Search Trains
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
MRJ/Miraj Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

YPR/Yesvantpur Junction to MRJ/Miraj Junction
12 Trains / 25 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRJ⇒YPR   Filters   Dep: YPR   Arr: MRJ   

Shortest Route: 743.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hubballi (Hubli)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar(...ExpCRYPR606:30-MRJ120:45-14h 15m16
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km52 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRYPR306:30+4MRJ120:45+614h 15m16
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRBAND??08:17+10MRJ001:10+3216h 53m8
     F 
3A
RLWL754 km45 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRYPR*613:45+6MRJ103:15+613h 30m5
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL743 km55 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRYPR*413:45+8MRJ103:15+2013h 30m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km55 km/hr
16532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...ExpSWRYPR117:20+1MRJ112:40+819h 20m12
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL814 km42 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR117:20+4MRJ112:40+819h 20m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL814 km42 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRYPR*418:00+7MRJ008:40+514h 40m8
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km51 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRYPR121:27+7MRJ212:00+1714h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km51 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRYPR322:05+15MRJ112:40+014h 35m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL743 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRYPR322:05+6MRJ112:40+214h 35m13
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL743 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRYPR022:05+4MRJ112:40+114h 35m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL743 km51 km/hr

25 ΣChains between YPR/Yesvantpur Junction and MRJ/Miraj Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Daund   Kurduvadi   Arsikere   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...YPR??04:40+18UBLArr +12/Dep +101h 5m-2MRJ??20:35-515h 55m20
     F 
743 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??04:40+18UBLArr +12/Dep +23h 5m-10MRJ??21:10+1416h 30m-8
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
22833
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELGAUM-B...YPR??05:00+0ASKArr +15/Dep +281h 30m+13MRJ??20:45+615h 45m17
S      
743 kmIBRAHIM-
10528
Σ Bangalore YPR-Mumb...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr -1/Dep +71h 55m+8MRJ??20:45+614h 35m16
S      
743 kmGopal*^-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr -1/Dep +1020m+11MRJ??20:35-514h 25m33
SMTWTFS
743 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...YPR??06:10+6UBLArr -1/Dep +22h 20m+3MRJ??21:10+1415h 0m5
SMTWTFS
743 kmWhy not three langua...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...YPR??08:00+7UBLArr +1/Dep +72h 40m+6MRJ??05:15+1521h 15m8
SMTWTFS
743 kmWhy not three langua...-
7144
Σ Bijapur-Pune Weekl...SBC??08:15+3DDArr +50/Dep +41h 30m-46MRJ??14:50+1230h 35m16
 M     
1334 kmCheetah*^~-
4551
Σ Bangalore Ugar Khu...YPR??13:11+7UBLArr +21/Dep +72h 20m-14MRJ??05:15+1516h 4m9
SMTWTFS
743 kmshtlborganve-
22830
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??15:15+2ASKArr +25/Dep +123h 55m-13MRJ??10:15+819h 0m10
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
17451
Σ Coimbatore Pandhar...SBC??16:00+30KWVArr +47/Dep +101h 52m-37MRJ??12:40-620h 40m8
  T   S
969 kmDinesh Gada-
21122
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...YPR??16:43+5ASKArr +37/Dep +122h 50m-25MRJ??10:15+817h 32m8
     F 
743 kmIBRAHIM-
15118
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??16:45+1GTLArr +17/Dep +285h 30m+11MRJ??14:55+1122h 10m28
 M  T S
814 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
23185
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-NI...YPR??18:15+2HASArr +27/Dep +1148m-16MRJ??10:15+816h 0m10
     F 
804 kmIBRAHIM-
9884
Σ Yesvantpur-Hubli-P...YPR??19:15+19ASKArr +15/Dep +121h 10m-3MRJ??10:15+815h 0m1
     F 
743 kmCheetah*^~-
15112
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...SBC??19:20+0GYArr +32/Dep +332h 1m+1MRJ??14:55+1119h 35m28
SMTWTFS
857 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
5060
Σ Solapur-Satara SF&...SBC??20:45+2PUNEArr +16/Dep +5345m+37MRJ??22:25+1325h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1241 kmCheetah*^~-
15117
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Kolha...YPR??20:50+1GTLArr +33/Dep +281h 30m-5MRJ??14:55+1118h 5m28
SMTWTFS
814 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
8822
Σ SUR----KWV----PVR&...KJM??21:30+33KWVArr +51/Dep +4322m-8MRJ??18:20+1320h 50m17
 MTW F 
945 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
9377
Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur...KJM321:30+33GTLArr +55/Dep +243h 25m-31MRJ320:35-547h 5m17
 MTW F 
1671 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...YPR??21:55+24UBLArr +11/Dep +232h 15m+12MRJ??14:55+1117h 0m21
S      
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17690
--
Σ Chennai Kohlapur&n...YPR??21:55+18LDArr /Dep +481h 47m+0MRJ??14:55+1117h 0m21
     F 
744 kmBMTIR*^~-
15146
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR022:22+19GTLArr +34/Dep +242h 55m-10MRJ320:35-546h 13m24
SMTWTFS
1071 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15147
--
Σ Bangalore - Kolhap...YPR223:00+14GTLArr +1:04/Dep +241h 35m-40MRJ320:35-569h 35m32
SMTWTFS
1562 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
21696
--
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...YPR??23:15+19ASKArr +14/Dep +286h 45m+14MRJ??20:45+621h 30m15
      S
743 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.