Search Trains
ADRA/Adra Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADRA/Adra Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
28 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ADRA   Filters   Dep: ADRA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 782.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between ADRA/Adra Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Barsoi   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRASN401:36+2:30CNB414:00+4:5912h 24m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRASN401:36+1:57CNB514:00+4:3312h 24m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km65 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRASN402:08+47CNB514:30+3:0512h 22m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERASN402:20+8CNB115:05+2:0812h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERASN402:20-CNB115:05-12h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km64 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPRR308:25+57CNB122:05+2:0213h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL815 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:40+20CNB100:05+2:0913h 25m15
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL890 km66 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERASN410:53+9CNB100:05+1:4313h 12m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL810 km61 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRASN3,411:40+11CNB303:45+2:5716h 5m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL890 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERASN413:35+1:23CNB108:25+4:2618h 50m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL890 km47 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRPRR314:27+18CNB203:50+2:3913h 23m5
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL823 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERPRR314:27+45CNB203:50+3:0713h 23m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL823 km62 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRADRA014:50+52CNB600:50+1:5510h 0m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
 795 km79 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERASN414:52+38CNB907:50+3816h 58m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL854 km50 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERDHN315:58+33CNB200:50+2:088h 52m1
 M   F 
 752 km85 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERASN416:05+26CNB206:45+2:4814h 40m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL890 km61 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERASN416:05+13CNB203:50+3:2611h 45m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km69 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERASN416:05+20CNB103:50+3:0811h 45m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km69 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERASN416:05+9CNB203:50+3:4011h 45m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL810 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRADRA118:45+38CNB505:20+3710h 35m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL795 km75 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERASN419:20+5CNB505:10+269h 50m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 810 km82 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRASN*619:50+1:25CNB208:05+4:3312h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km66 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERDHN320:01+5CNB204:45+348h 44m4
 MTWTFS
DPWL752 km86 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRADRA??20:40+37CNB??10:25+2:3613h 45m13
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km58 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERASN420:52+19CNB206:20+1:539h 28m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL810 km86 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERASN3,421:18+28CNB210:25+2:3713h 7m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL810 km62 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERDHN321:56+15CNB206:20+1:108h 24m2
SM WT  
3A
2A1A
 752 km90 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERASN422:22+28CNB??12:35+1:0514h 13m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL810 km57 km/hr

24 ΣChains between ADRA/Adra Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Lucknow NER   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Barsoi   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...JOC??00:28+23BJUArr +43/Dep +11h 5m-42CNB??23:40+1:1623h 12m7
SMTWTFS
1022 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...ASN??00:49+39MGSArr +48/Dep +431h 5m-5CNB??14:00+3:0213h 11m12
S    F 
811 kmVinay Kumar~-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...ASN??01:12+24SPJArr +33/Dep +22h 5m-31CNB??22:48+5121h 36m5
 M   F 
985 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...ASN??01:23+21LJNArr +44/Dep +105h 58m-34CNB??07:35+2930h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
992 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...ASN??01:23+21BJUArr +22/Dep +12h 15m-21CNB??23:40+1:1622h 17m7
SMTWTFS
985 kmsinghsatya20-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...JOC??03:02+21PNBEArr +31/Dep +85h 35m-23CNB??01:15+1:1922h 13m-5
SMTWTFS
928 kmNitish kumar*^~-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...DHN??06:00+1GAYAArr -1/Dep +94h 25m+10CNB??22:15+2:0216h 15m11
SMTWTFS
752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...JOC??06:00+32BOEArr +32/Dep +513h 5m+19CNB??12:45+3:0330h 45m8
      S
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??06:30+6SSMArr +1:30/Dep +123h 28m-1:18CNB??03:50+2:5121h 20m6
S      
811 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...ASN??08:24+3RNCArr -3/Dep +03h 25m+3CNB??05:45+1:0921h 21m9
 MT  F 
1138 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??08:42+2MURIArr +10/Dep +53h 48m-5CNB??07:10+3:4622h 28m7
 MT T  
948 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...ASN??09:08+8MURIArr +25/Dep +191h 42m-6CNB??12:25+2:2727h 17m14
SMTWTFS
1006 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...DHN??10:30+2MURIArr +6/Dep +51h 42m-1CNB??07:10+3:4620h 40m17
 MT T  
948 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...DHN??10:30+2MURIArr +6/Dep +6:303h 57m+6:24CNB??12:25-25h 55m33
SMTWTFS
948 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13139
Σ Sindri- Delhi 'BIT...SNDT113:40+31GMOArr +0/Dep +72h 55m+7CNB??07:10+2:3017h 30m16
S  W F 
779 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8187
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...DHN??13:50+0MGSArr +8/Dep +242h 58m+16CNB??02:55+2:0313h 5m18
 M     
752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...ASN??14:52+17MGSArr +1:01/Dep +3:361h 48m+2:35CNB??02:55+4:5112h 3m14
  T   S
810 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20704
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ASN??14:52+17LKOArr +2:20/Dep +03h 45m-2:20CNB??07:50+1716h 58m-2
      S
836 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...ASN??18:13+34LKOArr +44/Dep +572h 15m+13CNB??19:50+5625h 37m12
SMTWTFS
916 kmMohd Arif*^~-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...ASN??18:13+34LKOArr +44/Dep +3:021h 45m+2:18CNB??19:20+3:0525h 7m9
 M     
916 kmHarsh*^~-
23614
--
Σ Gaya - Bairagarh(B...DHN??21:20+0BSBArr +26/Dep +5023h 50m+24CNB??14:10+4240h 50m24
      S
778 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...ASN??21:54+1:08MGSArr +1:05/Dep +1:301h 30m+25CNB??14:15+4:0216h 21m10
SMTWTFS
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...ASN??21:54+1:08MGSArr +1:05/Dep +431h 15m-22CNB??14:00+3:0216h 6m13
    T S
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...PRR??23:00+25BSBArr +1:10/Dep +1:472h 10m+37CNB??19:20+3:0520h 20m22
 M     
882 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.