Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Jul 20 10:45:44 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to CLR/Castle Rock
11 Trains / 28 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: CLR to YPR
Filters
Dep: YPR
Arr: CLR

Fastest Train: Rani Chennamma Express: 10h 1m: 555 km

Slowest Train: KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT): 15h 3m: 625 km

Shortest Route: 579.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dharwad   Thane   Belagavi (Belgaum)   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Karwar  
16532
KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
YPR
1
17:20
+2
LD
2
08:23
+34
15h 3m
10
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
625 km
42 km/hr
16534
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Exp
SWR
YPR
1
17:20
-
LD
2
08:23
-
15h 3m
10
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
625 km
42 km/hr
17309
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Exp
SWR
YPR*
5
14:30
+5
CLR
0
02:25
+1:21
11h 55m
12
S T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
579 km
49 km/hr
17316
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
YPR
2
14:30
+10
CLR
0
02:25
+35
11h 55m
8
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
579 km
49 km/hr
17311
Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
YPR
5
21:55
+25
CLR
0
09:20
+20
11h 25m
11
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
579 km
51 km/hr
11022
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Exp
CR
YPR
6
06:30
+1
LD
0
17:03
+26
10h 33m
12
  T  FS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
555 km
53 km/hr
11006
Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Exp
CR
YPR
6
06:30
+20
LD
2
17:03
+22
10h 33m
12
 M WT  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
555 km
53 km/hr
16506
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
YPR
3
22:05
+6
LD
1
08:23
+31
10h 18m
10
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
555 km
54 km/hr
16210
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
YPR
0
22:05
+7
LD
2
08:23
+31
10h 18m
10
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL
555 km
54 km/hr
16508
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
Exp
SWR
YPR
3
22:05
+7
LD
2
08:20
+32
10h 15m
10
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
555 km
54 km/hr
16589
Rani Chennamma Express
Exp
SWR
YPR
1
21:27
+8
LD
1
07:28
+26
10h 1m
14
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
555 km
55 km/hr

