Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

DC Line - ये आग का दरिया पार कर पाना नहीं था आसान ...पर धनबादवासियों के इरादे हैं चट्टान.... चलाकर रहेंगे इसपर रेल गाड़ी महान... - Niket Karan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Wed Sep 18 06:21:33 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Ambernath/ABH  -  Pune Junction/PUNE  -  Lachyan/LHN

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: LHN to ABH
Filters
Dep: ABH
Arr: LHN
Try these other Xfer Stations: Pune  

Ambernath/ABH to Pune Junction/PUNE
56 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
51027Mumbai CSMT - Pandha...ABH00:16
II
SL
PUNE04:05
51033Mumbai CSMT - Sainag...ABH00:16
II
SL
3A
PUNE04:05
51029Mumbai CSMT - Vijaya...ABH00:16
II
SL
PUNE04:05
11027Mumbai CSMT - MGR Ch...KYN00:40
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE03:25
11043Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...KYN01:00
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE03:50
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...KYN01:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE04:15
16507Jodhpur - KSR Bengal...KYN01:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE04:15
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...KYN01:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE04:15
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...KYN01:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE04:15
16533Jodhpur - KSR Bengal...KYN01:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE04:15
11095Ahmedabad - Pune Ahi...KYN01:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE*04:35
11089Bhagat ki Kothi - Pu...KYN01:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE*04:35
11091Bhuj - Pune ExpressKYN01:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE*04:35
11087Veraval - Pune Expre...KYN01:35
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE*04:35
11049Ahmedabad - SCSMT Ko...KYN04:50
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE07:40
22497Shri Ganganagar - Ti...KYN04:50
3A
PUNE07:40
22944Indore - Pune SF Exp...KYN05:15
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE*08:05
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...KYN05:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE*08:05
22105Indrayani SF ExpressKYN06:35
II
2S
CC
PUNE*09:05
11007Deccan ExpressKYN07:55
II
2S
CC
PUNE*11:05
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...KYN08:00
II
2S
SL
CC
PUNE*12:05
11301Udyan Express (PT)KYN09:05
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE11:40
11029Koyna ExpressKYN09:35
II
2S
CC
PUNE12:40
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...KYN12:55
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE15:30
11011Mumbai LTT - Hazur S...KYN12:55
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE15:30
11075Mumbai LTT - Bidar E...KYN12:55
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE15:30
16339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...KYN13:08
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE15:45
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...KYN13:08
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE15:45
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...KYN13:08
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE15:45
17031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...KYN13:40
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE16:30
11073Mumbai LTT - MGR Che...KYN14:08
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE16:40
11041Mumbai CSMT - MGR Ch...KYN15:00
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
PUNE18:05
11009Sinhagad ExpressKYN15:25
II
2S
CC
PUNE*18:40
11019Konark Express (PT)KYN16:03
II
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
PUNE19:00
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...KYN16:33
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE19:15
12494Darshan ExpressKYN17:50
3A
2A
1A
PUNE*21:25
11023Sahyadri Express (PT...KYN18:50
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE21:55
17203Bhavnagar Terminus -...KYN19:45
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE22:25
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...KYN19:45
SL
3A
2A
PUNE22:25
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...KYN19:45
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE22:25
19202Porbandar - Secunder...KYN19:45
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE22:25
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...KYN19:45
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE22:25
12163Dadar Central - Chen...KYN21:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE00:05
17411Mahalaxmi Express (P...KYN21:23
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE00:10
22107Mumbai CSMT - Latur ...KYN21:53
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE00:30
22143Mumbai CSMT - Bidar ...KYN21:53
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE00:30
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...KYN22:13
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE00:55
11035Sharavati Express (P...KYN22:13
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE00:55
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...KYN22:13
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE00:55
11139Mumbai CSMT - Gadag ...KYN22:15
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE01:05
12701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...KYN22:40
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE01:20
20822Santragachi - Pune H...KYN22:43
3A
PUNE*02:45
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...KYN22:45
3A
2A
1A
PUNE01:40
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...KYN22:45
II
SL
3A
2A
PUNE02:10
11013Mumbai LTT (Kurla) ...KYN23:18
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE01:50
12115Siddheshwar SF Expre...KYN23:45
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PUNE02:15

Pune Junction/PUNE to Lachyan/LHN
40 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
PUNE00:1012163Dadar Central - Chen...SUR04:00
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE01:1011139Mumbai CSMT - Gadag ...SUR05:20
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE01:2512701Hussain Sagar SF Exp...SUR05:40
IISL3A2A
PUNE01:5511013Mumbai LTT (Kurla) ...SUR06:30
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE02:0014806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...SUR08:35
3A2A1A
PUNE02:0017322Mumbai LTT - Hubball...SUR08:35
IISL3A2A
PUNE02:1012219Mumbai LTT - Secunde...SUR05:57
3A2A1A
PUNE02:1516588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...SUR08:35
IISL3A2A
PUNE02:2012115Siddheshwar SF Expre...SUR*06:50
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE02:5522920Ahmedabad - MGR Chen...SUR08:05
3A
PUNE02:5519316Indore - Lingampalli...SUR07:45
3A
PUNE03:3511027Mumbai CSMT - MGR Ch...HG09:58
IISL3A2A
PUNE03:5511043Mumbai LTT (Kurla) -...SUR08:35
IISL3A2A
PUNE04:2051029Mumbai CSMT - Vijaya...LHN10:54
IISL
PUNE*05:5012025Pune - Secunderabad ...SUR09:10
CCECEA
PUNE*08:1571415Pune - Solapur DEMUSUR*15:50
Unreserved
PUNE*09:3012169Pune - Solapur Inter...SUR*13:30
II2SCC
PUNE10:2018520Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SUR14:30
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE*11:1522881Pune - Bhubaneswar S...SUR15:05
IISL3A2A
PUNE11:4511301Udyan Express (PT)SUR16:10
IISL3A2A1A
PUNE15:3511017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...SUR19:35
IISL3A2A
PUNE15:3517222Mumbai LTT - Kakinad...SUR19:35
IISL3A2A
PUNE15:5016339Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...SUR20:20
IISL3A2A
PUNE15:5016351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...SUR20:20
IISL3A2A
PUNE15:5016331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...SUR20:20
IISL3A2A
PUNE16:3517031Mumbai CSMT - Hydera...SUR22:15
IISL3A2A
PUNE16:4511073Mumbai LTT - MGR Che...SUR21:05
IISL3A2A
PUNE*18:0012157Hutatma ExpressSUR*22:00
II2SSLCC
PUNE18:1011041Mumbai CSMT - MGR Ch...SUR23:10
II2SSL3A2A
PUNE19:0511019Konark Express (PT)SUR00:20
II2SSLCC3A2A
PUNE19:2516381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...SUR00:50
IISL3A2A
PUNE21:1006052Ahmedabad - MGR Chen...SUR01:40
IISL3A2A
PUNE21:1082654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SUR01:40
SL3A2A
PUNE21:1519420Ahmedabad - MGR Chen...SUR01:45
IISL3A2A
PUNE22:3017203Bhavnagar Terminus -...SUR02:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE22:3016613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...SUR02:55
SL3A2A
PUNE22:3017017Rajkot - Secunderaba...SUR02:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE22:3019202Porbandar - Secunder...SUR02:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE22:3019568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...SUR02:55
IISL3A2A
PUNE*22:5071413Pune - Solapur DEMUSUR*08:15
Unreserved

14 ΣChains between ABH/Ambernath and LHN/Lachyan

Xfer Stations: Pune  
3939
Σ Hutamta Intercity ΣChain
KYN
08:00
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
5h 55m
+0
SUR
22:00
-
14h 0m
-9
SMTWTFS
416 km
4467
--
Σ NDLS -- SUR via Pune ΣChain
BSR
04:00
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
SUR
13:30
-
9h 30m
-1
  T  F 
442 km
4850
--
Σ Madgaon-Solapur Biweekly(Via KR) ΣChain
PNVL
06:25
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
23h 0m
+0
SUR
13:30
-
31h 5m
-13
   W  S
382 km
4914
--
Σ Japur-Solapur SF(Via DD) ΣChain
KYN
05:15
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
SUR
13:30
-
8h 15m
-9
S  W   
400 km
5045
Σ Ahmedabad-Solapur Triweekly ΣChain
KJT
05:25
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
SUR
13:30
-
8h 5m
-2
 M W  S
354 km
11157
Σ INDB - PUNE - SUR ΣChain
KYN
05:15
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
SUR
13:30
-
8h 15m
-10
 MT TFS
400 km
19806
--
Σ Delhi ------- Pune----- Solapur ---- Bi - Weekly C ΣChain
BSR
04:00
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
SUR
15:50
-
11h 50m
27
  T  F 
442 km
21927
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI ΣChain
KYN
01:35
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
SUR
09:10
-
7h 35m
-21
S      
400 km
21928
--
Σ BHUJ SC FAST CHAIN ΣChain
KYN
01:35
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
SUR
09:10
-
7h 35m
-20
    T  
400 km
21929
--
Σ ADI SC FAST CHAI ΣChain
KYN
01:35
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
SUR
09:10
-
7h 35m
-12
     F 
400 km
22129
--
Σ Adi Gnt Bbs via Pune ΣChain
KJT
05:25
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
4h 5m
+0
SUR
15:05
-
9h 40m
-5
no arr/dep
354 km
22685
--
Σ [shatabdi] Jodhpur Secunderabad ΣChain
KYN
01:35
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
SUR
09:10
-
7h 35m
-21
   W   
400 km
23637
--
Σ BRC - SC via PUNE ΣChain
KYN
01:05
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
SUR
09:10
-
8h 5m
-22
S    F 
400 km
24313
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Express ΣChain
KYN
01:05
-
PUNE
Arr /Dep
1h 35m
+0
SUR
09:10
-
8h 5m
-20
 M    S
400 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy