m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km62 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRKOTA121:45-JAT214:40-16h 55m10
SM  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km62 km/hr

42 ΣChains between KOTA/Kota Junction and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jalandhar Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Amritsar   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
17061
Σ THE FASTEST PUNE J...KOTA001:10+8NZMArr +6/Dep 2h 45m+0JAT321:10+1144h 0m12
no arr/dep
1046 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...
8467
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA102:15+37JRCArr +1:52/Dep +03h 13m-1:52JAT101:25+071h 10m14
     F 
1126 kmRony
21012
Σ Mata Dham Chain&nb...KOTA102:15+37NDLSArr +38/Dep +26h 50m-36JAT202:55+2748h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
1491 km~
10259
Σ North South Superf...KOTA103:00+1UMBArr +7/Dep +1:166h 55m+1:09JAT305:25+2:0250h 25m8
     F 
1292 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
10931
--
Σ Mangalore-Jammu li...KOTA103:00+40UMBArr +38/Dep +546h 30m+16JAT104:30+1:1925h 30m0
 M W   
1088 kmGopal*^
19345
Σ Kochuveli-Katra Tr...KOTA103:00+40NDLSArr +35/Dep +26h 10m-33JAT202:55+2723h 55m-13
 M W   
1287 kmFast trains on Harbo...
19352
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA103:00+1NDLSArr -1/Dep +26h 10m+3JAT202:55+2747h 55m-15
     F 
1491 kmRony
7631
Σ BCT- JAT Tourist c...KOTA103:25+27NDLSArr +38/Dep +212h 5m-36JAT105:45+1726h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1043 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...
12054
Σ bct-ndls-jat ...KOTA103:25+27NDLSArr +38/Dep 1h 5m+0JAT321:10+1141h 45m11
  T    
1054 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~
21737
Σ bct to svdk rajdha...KOTA103:25+27NDLSArr +38/Dep +28h 55m-36JAT202:55+2723h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1043 km~
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...KOTA004:30+4JPArr +2/Dep +1:512h 20m+1:49JAT308:20+2:4127h 50m4
     F 
1377 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
12056
--
Σ bct-jat-dli-jat&nb...KOTA105:20+12NZMArr +30/Dep +124h 55m-18JAT305:25+2:0224h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1099 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~
19389
--
Σ Shri Shakti Expres...KOTA??05:20+12NZMArr +30/Dep +26h 35m-28JAT??03:00+2721h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmSmit Kasera
19584
Σ Jan Shakti chain&n...KOTA??05:55+6NZMArr +44/Dep +25h 0m-42JAT??03:00+2721h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1035 kmAPV*^~
19369
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??06:30+1NZMArr /Dep +23h 45m+0JAT??03:00+2720h 30m1
 M  T  
1035 kmRony
22071
Σ MADGAON/MUMBAI-JAM...KOTA106:50+7NZMArr +4/Dep +24h 50m-2JAT202:55+2720h 5m-4
 MT    
1035 kmxxx
2350
--
Σ Trivandrum - Jammu...KOTA106:55+1:31NZMArr /Dep +123h 10m+0JAT305:25+2:0222h 30m9
S   T S
1099 kmأبواب تغلق*^~
9331
Σ Madgaon - Delhi - ...KOTA106:55+1:31NZMArr /Dep +28h 0m+0JAT105:45+1722h 50m-15
S   T S
1036 kmKartik Shenoy*^
9453
--
Σ Trivandrum-Madgaon...KOTA106:55+1:31NZMArr /Dep +18h 10m+0JAT106:15+1:1223h 20m-12
S   T S
1036 kmHussain*^~
19382
--
Σ Trivandrum Katra T...KOTA106:55+1:31NZMArr /Dep +24h 50m+0JAT202:55+2720h 0m-14
S   T S
1036 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
1603
Σ Daily Alternative ...KOTA??08:55+16JPArr +18/Dep +1:513h 45m+1:33JAT??08:20+2:4123h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1123 kmEDUCATION is MUST RA...
10594
--
Σ Madgaon - Udhampur...KOTA110:10+17NZMArr +17/Dep +13h 55m-16JAT106:15+1:1244h 5m-2
   WT  
1286 kmHussain*^~
23723
--
Σ Sampark Rajdhani E...KOTA110:10+17NDLSArr +16/Dep +22h 55m-14JAT105:45+1743h 35m-5
   WT  
1286 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
17193
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:30+3NDLSArr +11/Dep 4h 50m+0JAT110:05+2:4847h 35m61
  T   S
1043 kmRony
5179
Σ BCT NDLS JAT Dur-R...KOTA??10:35+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9JAT??05:45+1719h 10m0
  T   S
1042 kmLakshay
8677
Σ BCT-JAT complete d...KOTA??10:35+3NDLSArr +11/Dep 5h 45m+0JAT??07:25+4320h 50m-2
  T    
1041 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~
11317
Σ Mumbai - Udhampur&...KOTA010:35+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +14h 20m-10JAT106:15+1:1219h 40m3
  T   S
1043 kmHussain*^~
17191
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??10:35+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:156h 0m+2:04JAT??08:20+2:4121h 45m16
  T   S
1041 kmRony
17192
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA010:35+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +63h 40m-5JAT108:45+1:1022h 10m23
  T   S
1042 kmRony
19340
--
Σ Bombay-New Delhi-J...KOTA??10:35+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +21h 0m-9JAT??03:00+2716h 25m1
  T   S
1042 kmRony
2172
Σ BCT-ST-BRC-NZM-NDL...KOTA??11:05+24NZMArr /Dep +21h 55m+0JAT??05:45+1718h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
3468
Σ Jhelum Temple Expr...KOTA011:05+24NZMArr /Dep 1h 43m+0JAT110:05+2:4871h 0m53
SMTWTFS
1557 kmVinay Kumar~
3469
Σ Himdargah Express&...KOTA??11:05+24UMBArr /Dep +2:2450m+0JAT??08:20+2:4121h 15m8
SMTWTFS
1101 kmVinay Kumar~
4978
Σ MUMBAI - KATRA SF...KOTA011:05+24NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0JAT106:15+1:1243h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1550 kmAbhishek Rai
6165
Σ BCT-JAT alternate ...KOTA011:05+24NZMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JAT314:10+4:4875h 5m58
SMTWTFS
1627 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~
8442
Σ BOMBAY-JAMMU ...KOTA??11:05+24JRCArr /Dep +532h 4m+0JAT??09:45+4622h 40m3
  T    
1101 kmRony
17194
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA011:05+24NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT107:25+5744h 20m-6
S T  F 
1549 kmRony
17195
Σ Bombay-Jammu Fast&...KOTA??11:05+24NZMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0JAT??07:25+4320h 20m-10
S T  F 
1034 kmRony
20353
Σ BCT ASR SVDK ...KOTA011:05+24ASRArr /Dep +1218h 10m+0JAT004:55+265h 50m16
      S
1179 kmSurat 3rd Fastest Gr...
11113
Σ Kayal to Kashmir W...KOTA013:05+0NZMArr +5/Dep +11h 10m-4JAT106:15+1:1217h 10m-3
    T  
1036 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
17828
Σ Indore-Delhi-Jammu...KOTA122:50+39NZMArr +1:02/Dep 3h 59m+0JAT321:10+1146h 20m5
 M     
1059 kmRony
17827
Σ Udaipur-Delhi-Jamm...KOTA123:35+31NZMArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0JAT321:10+1145h 35m9
 M     
1046 kmRony
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.