Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 15:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 15:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Agra Fort/AF  -  Ahmedabad Junction/ADI  -  Mumbai Central/BCT

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒AF   Filters   Dep: AF   Arr: BCT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

Agra Fort/AF to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12476Shri Mata Vaishno De...MTJ00:10
IISL
3A
2A
ADI14:15
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...MTJ00:10
IISL
3A
2A
ADI14:15
12474Sarvodaya ExpressMTJ00:10
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*14:15
15636Dwarka Express (PT)AF00:35
IISL
3A
2A
ADI17:45
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...AF00:35
IISL
3A
2A
ADI18:10
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...AF07:30
IISL
3A
2A
ADI22:40
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...AH08:50
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*02:50
12942Parasnath SF Express...AF12:25
IISL
3A
2A
ADI05:20
12948Azimabad SF Express ...AF12:25
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*05:20
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...MTJ16:05
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*06:10
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...AF16:30
Unreserved
ADI*09:10
15045Gorakhpur - Okha Exp...RKM16:45
IISL
3A
2A
ADI17:45
12938Garbha SF Express (P...AF18:05
IISL
3A
2A
ADI10:45
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...AH20:35
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*13:30
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...AF*22:15
IISL
3A
2A
ADI*13:40

Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Mumbai Central/BCT
68 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ADI01:0014707Ranakpur Express (PT...BDTS*09:40
II2SSL3A2A
ADI01:3012215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*08:10
3A
ADI01:3022452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...BDTS*09:20
IISL3A2A
ADI02:0022936Palitana - Bandra Te...BDTS*10:20
IISL3A2A
ADI03:1022956Kutch SF ExpressBDTS*11:25
IISL3A2A1A
ADI03:3019262Porbandar - Kochuvel...PNVL12:10
IISL3A2A
ADI03:3019578Jamnagar - Tirunelve...PNVL13:10
IISL3A2A
ADI03:4522994Mahuva - Mumbai Band...BDTS*11:55
IISL3A2A
ADI03:5012479Suryanagari SF Expre...BDTS*11:35
IISL3A2A1A
ADI04:2012489Bikaner - Dadar SF E...DDR*12:00
IISL3A2A
ADI04:2012960Bhuj - Dadar SF Expr...DDR*12:00
IISL3A2A
ADI04:5512990Ajmer - Dadar SF Exp...DDR*12:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*04:5512934Karnavati ExpressBCT*12:35
II2SCC
ADI04:5522473Bikaner - Mumbai Ban...BDTS*12:45
II2SSL3A2A
ADI04:5522966Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...BDTS*12:45
IISL3A2A
ADI05:3519116Sayaji Nagari Expres...DDR*13:45
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*06:0012932Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*13:00
CC
ADI06:4019016Saurashtra ExpressBCT*19:15
IISL3A
ADI*07:0022954Gujarat Superfast Ex...BCT*15:55
II2SCC
ADI09:3022908Hapa - Madgaon Weekl...PNVL17:55
IISL3A2A
ADI09:3022950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*16:45
IISL3A2A
ADI09:3022932Jaisalmer -Bandra Te...BDTS*17:35
IISL3A2A
ADI09:3022916Hisar - Bandra Termi...BDTS*16:45
IISL3A2A
ADI*09:4019420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PNVL18:25
IISL3A2A
ADI10:0017203Bhavnagar (T.) - Kak...BSR18:20
IISL3A2A
ADI10:0016613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...BSR18:10
SL3A2A
ADI10:0017017Rajkot - Secunderaba...BSR18:10
IISL3A2A
ADI10:0019202Porbandar - Secunder...BSR18:20
IISL3A2A
ADI10:0019568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...BSR18:20
IISL3A2A
ADI*12:4059442Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*04:35
IISL2A
ADI13:0016311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...PNVL22:00
IISL3A2A
ADI13:0016337Okha - Ernakulam Exp...PNVL22:00
IISL3A2A
ADI13:0016335Gandhidham - Nagerco...PNVL22:00
IISL3A2A
ADI13:0016333Veraval - Thiruvanan...PNVL22:00
IISL3A2A
ADI13:0019260Bhavnagar - Kochuvel...PNVL22:00
IISL3A2A
ADI14:0019028Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...BDTS*22:25
IISL3A2A
ADI14:0014806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...BSR21:25
3A2A1A
ADI14:0016588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...BSR21:25
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:1522952Gandhidham - Mumbai ...BDTS*22:25
IISL3A2A
ADI14:4016505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...BSR23:40
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:4016507Jodhpur - KSR Bengal...BSR23:35
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:4016531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...BSR23:40
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*14:4012010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*21:20
CCEC
ADI14:4016209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...BSR23:40
IISL3A2A1A
ADI14:4016533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...BSR23:35
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*14:4022010Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*21:20
EC
ADI*15:3022920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PNVL23:35
3A
ADI*16:1511095Ahmedabad Pune Ahims...BSR00:10
IISL3A2A1A
ADI16:1511089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...BSR00:10
IISL3A2A1A
ADI16:1511091Bhuj Pune ExpressBSR00:10
IISL3A2A1A
ADI17:0011087Veraval - Pune Expre...BSR00:10
IISL3A2A1A
ADI*19:2511049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...BSR03:35
IISL3A2A
ADI19:5522475Bikaner - Coimbatore...PNVL04:25
3A2A1A
ADI19:5522497Sri Ganganagar - Tir...BSR03:35
3A
ADI19:5522990Mahuva - Mumbai Band...BDTS*04:45
IISL3A2A
ADI20:4019218Saurashtra Janta Exp...BDTS*05:40
IISL3A2A
ADI*21:1022928Lokshakti ExpressBDTS*05:50
IISL3A2A1A
ADI21:3022992Veraval - Mumbai Ba...BDTS*05:15
IISL3A2A
ADI*22:0012902Gujarat Mail (PT)BCT*06:25
IISL3A2A1A
ADI22:3019708Aravali Express (PT)BDTS*06:35
II2SSL3A2A
ADI*22:3012297Ahmedabad - Pune AC ...BSR03:55
3A2A1A
ADI22:3022904Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra...BDTS*05:15
3A2A1A
ADI23:0022946Saurashtra MailBCT*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
ADI23:0019570Veraval - Mumbai Cen...BCT*07:10
IISL3A2A1A
ADI23:0522964Bhavnagar Terminus -...BDTS*07:35
IISL3A2A
ADI*23:1059440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*15:00
IISL
ADI*23:4012268Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...BCT*06:00
3A2A1A3E
ADI23:5912972Bhavnagar (T.) - Mum...BDTS*08:40
IISL3A2A

63 ΣChains between AF/Agra Fort and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Indore   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kacheguda   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Ratlam   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Manmad   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...MTJ216:05+17ADIArr +33/Dep +193h 20m-14BDTS016:45+1748h 40m28
no arr/dep
1432 kmRailfan Z*^
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...MTJ216:05+17ADIArr +33/Dep +63h 20m-27BDTS017:35+049h 30m24
no arr/dep
1432 kmRailfan Z*^
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...AF322:15+0ADIArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BCT321:20+823h 5m7
SMTWTF 
1358 kmPranav jain*^~
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...AF322:15+0ADIArr /Dep +135m+0BDTS022:25+248h 10m13
  T    
1409 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.