Search Trains
ABR/Abu Road ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ABR/Abu Road to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ABR   Filters   Dep: ABR   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 930.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jaipur => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between ABR/Abu Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRABR015:52+17CNB811:50+4519h 58m17
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km52 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRABR315:52+43CNB812:33+2120h 41m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1042 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRABR220:15+24CNB513:40+1:1817h 25m8
S      
Unreserved
 935 km54 km/hr

25 ΣChains between ABR/Abu Road and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ABR??00:45+17DLIArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18CNB??21:35+2020h 50m-13
  TW   
1188 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ABR??00:45+17DLIArr +21/Dep +1:084h 30m+47CNB??01:25+2:5324h 40m-8
no arr/dep
1184 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ABR??00:45+17DLIArr +21/Dep +13h 0m-20CNB??23:00+5322h 15m-10
   W   
1188 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ABR??00:45+17DLIArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21CNB??23:00+1:0322h 15m-10
  T  F 
1188 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ABR??00:45+25DLIArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38CNB??23:00+1:0322h 15m-9
 M     
1189 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...ABR??00:45+25DLIArr +38/Dep +12h 50m-37CNB??22:25+2621h 40m-12
SM  T S
1189 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...ABR??00:45+25DLIArr +38/Dep +71h 50m-31CNB??21:15+2420h 30m-12
SM  T S
1189 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
18162
--
Σ gandhidham-kanpur ...ABR??00:45+25AIIArr +8/Dep +36h 50m-5CNB??23:15+1:3522h 30m-6
SM  T S
935 kmpawankumarsingh~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ABR??01:32+19JUArr +20/Dep +263h 0m+6CNB??01:20+1:3223h 48m14
 M  T S
1075 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ABR??05:40+8AIIArr -5/Dep +31h 55m+8CNB??23:15+1:3517h 35m-4
     FS
934 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ABR??05:40+8DLIArr +15/Dep +53h 40m-10CNB??05:50+1:3924h 10m-6
     FS
1184 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ABR??05:40+19AIIArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4CNB??23:15+1:3517h 35m-8
S  W   
935 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ABR??10:07+16JPArr +37/Dep +32h 5m-34CNB??08:50+2722h 43m-6
S T  F 
1042 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ABR??14:50+18JPArr +12/Dep +173h 5m+5CNB??10:45+1:2019h 55m3
SMTWTFS
935 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ABR??15:30+11JUArr +29/Dep +435m-25CNB??10:45+1:2019h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1075 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...ABR??20:15+23NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:222h 15m+57CNB??17:48+2:2121h 33m-12
     F 
1189 kmVinay Kumar~-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ABR??20:15+23NDLSArr +25/Dep +23h 35m-23CNB??20:15+2224h 0m-12
     F 
1189 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ABR??20:15+23NDLSArr +25/Dep +29h 10m-23CNB??02:20+4830h 5m-8
     F 
1189 kmansarigulamtaha-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ABR??22:10+42DLIArr +42/Dep +1:112h 45m+29CNB??17:48+2:0919h 38m-5
   W   
1188 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ABR??22:10+42DLIArr +42/Dep +24h 5m-40CNB??20:15+2222h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
1188 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ABR??22:10+42DLIArr +42/Dep +415h 10m-1CNB??22:50+2:4824h 40m19
SMTWTFS
1184 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ABR??22:10+42DLIArr +42/Dep +32h 15m-39CNB??19:50+4221h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1188 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ABR??22:10+42DLIArr +42/Dep +224h 30m-20CNB??20:25+1:3922h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
1176 kmrajkamalspj~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ABR??23:45+24DEEArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7CNB??20:15+2220h 30m-9
S TW F 
1184 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ABR??23:45+24DEEArr +9/Dep +2:384h 40m+2:29CNB??22:12+3:2522h 27m-7
S T    
1172 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.