Search Trains
AHA/Abhaipur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:13:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:13:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AHA/Abhaipur to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒AHA   Filters   Dep: AHA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between AHA/Abhaipur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGG211:00-BZA??20:10-33h 10m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1778 km54 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRAHA215:00-BZA718:45-27h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1663 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25-BZA120:10-27h 45m25
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1540 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMKA318:55-BZA507:10-36h 15m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2006 km55 km/hr

53 ΣChains between AHA/Abhaipur and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Patna   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rampurhat   Manmad   Pakur   Malda Town   Anand Vihar Terminal   Purulia   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL??00:47-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA??07:15-30h 28m15
 M     
1540 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL??00:47-HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??04:30-27h 43m-19
S TW FS
1625 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL??00:47-ASNArr /Dep 4h 46m+0BZA??04:30-27h 43m1
    T  
1525 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22-HWHArr /Dep 7h 55m+0BZA??16:45-39h 23m-28
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22-HWHArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??11:40-34h 18m-37
 M     
1652 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KIUL??01:22-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:05-32h 43m-34
SMTWTFS
1652 kmamaljha411-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...KGG??01:30-LKOArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??02:50-49h 20m5
     F 
2523 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52-ASNArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??11:40-31h 48m21
  T    
1620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...AHA??05:13-RPHArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BZA??21:40-40h 27m-7
    T  
1720 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR??07:20-HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??10:05-26h 45m8
 MTWTFS
1641 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40-28h 20m5
 M     
1641 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20-HWHArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??10:40-27h 20m2
   W   
1626 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40-28h 20m8
     F 
1641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11246
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...LKR??07:20-ASNArr /Dep 5h 17m+0BZA??15:30-32h 10m1
   W   
1496 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20-HWHArr /Dep 5h 35m+0BZA??14:50-31h 30m7
  T  F 
1634 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20-HWHArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??11:40-28h 20m7
    T  
1641 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1618
Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI ...KGG??08:15-PNBEArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??02:50-42h 35m8
no arr/dep
2089 kmapsaxena1956-
11245
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??09:07-ASNArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??15:30-30h 23m-10
   W   
1495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...KIUL??09:07-TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:30-30h 23m-12
     F 
1530 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...KIUL??09:07-TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??15:30-30h 23m2
    T  
1545 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL??10:02-HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??16:45-30h 43m4
SM  TF 
1640 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??10:02-HWHArr /Dep 6h 50m+0BZA??20:25-34h 23m12
SM  TF 
1640 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...AHA??10:23-ETArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??00:15-37h 52m6
S T  F 
2064 kmxxx-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...AHA??10:25-MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0BZA??15:05-52h 40m11
   W   
2639 kmDinesh Gada-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...KIUL??10:52-BBSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BZA??20:25-33h 33m19
      S
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??19:10-32h 18m15
      S
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...KIUL??10:52-BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??16:45-29h 53m11
      S
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...AHA??10:53-ETArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??00:15-37h 22m6
 M  T  
2064 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11244
--
Σ Patna=Chennai "Pat...KIUL??10:57-ASNArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??15:30-28h 33m1
   W   
1495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...KIUL??10:57-BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA??19:10-32h 13m18
   W   
1540 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...KIUL??14:02-ALDArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??02:50-36h 48m2
     F 
2057 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...AHA??15:41-BJUArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA??15:50-48h 9m33
 M     
2369 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...AHA??16:25-HWHArr /Dep 3h 45m+0BZA??03:10-34h 45m6
SMTWTFS
1733 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...AHA??16:25-HWHArr /Dep 7h 15m+0BZA??04:30-36h 5m-10
 MT TFS
1718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...MKA??17:22-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??14:45-45h 23m5
 M   F 
2827 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...MKA??17:22-MGSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BZA??07:10-37h 48m11
 M     
2004 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...AHA??17:53-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0BZA??04:30-34h 37m6
   W   
1858 kmSBG Loop~-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30-HWHArr /Dep 9h 20m+0BZA??10:05-38h 35m12
SMTWTFS
1698 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30-HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0BZA??04:30-33h 0m2
 MT TFS
1683 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30-HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??03:10-31h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1698 km~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL??19:31-HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0BZA??03:10-31h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
1652 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL??19:31-HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0BZA??04:30-32h 59m-24
 MT TFS
1637 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31-HWHArr /Dep 7h 45m+0BZA??10:55-39h 24m22
SMTWTFS
1652 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL??20:24-HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:10-30h 46m5
S   T  
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL??20:24-HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BZA??03:10-30h 46m6
 MTW FS
1639 kmVinay Kumar~-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...AHA??21:24-SDAHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BZA??10:05-36h 41m-31
 MT TFS
1727 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...AHA??21:24-SDAHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??07:55-34h 31m-27
 M     
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...AHA??21:24-PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??11:40-38h 16m2
 M     
1853 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...AHA??21:24-PKRArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??11:40-38h 16m-9
     F 
1853 kmSBG Loop~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35-PRRArr /Dep 6h 25m+0BZA??07:55-34h 20m-3
S      
1615 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13115
--
Σ Saharsa/ Madhepura...SKJ??21:37-MGSArr /Dep 3h 22m+0BZA??12:40-39h 3m-8
      S
2070 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL??22:30-KOAAArr /Dep 5h 40m+0BZA??04:30-30h 0m-3
     F 
1629 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13102
--
Σ Khagaria (Saharsa/...KGG??23:03-MGSArr /Dep 1h 52m+0BZA??12:40-37h 37m2
      S
2078 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.