Search Trains
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
4 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒ADI   Filters   Dep: ADI   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1845.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Barwadih => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Ajmer   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRADI*306:05+13ASN511:48+1453h 43m32
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2419 km45 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRADI616:35+7ADRA003:00+2334h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1937 km56 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRADI??23:25+1ASN*610:20+3:2134h 55m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2025 km58 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRADI323:25+37ASN510:09+3:1134h 44m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2025 km58 km/hr

26 ΣChains between ADI/Ahmedabad Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Fort   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Satna   Bareilly   Ajmer   New Delhi   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6376
Σ the most useful ch...ADI??00:50+8AIIArr -2/Dep +261h 55m+28ASN??12:11+3:3435h 21m8
     FS
1931 kmজ্যোতির্ময় নাগ-
19472
--
Σ Porbandar-Sealdah ...ADI??00:50+25AIIArr +9/Dep +261h 55m+17ASN??12:11+3:3435h 21m6
S  W   
1931 kmMr SNThakur-
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...ADI??06:50+14JHSArr +5/Dep +1:015h 45m+56ASN??03:50+2:4745h 0m17
 M     
1975 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3793
Σ ahemdabad-allhabad...ADI??10:05+1JPArr +11/Dep +163h 5m+5ASN??00:47+2:0338h 42m24
SMTWTFS
1954 kmDont run empty premi...-
3801
Σ Marwar degana dail...ADI??11:20+1JUArr +29/Dep +1235m-17ASN??00:47+2:0337h 27m24
SMTWTFS
2071 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ADI??11:30+2NDLSArr +6/Dep +311h 50m+25ADRA??02:15+3:0638h 45m9
  T    
2337 kmSmit Kasera-
20073
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+40JPArr +43/Dep +162h 50m-27ASN??00:47+2:0337h 12m24
 M     
1931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20074
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??11:35+14JPArr +24/Dep +162h 50m-8ASN??00:47+2:0337h 12m24
    TF 
1931 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0STAArr +20/Dep +1930m-1ASN??03:50+2:2737h 50m30
    T  
2083 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...ADI??14:00+0ALDArr +1:35/Dep +4540m-50ASN??04:31+5438h 31m35
    T  
2099 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...ADI616:35-TATAArr /Dep +94h 17m+0ASN007:45+2187h 10m8
no arr/dep
2260 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20282
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya. [...ADI??17:00+3STAArr +26/Dep +391h 0m+13ASN??08:15+1:1639h 15m39
S      
2083 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...ADI??18:30+33DLIArr +41/Dep +1:052h 45m+24ADRA??03:40+4:4733h 10m3
   W   
2169 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13195
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Vi...ADI??18:45+2ETArr +4/Dep +93h 10m+5DHN??12:00+1441h 15m25
     F 
1891 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+1:07ETArr +58/Dep +91h 25m-49DHN??12:00+1440h 35m40
     F 
2031 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+1:07BSBArr +1:05/Dep +12h 35m-1:04ASN??21:00+249h 35m80
     F 
2088 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...ADI??19:25+1:07BSBArr +1:05/Dep +415h 30m-24ASN??15:45+3944h 20m12
     F 
2088 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...ADI??19:25+1:07ALDArr +1:28/Dep +201h 33m-1:08DHN??06:40+2535h 15m5
     F 
2041 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...ADI??19:25+1:07ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:323h 48m+1:04ASN??12:11+3:3440h 46m16
     F 
2099 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +39/Dep +22h 20m-37DHN??06:40+2534h 20m-5
 MT    
2127 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +39/Dep +1:244h 30m+45ASN??13:42+4:3941h 22m-1
no arr/dep
2181 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+31BEArr +38/Dep +115h 10m-27ASN??08:30+460h 10m45
 MT T  
2341 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +39/Dep +193h 0m-20ASN??13:26+2:1141h 6m9
  T    
2265 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+31DLIArr +39/Dep +03h 0m-39ASN??13:26+4041h 6m7
 M  T  
2186 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6626
Σ Ahmedabad--kolkata...ADI??21:30+1AFArr -2/Dep +1:362h 15m+1:38ASN??10:09+3:5836h 39m15
   W   
2026 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
20115
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...ADI??21:30+43ROUArr +1:58/Dep +472h 52m-1:11DHN??13:30+2140h 0m88
  T    
2010 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.