28 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and CLR/Castle Rock

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Dharwad   Thane   Belagavi (Belgaum)   Coimbatore Main   Arsikere   Pune   Gooty   Guntakal   Karwar  
186
Σ Siddhaganga-Vasco express ΣChain
YPR
13:11
+8
UBL
Arr +0/Dep
2h 13m
+0
CLR
03:00
-
13h 49m
2
SMTWTFS
579 km
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khurd Express ΣChain
YPR
13:11
+8
UBL
Arr +0/Dep +20
2h 13m
+20
LD
01:10
+54
11h 59m
1
SMTWTFS
555 km
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF ΣChain
SBC
20:45
+6
PUNE
Arr +24/Dep +33
40m
+9
CLR
03:05
+53
30h 20m
23
SMTWTFS
1454 km
7249
Σ Bangalore-Hubli-Vasco Biweeky ΣChain
YPR
13:45
+7
UBL
Arr +34/Dep
1h 50m
+0
CLR
03:00
-
13h 15m
3
  T T  
579 km
7360
Σ Bangalore - Vasco ΣChain
YPR
13:45
+7
BGM
Arr +1:03/Dep +27
20m
-36
CLR
03:05
+53
13h 20m
23
  T T  
682 km
8423
Σ bangalore -- Bikaner AC weekly ΣChain
SBC
06:15
+3
CBE
Arr +27/Dep +0
2h 13m
-27
MAO
04:05
+1:08
21h 50m
8
      S
1101 km
9250
Σ daund -mangalore daily ΣChain
SBC
16:00
+1:29
TNA
Arr +1:42/Dep +5
2h 7m
-1:37
MAO
02:35
+48
34h 35m
0
SMTWTFS
1665 km
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur ΣChain
KJM
21:30
-
GTL
Arr +43/Dep +30
3h 15m
-13
LD
15:38
+33
18h 8m
21
 MTW F 
645 km
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur ΣChain
YPR
21:55
+1:18
UBL
Arr +54/Dep +31
2h 15m
-23
LD
10:24
+56
12h 29m
15
S      
555 km
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumbai Dadar Central ΣChain
YPR
06:10
+5
UBL
Arr +3/Dep +5
1h 50m
+2
LD
17:03
+15
10h 53m
12
S      
555 km
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur Chain ΣChain
YPR
04:40
+1:05
UBL
Arr +1:44/Dep +29
50m
-1:15
LD
15:38
+33
10h 58m
25
     F 
555 km
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamuddin Link SF Chain ΣChain
YPR
06:10
+5
UBL
Arr +3/Dep
2h 50m
+0
LD
18:20
-
12h 10m
1
SMTWTFS
555 km
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhapur Daily Express ΣChain
SBC
19:20
+3
GY
Arr +33/Dep +30
1h 51m
-3
LD
10:24
+56
15h 4m
22
SMTWTFS
669 km
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolhapur Tri Wrrkly ΣChain
YPR
20:50
+4
GTL
Arr +46/Dep +36
1h 30m
-10
LD
10:24
+56
13h 34m
17
SMTWTFS
625 km
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolhapur Tri Wrrkly ΣChain
YPR
16:45
+2
GTL
Arr +21/Dep +36
5h 20m
+15
LD
10:24
+56
17h 39m
22
 M  T S
643 km
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhapur Daily ΣChain
YPR
22:22
+20
GTL
Arr +22/Dep +30
2h 45m
+8
LD
15:38
+33
17h 16m
29
SMTWTFS
625 km
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhapur Daily Express ΣChain
YPR
23:00
+12
GTL
Arr +1:06/Dep +30
1h 15m
-36
LD
15:38
+33
16h 38m
37
SMTWTFS
642 km
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur Fastest Daily ΣChain
YPR
06:10
+5
UBL
Arr +3/Dep +29
5m
+26
LD
15:38
+33
9h 28m
38
SMTWTFS
555 km
18081
--
Σ Bangalore Vasco ΣChain
YPR
13:45
+25
UBL
Arr +41/Dep
1h 50m
+0
CLR
03:00
-
13h 15m
3
   W  S
579 km
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pass/Exp ΣChain
YPR
08:00
+20
UBL
Arr +16/Dep +20
2h 45m
+4
LD
01:10
+54
17h 10m
0
SMTWTFS
555 km
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai Weekly Link ΣChain
YPR
06:10
+5
UBL
Arr +3/Dep +2
2h 20m
-1
LD
17:29
+24
11h 19m
1
SMTWTFS
555 km
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain
YPR
23:25
+15
ASK
Arr +15/Dep +37
6h 45m
+22
LD
17:03
+15
17h 38m
-5
      S
555 km
21781
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain
YPR
04:40
+1:05
UBL
Arr +1:44/Dep +2
3h 5m
-1:42
LD
17:29
+24
12h 49m
-12
     F 
555 km
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS ΣChain
YPR
05:00
+1
UBL
Arr -18/Dep
1h 15m
+0
LD
18:20
-
13h 20m
2
S    F 
555 km
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-BOMBAY EXPRESS ΣChain
YPR
05:00
+1
ASK
Arr +36/Dep +37
1h 40m
+1
LD
17:03
+15
12h 3m
13
S      
555 km
22926
Σ SBC-MYS-MAO-PERNEM CHAIN ΣChain
SBC
20:30
-
KAWR
Arr +33/Dep +1
23h 55m
-32
MAO
15:50
+21
43h 20m
4
SMT    
766 km
23007
--
Σ Bangalore Vasco ΣChain
YPR
13:11
+8
UBL
Arr +0/Dep
2h 33m
+0
CLR
02:25
-
13h 14m
18
    T  
579 km
23995
--
Σ Yesvantpur Bhopal W/L Clearance Spl ΣChain
YPR
13:11
+8
DWR
Arr +6/Dep +3:33
1h 0m
+3:27
LD
00:20
+3:54
11h 9m
-1
      S
554 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy