Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 06:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
19 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 906.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRAGC100:48+28BSL418:45+4017h 57m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km50 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRAGC102:25+31MKU217:38+3915h 13m6
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km62 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRAGC102:25+19MKU017:38+3215h 13m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km62 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRAGC102:25+14MKU217:38+1515h 13m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL949 km62 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRAGC103:00+42BSL116:35+1:2913h 35m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL906 km67 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRAGC103:00+7BSL316:35+1613h 35m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km67 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRAGC208:35+17BSL323:25+1:0614h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL906 km61 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRAGC108:50+16BSL823:45+4814h 55m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km61 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRAGC108:50+23BSL1,323:45+1114h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km61 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAGC112:10+9BSL501:55+5713h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km66 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRAGC113:35+27BSL505:05+1:1815h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRAGC116:25+31BSL106:15+1:2213h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km66 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRAGC117:33-BSL507:10-13h 37m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL906 km67 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRAGC117:35+24BSL207:10+4613h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL906 km67 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRAGC217:51+29BSL305:20+1:2611h 29m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km79 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRAGC118:30+51BSL*315:50+1:0521h 20m24
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1289 km60 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRAGC118:45-BSL011:45-17h 0m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km53 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRAGC*423:35+25BSL114:40+1:1615h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL906 km60 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRAGC123:50+19BSL212:45+4812h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL906 km70 km/hr

22 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Nagpur   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...AGC??01:03+12NGPArr +38/Dep +332h 15m-5BSL??21:50+5020h 47m15
S  W  S
1289 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...AGC??02:00+10BPLArr +23/Dep +2:101h 50m+1:47BSL??19:10+2:0417h 10m28
SMTWTFS
906 km12864 departed from ...-
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...AGC??08:02+6BPLArr +25/Dep +4:2555m+4:00BSL??20:25+5:0112h 23m7
  T    
907 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...AGC??08:02+6BPLArr +25/Dep +2516h 30m+0BSL??13:25+3529h 23m15
  T    
907 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8687
--
Σ GWL-JHS-BPL-ET-MMR...AGC??08:02+6JHSArr +9/Dep +1:411h 17m+1:32BSL??22:45+2:0414h 43m5
  T T  
907 kmxxx-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...AGC??08:02+6BPLArr +25/Dep +1:522h 40m+1:27BSL??22:45+1:2614h 43m5
S      
907 kmVinay Kumar~-
390
Σ Vidisha Pune Exp&n...AGC??08:20+42BPLArr +1:27/Dep +3945m-48BSL??01:35+2217h 15m-38
   W F 
907 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15391
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??08:20+42NGPArr +53/Dep +255h 0m-28BSL??14:10+3729h 50m-28
    T  
1290 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...TDL008:38-HTEArr +5:07/Dep +19h 55m-5:06BSL316:30+5755h 52m-21
S   T  
2577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13591
Σ Nizamuddin Nashik ...AGC??11:15+14ETArr +29/Dep +232h 50m-6BSL??04:10+2016h 55m3
 M   F 
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15390
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...AGC??14:10+22NGPArr +56/Dep +254h 30m-31BSL??14:10+3724h 0m10
    T  
1289 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...MTJ??17:12+4BDTSArr +7/Dep +54h 5m-2BSL??18:55+4525h 43m9
S  W F 
1657 kmxxx-
10579
Σ Jammu- Vasco Weekl...AGC??18:17+25ETArr +47/Dep +382h 35m-9BSL??13:25+2019h 8m-26
      S
906 kmGopal*^-
18070
Σ Jammu-Itarsi-Bomba...AGC??18:17+9ETArr +43/Dep +1:241h 0m+41BSL??10:05+1:1615h 48m25
  T    
906 kmRony-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...AGC??18:45+29JHSArr +26/Dep +363h 12m+10BSL??12:05+2817h 20m3
    T  
906 kmRony-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...BTE??19:42+20BDTSArr +21/Dep +162h 30m-5BSL??23:00+3527h 18m-14
 MTW  S
1641 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5763
--
Σ Delhi Lalitpur Lin...AGC??21:40+11JHSArr +25/Dep +3647m+11BSL??12:05+2814h 25m5
SMTWTFS
907 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8911
--
Σ New Delhi-Mumbai L...AGC??21:40+11ETArr +27/Dep +1:211h 50m+54BSL??13:35+1:0915h 55m3
  T  FS
907 kmCheetah*^~-
21110
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...AGC??21:40+11ETArr +27/Dep +522h 45m+25BSL??15:20+3517h 40m6
    T S
907 kmIBRAHIM-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...AGC??22:30+1:02JHSArr +1:08/Dep +1:211h 10m+13BSL??14:40+5916h 10m-22
S T T  
907 kmVinay Kumar~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...AGC??22:50+8BPLArr /Dep +321h 35m+0BSL??12:05+2813h 15m8
 MT  FS
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +42/Dep +1:241h 55m+42BSL??14:40+5915h 17m4
S T T  
906 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.