Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
CLR/Castle Rock ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 24, 2017 03:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 24, 2017 03:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to CLR/Castle Rock
12 Trains / 27 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CLR⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: CLR   

Shortest Route: 579.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Belagavi (Belgaum)   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDepAvgToPFArr ↑↑AvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRYPR*514:30+0CLR002:25+3711h 55m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL579 km49 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRYPR214:30+15CLR002:25+4111h 55m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL579 km49 km/hr
06581Yesvantpur - Belagav...ExpSWRYPR*020:15+30LD007:05+1:0510h 50m8
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL555 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+9LD107:28+2210h 1m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km55 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+11LD108:23+1410h 18m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km54 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+6LD208:23+3015h 3m10
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km42 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+10LD208:23+2010h 18m10
 M W   
IISL3A
2A
RSWL555 km54 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+6LD208:23+2010h 18m10
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL555 km54 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+8LD008:23+2115h 3m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL625 km42 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRYPR521:55+41CLR009:20+4011h 25m11
     F 
II2A
RLWL579 km51 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRYPR606:30+25LD017:08+1210h 38m12
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+14LD217:08+1310h 38m12
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km52 km/hr

27 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Thane   Belagavi (Belgaum)   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+10UBLArr +3/Dep +111h 5m+8LD??15:38+2510h 58m15
     F 
555 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...YPR??04:40+10UBLArr +3/Dep +23h 5m-1LD??17:29+1512h 49m-12
     F 
555 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??05:00+0UBLArr -3/Dep +01h 15m+3LD??18:20+113h 20m2
S    F 
555 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +21/Dep +291h 30m+8LD??17:08+512h 8m13
S      
555 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +2/Dep +41h 55m+2LD??17:08+510h 58m12
S      
555 kmGopal*^-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +2/Dep +02h 50m-2LD??18:20+112h 10m1
SMTWTFS
555 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +2/Dep +1120m+9LD??15:38+259h 28m28
SMTWTFS
555 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+7UBLArr +2/Dep +22h 20m+0LD??17:29+1511h 19m1
SMTWTFS
555 kmSoon a SF on Gadag H...-
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikan...SBC306:15+0CBEArr +18/Dep +32h 13m-15MAO204:05+1:1145h 50m9
     F 
1305 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+14UBLArr -6/Dep +72h 40m+13LD??01:10+3417h 10m0
SMTWTFS
555 kmSoon a SF on Gadag H...-
186
Σ Siddhaganga-Vasco ...YPR??13:11+7UBLArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0CLR??03:00-13h 49m2
SMTWTFS
579 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+7UBLArr +15/Dep +72h 20m-8LD??01:10+3411h 59m1
SMTWTFS
555 kmshtlborganve-
23007
--
Σ Bangalore Vasco&nb...YPR??13:11+7UBLArr +15/Dep 2h 40m+0CLR??02:30-13h 19m18
    T  
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
7249
Σ Bangalore-Hubli-Va...YPR??13:45+0UBLArr +16/Dep 1h 50m+0CLR??03:00-13h 15m3
  T T  
579 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7360
Σ Bangalore - Vasco&...YPR??13:45+0BGMArr +40/Dep +1:0420m+24CLR??03:00+1:2513h 15m23
  T T  
682 kmAkshay*^-
18081
--
Σ Bangalore Vasco&nb...YPR??13:45+10UBLArr +21/Dep 1h 50m+0CLR??03:00-13h 15m3
   W  S
579 kmBMTIR*^~-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...SBC??16:00+1:03TNAArr +36/Dep +62h 7m-30MAO??02:35+1:2534h 35m-4
SMTWTFS
1666 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR516:45+0GTLArr +19/Dep +235h 30m+4LD110:24+3641h 39m22
 M  T S
1037 kmSudarshan*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC119:20+1GYArr +30/Dep +232h 1m-7LD110:24+3663h 4m22
SMTWTFS
2787 kmSudarshan*^~-
22926
Σ SBC-MYS-MAO-PERNEM...SBC??20:30-KAWRArr +9/Dep +723h 55m-2MAO??15:50+1943h 20m4
SMTWT S
766 kmKR-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+4PUNEArr +24/Dep +1:1445m+50CLR??03:00+1:2530h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1454 kmCheetah*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR120:50+2GTLArr +30/Dep +231h 30m-7LD110:24+3637h 34m22
SMTWTFS
1004 kmSudarshan*^~-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM??21:30+18GTLArr +45/Dep +203h 25m-25LD??15:38+2518h 8m12
 MTW F 
646 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+30UBLArr +0/Dep +232h 15m+23LD??10:24+3612h 29m15
S      
555 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??22:22+23GTLArr +26/Dep +202h 55m-6LD??15:38+2517h 16m19
SMTWTFS
625 kmSudarshan*^~-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR??23:00+19GTLArr +56/Dep +201h 35m-36LD??15:38+2516h 38m27
SMTWTFS
642 kmSudarshan*^~-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR323:25+29ASKArr +22/Dep +296h 45m+7LD217:08+541h 43m-6
     F 
760 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.