Search Trains
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AGC/Agra Cantt. to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
30 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
1 Shatabdi Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒AGC   Filters   Dep: AGC   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 330.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRAH101:05+33LJN*610:25+539h 20m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km49 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRTDL301:16+1:26ON105:53+2:584h 37m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL249 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+50LKO407:20+1:465h 27m5
S T T  
II
GNWL303 km56 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERTDL301:53+52LKO407:20+1:495h 27m5
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL303 km56 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRAH203:05+30LKO313:55+1:0110h 50m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL459 km42 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRAH103:05+50LKO213:55+5610h 50m9
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km42 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRAH103:40+54LKO*214:25+2910h 45m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL459 km43 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERAGC*504:40+0LKO614:15+1:049h 35m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km50 km/hr
12180Agra Cantt. - Luckno...SFNCRAGC*505:50+34LJN*411:45+2:415h 55m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL332 km56 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERAGC207:08+18LJN613:35+2:086h 27m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL332 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRAGC207:08+8LKO313:45+1:216h 37m2
      S
IISL3A
PQWL330 km50 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRAF208:45+15LKO715:10+1:486h 25m2
 M     
Unreserved
 326 km51 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRTDL308:51+16LJN*612:40+253h 49m2
SMTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL303 km79 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRAH209:20+21LJN*620:20+5611h 0m7
S      
II3A2A
RLWL459 km42 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRFZD209:45+33LKO414:05+1:284h 20m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL287 km66 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRAF113:30+17LKO020:50+1:097h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL326 km44 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRAF113:30+1:03LKO020:50+1:447h 20m2
S      
IISL
RLWL326 km44 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRAGC215:30+10LKO304:35+1:0013h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL677 km52 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRTDL316:08+23LKO*321:25+1:075h 17m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL303 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRTDL319:13+2:15LKO100:25+2:455h 12m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL303 km58 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRIDH019:49+1:05LKO102:50+1:427h 1m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km47 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRIDH219:49+48LKO102:50+1:427h 1m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km47 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRIDH019:49+1:31LKO702:50+1:577h 1m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km47 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH121:34+23LJN406:25+378h 51m9
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km37 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRIDH021:34+39LJN406:25+488h 51m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL328 km37 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRAGC422:40+2:48LKO405:55+3:327h 15m4
S   TF 
IISL
RLWL332 km46 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRAGC422:40+3:19LKO405:55+4:177h 15m3
 MTW  S
IISL
RLWL332 km46 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRTDL323:10+33LKO3,403:45+554h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL303 km66 km/hr
22532Mathura - Chhapra Ex...SFNERMTJ*623:50+1:10LJN107:20+2:117h 30m8
 M W F 
IISL3A
GNWL424 km57 km/hr

19 ΣChains between AGC/Agra Cantt. and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +6/Dep +09h 40m-6LKO??21:45+1:4520h 32m-17
   W   
687 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...BTE??01:13+27NDLSArr +9/Dep +09h 40m-9LKO??21:45+1:4520h 32m-17
    T  
687 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...BTE??01:13+17NDLSArr +6/Dep +3:0810h 30m+3:02LKO??23:35+3:1122h 22m-16
   W   
666 kmansarigulamtaha-
1960
--
Σ Indore-Dibrugarh(A...BTE??02:42+27NZMArr +15/Dep +03h 44m-15LKO??17:25+614h 43m-15
  T    
659 kmDB*^~-
19280
--
Σ SBC LKO Rajdhani E...AGC??03:30+14NZMArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11LKO??17:25+613h 55m-12
  T    
678 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18647
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...AGC??03:53+22NDLSArr +21/Dep +710h 10m-14BUW??04:55+5525h 2m10
SMTWTFS
705 kmrajib022-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BTE??06:22+39NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 30m-15LKO??21:15+2914h 53m-18
SMTWTFS
666 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...AGC??06:45+34NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15LKO??21:15+2914h 30m-29
SMTWTFS
686 kmGopal*^-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...MTJ??07:27+10NZMArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1LKO??18:40+1:0211h 13m0
S  W   
625 kmHussain*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...AGC??08:40+57NDLSArr +58/Dep +3:082h 55m+2:10LKO??23:35+3:1114h 55m-18
S  W   
686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...MTJ??09:02+16NZMArr +13/Dep +42h 15m-9LKO??21:15+2912h 13m-7
SMTWTFS
625 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...TDL??10:32+2:24CNBArr +3:12/Dep +113h 15m-3:01LJN??18:25+437h 53m1
SMTWTFS
303 kmआज़मगढ़ लखनऊ इण्टरसिटी...-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...AGC??11:00+52JHSArr +1:02/Dep +304h 2m-32LKO??01:45+4214h 45m21
SMTWTFS
507 kmS VeRmA*^~-
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...AGC??14:05+46NZMArr +39/Dep +22h 40m-37LKO??04:20+1:3914h 15m-20
S      
675 kmGopal*^-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...AGC??14:10+22JHSArr +28/Dep +301h 42m+2LKO??01:45+4211h 35m36
SMTWTFS
508 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BTE??15:04+44NZMArr +18/Dep +21h 5m-16LKO??04:20+1:3913h 16m-9
SMTWTFS
655 kmHussain*^~-
17083
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...AF??15:40+1:00CNBArr +1:49/Dep +1:001h 40m-49LKO??23:25+2:207h 45m-2
     F 
326 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...TDL??20:20+21CNBArr +48/Dep +191h 20m-29LKO??01:45+425h 25m36
 MT  F 
303 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...AGC??23:50+13JHSArr +26/Dep +3431m+8LJN??09:45+439h 55m2
S      
508 kmannusinghirctc-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.