Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to ET/Itarsi Junction
39 Trains / 19 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 28 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 599.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Kanpur   Damoh   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRAGC100:48+28ET213:20+4412h 32m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km48 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRAGC1,201:03+12ET309:40+308h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL599 km70 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRAGC102:00+10ET2,312:15+1910h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km58 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRAGC102:00-ET312:15-10h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km58 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRAGC102:25+31ET212:40+4010h 15m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRAGC102:25+1:30ET313:00+5310h 35m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km57 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRAGC102:25+19ET012:40+1510h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRAGC102:25+14ET312:40+1710h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km58 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRAGC103:00+7ET212:30+189h 30m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km63 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRAGC108:20+42ET321:05+1:1412h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRAGC108:20-ET321:05-12h 45m22
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL599 km47 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRAGC208:35+17ET218:35+1:0710h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL599 km60 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRAGC108:50+16ET218:50+5810h 0m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km60 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRAGC108:50+20ET418:55+1910h 5m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km59 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRAGC108:50+23ET318:50+2710h 0m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km60 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRAGC108:50+23ET418:55+2610h 5m5
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRAGC108:50+20ET418:55+3010h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km59 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRAGC110:10+15ET2,319:30+489h 20m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km64 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRAGC111:15+15ET220:55+139h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km62 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRAGC111:15+14ET220:55+299h 40m5
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km62 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRAGC112:10+9ET221:35+529h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km64 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRAGC113:35+27ET300:15+1:2310h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km56 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRAGC114:10+22ET223:50+179h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km62 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRAGC216:10+14ET2,302:30+4110h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRAGC116:25+31ET501:45+1:389h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRAGC117:02+23ET2,403:05+1:0710h 3m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km60 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRAGC117:33-ET302:45-9h 12m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL599 km65 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRAGC117:35+24ET402:45+1:049h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL599 km65 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRAGC118:17+25ET4,505:25+4711h 8m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL599 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAGC118:17+9ET303:30+439h 13m4
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRAGC118:17-ET003:30-9h 13m4
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL599 km65 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRAGC118:30+51ET403:50+1:299h 20m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km64 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRAGC118:30+29ET403:50+1:189h 20m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km64 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRAGC118:45-ET006:50-12h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAGC118:45+22ET405:25+1310h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km56 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRAGC118:45-ET005:25-10h 40m4
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL599 km56 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRAGC121:40+11ET3,407:15+279h 35m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km63 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRAGC*423:35+25ET209:55+1:1210h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL599 km58 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRAGC123:50+19ET208:20+548h 30m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL599 km71 km/hr

19 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Kanpur   Damoh   Indore BG   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...AF??06:20-CNBArr /Dep +1:142h 37m+0ET??23:00+2:4716h 40m3
S   TF 
859 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
2925
Σ Shatabdi - Jan Sha...AGC??08:02+6BPLArr +25/Dep +13h 50m-24ET??19:05+611h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
594 kmGZB WAP5 30011 Navod...-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...AGC??08:02+6BPLArr +25/Dep +2516h 30m+0ET??08:10+3624h 8m11
  T    
600 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
6756
Σ NDLS/New Delhi to ...AGC??08:02+6BPLArr +25/Dep +01h 50m-25ET??17:30+79h 28m1
SMTWTFS
600 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9110
--
Σ Deccan Shatabdi&nb...AGC??08:02+6BPLArr +25/Dep +1:522h 40m+1:27ET??18:15+1:4610h 13m3
S      
600 kmVinay Kumar~-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...AGC??11:30+49DMOArr /Dep +334h 32m+0ET??12:20+2924h 50m37
SM  T  
962 kmashusain2-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...MTJ??17:12+4BDTSArr +7/Dep +54h 5m-2ET??00:15+531h 3m12
S  W F 
1964 kmxxx-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...MTJ??18:10+13KOTAArr +47/Dep +3850m-9ET??09:10+1715h 0m8
   W   
880 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...MTJ??18:40+9KOTAArr +41/Dep +381h 20m-3ET??09:10+1714h 30m14
 M W   
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...MTJ??18:40+9KOTAArr +41/Dep +321h 20m-9ET??09:10+614h 30m14
S    F 
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...MTJ??18:40+9KOTAArr +41/Dep +331h 20m-8ET??09:10+814h 30m14
  T    
880 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...MTJ??18:40+9RTMArr +22/Dep +172h 22m-5ET??10:20-215h 40m6
    T  
963 kmAnshumanM-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...AGC??18:45+29JHSArr +26/Dep +363h 12m+10ET??07:40+4112h 55m1
    T  
599 kmRony-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...AGC??22:30+1:02INDBArr +49/Dep +04h 0m-49ET??23:00+1224h 30m-23
S      
1125 kmRosH*^-
5925
--
Σ Delhi nanded Very ...AGC??22:50+8BPLArr /Dep +221h 50m+0ET??08:10+199h 20m6
     F 
599 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...AGC??22:50+8BPLArr /Dep +321h 35m+0ET??07:40+418h 50m6
 MT  FS
599 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +42/Dep +3145m-11ET??09:10+179h 47m14
 M W   
599 kmCheetah*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +42/Dep +133h 35m-29ET??12:05-1312h 42m16
S      
599 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...AGC??23:23+9BPLArr +42/Dep +343h 10m-8ET??12:00+212h 37m11
      S
599 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.