Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
AGC/Agra Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to AGC/Agra Cantt.
16 Trains / 33 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGC⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: AGC   

Shortest Route: 860.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERADI006:50+7AGC207:00+124h 10m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1200 km50 km/hr
12475Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI511:30+3BTE001:11+2413h 41m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km67 km/hr
12477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...SFNRADI411:30+3BTE001:11+1313h 41m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km67 km/hr
12473Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRADI*411:30+0MTJ302:00+1414h 30m12
      S
IISL
2A
PQWL952 km66 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRADI*211:35+8AH102:40+5715h 5m12
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL841 km56 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRADI*111:35+27AH003:15+4515h 40m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL841 km54 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+1AF208:35+716h 5m9
S      
Unreserved
 867 km54 km/hr
12548Ahmedabad - Agra For...SFNCRADI*1016:55+7AF*308:20+2215h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL867 km56 km/hr
12917Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRADI*517:05-MTJ308:00-14h 55m7
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL952 km64 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRADI*721:30+2AF113:25+415h 55m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL961 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRADI621:30+2AF113:25+715h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+44AF113:25+5915h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+2AF215:30+2616h 5m11
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL961 km60 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRADI623:25-AF215:30-16h 5m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+1AF215:30+1316h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL961 km60 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRADI*023:25-AF015:35-16h 10m12
 M     
3A2A
GNWL961 km59 km/hr

33 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and AGC/Agra Cantt.

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Jaipur   Ajmer   Rourkela   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Jodhpur   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4484
Σ Surat-Bhopal SF&nb...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:36/Dep +421h 55m-54AGC??03:00+4726h 45m25
SMTWTFS
1471 kmCheetah*^~-
8898
Σ Surat-Nandurbar -N...ADI??00:15+47BSLArr +1:36/Dep 1h 55m+0AGC??03:00-26h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1471 kmCheetah*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ADI700:15+47ROUArr +1:30/Dep +05h 1m-1:30TDL016:30-88h 15m42
SMTWTFS
3385 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+10AIIArr -2/Dep +31h 55m+5AF??18:50+4018h 0m-4
     FS
867 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...ADI??00:50+10DLIArr +16/Dep +83h 40m-8TDL??02:48+4725h 58m-6
     FS
1139 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+15AIIArr +6/Dep +31h 55m-3AF??18:50+4018h 0m-6
S  W   
867 kmMr SNThakur-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??04:50+19JPArr +28/Dep +32h 5m-25AH??00:40+4419h 50m-6
S T  F 
840 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3516
Σ Jodhpur itarsi sav...ADI??07:00+1BSLArr +30/Dep +3625m+6AGC??08:35+1:0225h 35m8
 M    S
1471 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18183
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI107:00-BRCArr /Dep +121h 56m+0AH023:55-40h 55m14
   W   
1338 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
3974
Σ Dwarka - BRC - Jam...ADI??10:00+1BRCArr +10/Dep +101h 51m+0MTJ??02:00+3016h 0m6
    T  
952 kmrdb*^-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+2JPArr +14/Dep +213h 5m+7AF??05:55+4019h 50m8
SMTWTFS
889 kmDont run empty premi...-
3976
Σ Jamnagar - BRC - J...ADI??10:50+11BRCArr +22/Dep +101h 0m-12MTJ??02:00+3015h 10m3
SM  TF 
952 kmrdb*^-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +31/Dep +435m-27AF??05:55+4018h 35m8
SMTWTFS
1006 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
8054
Σ Ahmedabad New Delh...ADI??14:40+0BRCArr +3/Dep +131h 59m+10BTE??06:20+3015h 40m21
 MTWTFS
918 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
3014
Σ Dwarka-Haridwar Li...ADI??16:35+1BRCArr +4/Dep +1038m+6BTE??07:12+914h 37m0
  T    
918 kmGopal*^-
20233
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +9/Dep +132h 15m+4MTJ??09:00+1014h 50m10
SMTWTFS
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20234
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0MTJ??07:25+1:3213h 15m4
     F 
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20236
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:10+2BRCArr +9/Dep +121h 30m+3MTJ??07:25+1013h 15m6
  T T S
952 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+18DLIArr +41/Dep +385h 10m-3TDL??19:08+2:1924h 38m21
SMTWTFS
1139 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ADI??18:30+18DLIArr +41/Dep +42h 15m-37TDL??16:05+2721h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1144 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2890
--
Σ Somanth-Rajkot-Ahm...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +131h 48m+2MTJ??09:00+1014h 15m-5
S TWTF 
952 kmRAAJ 25-
3795
Σ Somrath Super ...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep +121h 3m+1MTJ??07:25+1012h 40m-9
  T T  
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3797
Σ Nathrath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+4BRCArr +15/Dep +121h 3m-3MTJ??07:25+1012h 40m-9
      S
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3799
--
Σ Somkranti Super&nb...ADI??18:45+4BRCArr +15/Dep +131h 48m-2MTJ??09:00+1014h 15m-5
 M    S
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
3800
--
Σ Yuvanath Super&nbs...ADI??18:45+2BRCArr +11/Dep 1h 3m+0MTJ??07:25+1:3212h 40m-11
     F 
952 kmVinay Kumar~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ADI??19:40+8DEEArr +11/Dep +3:064h 40m+2:55TDL??19:50+3:3924h 10m-5
S T    
1150 kmkushanmaths-
19777
--
Σ Gandhinagar-Ahmeda...ADI??19:45+0BRCArr +7/Dep +1357m+6MTJ??09:00+1013h 15m6
SMTWTFS
953 kmViral S Bhavsar-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+16DLIArr +24/Dep +93h 0m-15TDL??20:15+4023h 55m-9
  T    
1144 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+16DLIArr +24/Dep +03h 0m-24TDL??20:15+3223h 55m-9
 M  T  
1144 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17330
Σ ADI JHS AGC fun c...ADI??20:50+0JHSArr +49/Dep +171h 15m-32AGC??21:10+1924h 20m6
S  W F 
1200 kmKishor*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ADI??21:35+10JUArr +16/Dep +293h 0m+13IDH??19:47+1:2022h 12m12
S  W F 
1004 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
7752
--
Σ Dwarka Mathura Dai...ADI??23:00+5BRCArr +17/Dep 2h 10m+0BTE??15:03+3016h 3m-2
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^-
2408
--
Σ Bhavnagar - Vadoda...ADI??23:59+2BRCArr +12/Dep +145h 8m+2BTE??00:55+1524h 56m58
SMTWTFS
918 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.