Search Trains
AHH/Ahmadgarh ▼
×
OTP/Ottappalam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

AHH/Ahmadgarh to OTP/Ottappalam
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OTP⇒AHH   Filters   Dep: AHH   Arr: OTP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between AHH/Ahmadgarh and OTP/Ottappalam

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRAHH105:45+32OTP211:33+4453h 48m46
  T    
IISL3A
 3000 km56 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRAHH105:45+25SRR217:05+1559h 20m46
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 3013 km51 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRLDH308:15+30SRR610:25+150h 10m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2851 km57 km/hr

48 ΣChains between AHH/Ahmadgarh and OTP/Ottappalam

Xfer Stations: Daund   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Meerut City   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Roorkee   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +14h 15m+4SRR??08:50+1:0756h 35m40
SMTWTFS
2967 kmAnkit-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +05h 55m+3SRR??01:35+249h 20m9
S TW   
2844 kmRosH*^-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??00:50+8RKArr +23/Dep +93h 34m-14SRR??10:25+3257h 35m7
 M     
2942 kmRony-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +04h 5m-5SRR??01:35+248h 0m5
S TW   
2844 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +14h 35m-4OTP??06:53+3853h 18m19
SMTWTFS
3009 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...LDH??01:35+15NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4SRR??08:50+1:0755h 15m36
SMTWTFS
2967 kmHussain*^~-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+9UMBArr +9/Dep +06h 0m-9SRR??10:25+4156h 20m3
   W F 
2851 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:05+9RKArr +23/Dep +92h 2m-14SRR??10:25+3256h 20m5
 M     
2942 kmRony-
5416
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...LDH??02:20+12NZMArr +34/Dep +02h 25m-34SRR??01:35+247h 15m9
S      
2851 kmGopal*^-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...LDH??02:20+12NDLSArr +34/Dep +13h 35m-33OTP??06:53+3852h 33m23
SM  T  
3008 kmMJ*^-
9541
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+16UMBArr +18/Dep +05h 30m-18SRR??10:25+4155h 50m7
   W F 
2851 kmRony-
9579
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??02:35+16MTCArr +40/Dep +232h 56m-17SRR??10:25+3255h 50m9
 M     
2910 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...LDH??03:15+11NDLSArr +21/Dep +11h 30m-20OTP??06:53+3851h 38m16
SMTWTFS
3009 kmVinay Kumar~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...LDH??03:15+11DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31OTP??20:33+1465h 18m21
S      
3194 kmCheetah*^~-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+11NDLSArr +21/Dep +94h 0m-12SRR??10:25+3255h 10m8
 M     
2844 kmRony-
9542
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??03:15+11UMBArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4SRR??10:25+4155h 10m6
   W F 
2851 kmRony-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...LDH??03:15+11PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16OTP??01:43+970h 28m25
SMTWTFS
3431 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...LDH??03:15+11NDLSArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21SRR??01:35+246h 20m2
S TW   
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...LDH??03:30+27UMBArr +32/Dep +05h 3m-32SRR??10:25+4154h 55m12
   W   
2851 kmVinay Kumar~-
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +273h 5m+13SRR??10:25+4152h 35m11
   W F 
2851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21974
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...LDH??05:50+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +020m-14SRR??01:35+243h 45m7
S TW   
2844 kmxxx-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...LDH??06:20+6NDLSArr +22/Dep +140m-21OTP??06:53+3848h 33m23
S  W  S
3008 kmRosH*^-
9859
Σ Garib Rath wit Ker...LDH??06:20+6UMBArr -3/Dep +02h 15m+3SRR??10:25+4152h 5m13
   W   
2850 kmRosH*^-
23432
--
Σ Fazilka to Kochuve...DUI??06:45+12UMBArr +3/Dep +01h 20m-3SRR??10:25+4151h 40m4
   W F 
2843 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8577
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +272h 40m+18SRR??10:25+4151h 23m12
   W F 
2850 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...LDH??07:02+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +125m-8OTP??06:53+3847h 51m22
SMTWTFS
3008 kmVijay Sekaran-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...LDH??10:35+9BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10SRR??15:30+2252h 55m10
S   T  
2873 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...LDH??13:50+6INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00OTP??09:23+5867h 33m24
S      
3605 kmRosH*^-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...LDH??16:00+28BRCArr +44/Dep +292h 59m-15SRR??22:40+654h 40m37
    T  
2852 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...LDH??16:00+3BRCArr +32/Dep +122h 59m-20SRR??22:40-1454h 40m27
  T    
2852 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...LDH??16:00+22BRCArr +31/Dep +182h 59m-13SRR??22:40-454h 40m39
S      
2852 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+3BRCArr +32/Dep +182h 59m-14SRR??22:40-454h 40m39
     F 
2852 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+3BRCArr +32/Dep +162h 59m-16SRR??22:40+1354h 40m41
   W   
2852 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...LDH??16:00+3BRCArr +32/Dep +1:072h 59m+35SRR??22:40-1154h 40m24
      S
2852 kmrdb*^-
15761
--
Σ JAT-TVC Σ...LDH??16:00+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:152h 5m+1:03SRR??22:40+2254h 40m14
     F 
2844 kmRosH*^-
663
Σ Chhattisgarh - Man...LDH??19:25+22NZMArr +27/Dep +15h 0m-26SRR??08:50+1:0761h 25m34
SMTWTFS
3032 kmBraheen-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...LDH??19:25+22NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 35m-27PGT??02:30+2855h 5m14
 M     
3036 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...LDH??19:25+22NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 35m-27PGT??02:30+2155h 5m15
    T  
3036 kmRosH*^-
23720
--
Σ Amritsar-Nizamuddi...LDH??19:25-NZMArr +27/Dep +01h 40m-27SRR??03:39-56h 14m16
     F 
3090 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
9536
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+4DLIArr +2/Dep +07h 0m-2SRR??01:35+250h 30m8
 MT   S
2843 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:05+4DLIArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1SRR??08:50+1:0757h 45m39
SMTWTFS
2966 kmRony-
9537
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+11DEEArr -8/Dep +06h 35m+8SRR??01:35+250h 10m11
 M    S
2843 kmRony-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:25+11DEEArr -8/Dep +14h 55m+9SRR??08:50+1:0757h 25m42
 M W  S
2966 kmRony-
9538
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+11DLIArr +9/Dep +05h 10m-9SRR??01:35+249h 50m-6
 MT   S
2843 kmRony-
9552
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...LDH??23:45+11DLIArr +9/Dep +13h 30m-8SRR??08:50+1:0757h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2966 kmRony-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+9NZMArr /Dep +12h 10m+0SRR??08:50+1:0756h 51m38
SMTWTFS
3032 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...LDH??23:59+9NZMArr /Dep +14h 20m+0OTP??06:53+3854h 54m21
SMTWTFS
3074 kmHussain*^~-
3808
Σ Goldenraj Super (V...LDH??23:59+9NZMArr /Dep +03h 50m+0SRR??01:35+249h 36m7
 MT   S
2909 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.