Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
42 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 168.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between ADRA/Adra Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRADRA002:20-KGP504:55-2h 35m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL179 km69 km/hr
15022Gorakhpur - Shalimar...ExpNERBJE102:50+19KGP207:50+175h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL272 km54 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRADRA003:05-KGP606:03-2h 58m2
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL179 km60 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADRA003:05+0KGP006:03+02h 58m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL179 km60 km/hr
58016Adra - Howrah Shirom...PassSERADRA*404:30+2KGP007:42+13h 12m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km53 km/hr
58602Adra - Kharagpur Pas...PassSERADRA*005:35+2KGP*010:30+44h 55m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km34 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSERADRA006:20+20KGP609:19+102h 59m9
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL169 km56 km/hr
13502Asansol - Haldia Exp...ExpERADRA306:50+24KGP010:00+73h 10m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 179 km56 km/hr
13506Asansol - Digha Expr...ExpERADRA306:50+3KGP010:00-23h 10m3
S      
Unreserved
 179 km56 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRADRA408:15-KGP210:35-2h 20m1
 MT   S
3A
2A
1A
 169 km72 km/hr
68090Adra - Midnapore MEM...MEMUSERADRA*008:20+10MDN*011:20-23h 0m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km52 km/hr
22892Ranchi - Howrah Inte...SFSERPRR409:15-KGP5,613:06-3h 51m6
   WT S
II2S
CC
GNWL222 km58 km/hr
58604Gomoh - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERADRA009:50-KGP*014:00-4h 10m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km40 km/hr
68024Purulia - Jhargram M...MEMUSERPRR*009:50+13JGM*3,413:55+464h 5m25
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 185 km45 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri - Che...SFSRADRA010:05-HIJ212:55-2h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL178 km63 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRADRA410:05-HIJ212:55-2h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL178 km63 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05-HIJ212:36-2h 31m2
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL178 km71 km/hr
08628Ranchi - Howrah Tri-...ExpSERADRA010:20-KGP013:06-2h 46m3
SMT    
II2S
CC
RLWL179 km65 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar Terminal...SFSERPRR311:07-KGP014:40-3h 33m1
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL222 km63 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25-HIJ214:10-2h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL178 km65 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Tambaram ...ExpNFRJOC011:28+0HIJ217:38+06h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL262 km42 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Tambaram...ExpNFRJOC011:28+0HIJ217:38-26h 10m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL262 km42 km/hr
22862Adra - Shalimar Rajy...SFSERADRA*011:55+19KGP614:55+183h 0m6
 M   FS
Unreserved
 179 km60 km/hr
22876Purulia Kharagpur In...SFSERADRA012:50+16KGP*015:50+253h 0m10
S  WT  
Unreserved
 179 km60 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERADRA214:06+24KGP616:55+122h 49m6
 MTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL179 km63 km/hr
58026Hatia - Kharagpur Pa...PassSERADRA414:15-KGP*417:55-3h 40m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km46 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar Terminal...SFNRPRR314:40+0KGP018:10+03h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A
RLWL222 km64 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERPRR*414:40+11KGP018:15+333h 35m6
 M   F 
II2S
GNWL222 km62 km/hr
22822Birsa Munda Express ...SFSERPRR*414:40+21JGM*417:55+443h 15m9
  T   S
Unreserved
 185 km57 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERADRA416:24+14KGP619:13+42h 49m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL179 km63 km/hr
18450Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRADRA016:45-HIJ119:48-3h 3m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL178 km58 km/hr
15640Kamakhya - Puri Expr...ExpNFRADRA416:45-HIJ219:48-3h 3m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL178 km58 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRADRA016:45-HIJ219:48-3h 3m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL178 km58 km/hr
13418Malda Town - Digha E...ExpERADRA416:45+5KGP019:35+42h 50m3
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
GNWL179 km63 km/hr
68020Phulwartanr - Jhargr...MEMUSERPRR017:22+16JGM*021:25+364h 3m26
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 185 km46 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPRR318:26-KGP522:07-3h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL222 km60 km/hr
58018Asansol - Kharagpur ...PassSERADRA018:30+19KGP*622:25+13h 55m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 169 km43 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+3KGP301:10+85h 7m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km62 km/hr
08064Bankura - Kharagpur ...DEMUSERBQA*020:40+0KGP*023:15+02h 35m15
     FS
Unreserved
 116 km45 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50-HIJ201:36-3h 46m3
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL178 km47 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERADRA022:00+36KGP601:30+163h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL179 km51 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERADRA222:00-KGP801:30-3h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL179 km51 km/hr

49 ΣChains between ADRA/Adra Junction and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+39HWHArr +0/Dep +24h 10m+2KGP309:05+68h 59m-17
 M   F 
315 kmVinay Kumar~
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN500:06+2:46HWHArr +2:36/Dep +24h 10m-2:34KGP309:05+68h 59m-17
S TWT S
316 kmVinay Kumar~
3438
Σ Haridwar-Digha sea...ASN500:06+2:46HWHArr +2:36/Dep +33h 20m-2:33MCA407:38+117h 32m-15
S TWT S
259 kmShomnath
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+3:37KOAAArr /Dep +11h 35m+0KGP??07:40+107h 13m-13
 MTW  S
332 kmSabyasachi*^~
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN500:27+3:37KOAAArr /Dep +23h 0m+0KGP309:05+68h 38m-13
 MTW  S
332 kmSabyasachi*^~
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN300:52+5:29HWHArr +5:43/Dep +23h 25m-5:41KGP309:05+68h 13m-25
SMTWTFS
315 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+5:29HWHArr +5:43/Dep +12h 0m-5:42KGP??07:40+106h 48m-25
SMTWTFS
316 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...ASN300:52+5:29HWHArr +5:43/Dep +32h 35m-5:40MCA407:38+116h 46m-23
SMTWTFS
258 kmShomnath
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN002:30+4:52HWHArr +5:09/Dep +44h 50m-5:05KGP113:47+1311h 17m-67
SMTWTFS
328 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21861
--
Σ NDLS - HWH - DGHA ...DHN002:41+5HWHArr /Dep +35h 0m+0MCA012:02+129h 21m-4
S  W   
317 km~
8987
--
Σ GWL-ALD-DHN-HWH-DG...ASN503:55+4:21HWHArr +5:07/Dep +34h 25m-5:04MCA012:02+128h 7m-27
S  W F 
259 kmxxx
3440
Σ Amritsar-Digha Sea...ASN004:04+3:46HWHArr +3:36/Dep +33h 50m-3:33MCA012:01+127h 57m-51
SMTWTFS
258 kmShomnath
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+0KOAAArr +0/Dep +115h 40m+11KGP??16:05+1410h 55m-20
S      
319 kmRailfan Z*^
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...DHN006:40+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +183h 35m-1:07KGP015:05+168h 25m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:40+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +41h 55m-1:21KGP113:47+137h 7m-4
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...DHN006:40+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +27h 40m-1:23KGP119:10+712h 30m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmKunal Rathi~
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...DHN006:45+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +31h 20m-1:22MCA012:01+125h 16m-6
SMTWTF 
317 kmShomnath
17223
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...DHN006:45+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep 5h 0m+0KGP316:30+89h 45m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:45+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +02h 20m-1:25KGP014:00+07h 15m-5
   W   
371 kmRailfan Z*^
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN006:45+1:25HWHArr +1:25/Dep +114h 35m-1:14KGP116:05+149h 20m-6
SMTWTF 
374 kmRailfan Z*^
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN507:03+7HWHArr +18/Dep +41h 20m-14KGP113:47+136h 44m-3
SMTWTFS
316 kmxxx
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN507:03+7HWHArr +18/Dep 4h 25m+0KGP316:30+89h 27m-5
SMTWTFS
316 km★★★★ Niket Karan ★★★...
21869
--
Σ ASANSOL-DIGHA Duro...ASN507:03+7HWHArr +18/Dep +345m-15MCA012:02+124h 59m-5
SMTWTFS
259 kmxxx
8988
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-LKO-PNBE-...ASN??08:20+37HWHArr +39/Dep +252h 45m-14MCA??15:14+306h 54m-28
  TW  S
258 kmxxx
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN508:25+0KOAAArr +0/Dep +04h 35m+0KGP517:55+09h 30m-13
     F 
320 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN508:45+1:26HWHArr +1:45/Dep +27h 55m-1:43KGP322:25+613h 40m-55
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
6758
--
Σ Kathgodam-Samastip...ASN508:45+1:26HWHArr +1:45/Dep +251h 35m-1:20MCA415:13+306h 28m-54
SMTWTFS
271 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN508:45+1:26HWHArr +1:45/Dep +03h 30m-1:45KGP317:55+19h 10m-56
 M     
328 kmKatni Grade Separato...
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN508:45+1:26HWHArr +1:45/Dep 2h 10m+0KGP316:30+87h 45m-56
SMTWTFS
328 kmamaljha411
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:03+4:46SDAHArr /Dep +03h 0m+0KGP017:15+18h 12m-3
   W   
381 kmRailfan Z*^
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...DHN009:03+4:46SDAHArr /Dep +111h 50m+0KGP116:05+147h 2m-3
  TW FS
381 kmRailfan Z*^
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...DHN009:03+4:46SDAHArr /Dep 2h 15m+0KGP316:30+87h 27m-3
  TW FS
381 kmRailfan Z*^
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+0HWHArr +0/Dep +03h 5m+0KGP??17:55+17h 41m-15
 M     
316 kmVinay Kumar~
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN610:14+0KOAAArr +0/Dep +02h 55m+0KGP517:55+07h 41m-16
     F 
320 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep 1h 25m+0KGP316:30+85h 43m-11
 MTWTFS
316 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 45m-1:18KGP317:55+17h 8m-11
 M     
316 kmDB*^~
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 10m-1:18KGP017:15+16h 28m-11
   W   
316 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 45m-1:18KGP517:55+07h 8m-11
     F 
316 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep +05h 35m-1:18KGP220:27+09h 40m-11
  T  F 
309 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN510:47+1:05HWHArr +1:18/Dep 2h 45m+0KGP317:55+07h 8m-11
    T  
316 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN311:05+2:09HWHArr +2:21/Dep +1122h 40m-2:10KGP116:05+1429h 0m-91
SMTWTFS
328 kmShomnath
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN513:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep +25h 40m+0KGP100:20+510h 39m-20
SM  TF 
315 kmxxx
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN513:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep +23h 40m+0KGP322:25+68h 44m-19
SM  TF 
315 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN513:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0KGP301:25+911h 44m-20
SM  TF 
315 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN513:41+2:29HWHArr /Dep +23h 40m+0KGP322:25+68h 44m-17
  TW  S
316 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN015:50+0HWHArr /Dep +212h 30m+0KGP309:05+617h 15m-13
S      
315 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:42+12HWHArr /Dep +241h 45m+0KGP??00:55+226h 13m6
 M     
316 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN523:44+3:38HWHArr /Dep +23h 25m+0KGP309:05+69h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
328 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN523:44+3:38HWHArr /Dep +47h 45m+0KGP113:47+1314h 3m-30
SMTWTFS
328 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^~
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.